Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

21st October 2018

Hill Climb Hill Climb 2 miles
Course UH26
Float -4.6

92 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
Halesowen A&CC Male Espoir MEsp - 6:57.9 35 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen - 6:59.9 38 - -
3rd
2
1
3rd
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 7:14.6 95 - -
4th
3
1
4th
1
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 7:21.3 134 - -
5th
4
1
5th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp - 7:21.7 136 - -
6th
6
1
6th
1
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 7:22.2 138 - -
7th
1
1
7th
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen - 7:22.5 140 - -
8th
4
1
8th
1
Okehampton CC Male Senior MSen - 7:25.1 157 - -
9th
9
1
9th
1
St Pauls CRT Male Espoir MEsp - 7:28.7 183 - -
10th
4
1
10th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 7:40.3 282 - -
11th
8
1
11th
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 7:41.3 292 - -
12th
3
1
12th
1
Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen - 7:44.7 325 - -
13th
9
1
13th
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen - 7:47.1 349 - -
14th
3
1
14th
1
Bolsover and District CC Male Senior MSen - 7:47.2 350 - -
15th
5
1
15th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 7:47.3 351 - -
16th
2
1
16th
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp - 7:49.9 378 - -
17th
4
1
17th
1
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 7:51.4 394 - -
18th
7
1
18th
1
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 7:55.4 438 - -
19th
11
1
19th
1
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 7:58.0 467 - -
20th
1
1
20th
1
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Junior MJun - 7:59.4 484 - -
21st
11
1
21st
1
A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Senior MSen - 8:02.3 520 - -
22nd
2
1
22nd
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:05.7 565 - -
23rd
7
1
23rd
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 8:06.1 569 - -
24th
3
1
24th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen - 8:06.3 569 - -
25th
2
1
25th
1
Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - 8:07.2 583 - -
26th
9
1
26th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp - 8:08.9 605 - -
27th
1
27th
1
Brecon Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 8:11.0 633 - -
28th
1
28th
1
Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - 8:11.6 641 - -
29th
5
1
29th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:13.5 668 - -
30th
2
1
30th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp - 8:13.9 673 - -
31st
1
31st
1
Avid Sport Male Junior MJun - 8:14.1 675 - -
31st
1
1
31st
1
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 8:14.1 675 - -
33rd
4
1
33rd
1
1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 8:14.7 684 - -
34th
10
1
1st
1
Bolsover and District CC Female Senior FSen - 8:17.6 727 - -
35th
3
1
34th
1
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 8:18.9 745 - -
36th
3
1
35th
1
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 8:20.8 771 - -
37th
6
1
36th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:25.6 839 - -
38th
3
1
37th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:27.6 866 - -
39th
1
38th
1
Performance Cycles CC Male Senior MSen - 8:28.0 872 - -
40th
9
1
39th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:29.8 897 - -
41st
5
1
2nd
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Female Senior FSen - 8:30.1 901 - -
42nd
1
40th
1
Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp - 8:30.8 911 - -
43rd
18
1
41st
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:31.0 913 - -
44th
4
1
3rd
1
Performance Cycles CC Female Senior FSen - 8:34.3 961 - -
45th
7
1
42nd
1
A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 8:36.8 998 - -
46th
9
1
43rd
1
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Junior MJun - 8:40.5 1050 - -
47th
6
1
44th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:40.6 1051 - -
48th
6
1
45th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:40.9 1055 - -
49th
3
1
46th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:46.5 1124 - -
49th
5
1
46th
1
BikeRadar Male Senior MSen - 8:46.5 1124 - -
51st
1
48th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 8:51.9 1186 - -
51st
1
48th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:51.9 1186 - -
53rd
7
1
50th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 8:53.1 1200 - -
54th
4
1
4th
1
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen - 8:57.1 1243 - -
55th
4
1
51st
1
A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Senior MSen - 9:00.2 1276 - -
56th
1
52nd
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:00.3 1277 - -
57th
6
1
53rd
1
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 9:02.0 1294 - -
58th
2
1
54th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:02.8 1302 - -
59th
5
1
55th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:06.3 1337 - -
60th
1
56th
1
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 9:10.4 1376 - -
61st
1
57th
1
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 9:13.5 1404 - -
62nd
1
5th
1
University of Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 9:13.7 1405 - -
63rd
1
58th
1
Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - 9:15.7 1423 - -
64th
1
1
6th
1
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen - 9:16.1 1426 - -
65th
4
1
59th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 9:25.1 1500 - -
66th
7
1
60th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 9:34.0 1565 - -
67th
1
61st
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:34.5 1569 - -
68th
1
62nd
1
Props Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:34.9 1572 - -
69th
8
1
63rd
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 9:36.0 1579 - -
70th
1
64th
1
Props Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 10:07.5 1764 - -
71st
2
1
7th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 10:11.7 1785 - -
72nd
1
1
8th
1
1st Chard Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 10:16.4 1808 - -
73rd
2
1
9th
1
The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior FSen - 10:16.5 1809 - -
74th
5
1
65th
1
DAS RAD KLUB Male Senior MSen - 10:17.6 1814 - -
75th
4
1
66th
1
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 10:18.2 1817 - -
76th
2
1
67th
1
Westbury Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 10:19.1 1821 - -
77th
1
10th
1
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Female Senior FSen - 10:20.3 1827 - -
78th
8
1
68th
1
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 10:20.7 1829 - -
79th
2
1
69th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 10:41.2 1920 - -
80th
1
70th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 10:42.7 1926 - -
81st
1
11th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 10:46.4 1942 - -
82nd
3
1
71st
1
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 10:49.7 1954 - -
83rd
1
72nd
1
CC Weymouth Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 10:53.1 1967 - -
84th
1
73rd
1
Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 10:57.1 1981 - -
85th
1
74th
1
Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 11:20.8 2043 - -
86th
1
75th
1
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 11:30.0 2064 - -
87th
1
12th
1
Clevedon & District Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 11:35.8 2076 - -
88th
1
13th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 11:47.3 2097 - -
89th
1
76th
1
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 12:21.0 2139 - -
90th
1
14th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 12:32.4 2151 - -
91st
1
77th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 12:56.0 2170 - -
92nd
1
78th
1
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 16:33.5 2213 - -

Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 6:57.9
2nd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 6:59.9
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 7:14.6
Female
1st Bolsover and District CC 8:17.6
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 8:30.1
3rd Performance Cycles CC 8:34.3
Espoir Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 6:57.9
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:21.7
3rd St Pauls CRT 7:28.7
Junior Male
1st Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 7:59.4
2nd Avid Sport 8:14.1
3rd Bristol Cycling Development Squad 8:40.5
Juvenile Male
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 8:51.9
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bristol Road Club 7:21.3
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 7:22.2
3rd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 7:41.3
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Salt and Sham Cycle Club 7:58.0
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 8:06.1
3rd A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 8:36.8
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol Road Club 8:14.1
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 8:18.9
3rd Swindon Road Club 9:10.4
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 10:16.4
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 11:35.8
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 9:02.0
2nd CC Weymouth 10:53.1
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 11:30.0
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 12:32.4
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Avonlea/Treasure RT 10:57.1
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Somer Valley Cycling Club 10:20.7
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 16:33.5
B Category
1st St Pauls CRT 7:28.7
2nd Beacon Roads CC 7:44.7
3rd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 7:47.1
C Category
1st Bolsover and District CC 8:17.6
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 8:25.6
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 8:27.6
D Category
1st Avid Sport 9:16.1
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 9:25.1
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 9:34.0
E Category
1st Chew Valley Cycling Club 10:41.2
2nd Chew Valley Cycling Club 10:42.7
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 12:56.0
Team (Aggregate)
1 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 6:59.9 22:03.7
7:22.5
7:41.3
2 Bristol South Cycling Club 7:14.6 22:42.2
7:40.3
7:47.3
3 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:21.7 23:36.9
8:06.3
8:08.9
Team (Bidlake)
1 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 6:59.9 7:41.3
7:22.5
7:41.3
2 Bristol South Cycling Club 7:14.6 7:47.3
7:40.3
7:47.3
3 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:21.7 8:08.9
8:06.3
8:08.9