Maidenhead & District Cycling Club

6th September 2020

Hill Climb 29.5 miles
Course H29/18
Float -1.6

42 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 10:45 AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 11:48:56 1st 1:03:56
31 10:31 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun 11:36:24 2nd 1:05:24
40 10:40 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 11:45:57 3rd 1:05:57
10 10:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 11:16:07 4th 1:06:07
25 10:25 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 11:31:52 5th 1:06:52
30 10:30 West Drayton MBC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:39:56 6th 1:09:56
20 10:20 AS Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:30:17 7th 1:10:17
12 10:12 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:24:28 8th 1:12:28
18 10:18 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 11:30:37 9th 1:12:37
15 10:15 Pearson Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:29:20 10th 1:14:20
16 10:16 AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 11:31:01 11th 1:15:01
13 10:13 G.S. Henley Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:28:02 12th 1:15:02
27 10:27 Optima Racing Team Male Senior MSen 11:42:38 13th 1:15:38
26 10:26 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:41:55 14th 1:15:55
17 10:17 Team Swift Male Veteran MV 11:33:35 15th 1:16:35
23 10:23 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV 11:40:10 16th 1:17:10
43 10:43 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV 12:00:45 17th 1:17:45
41 10:41 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:59:47 18th 1:18:47
44 10:44 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:05:19 19th 1:21:19
34 10:34 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:56:41 20th 1:22:41
38 10:38 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:01:06 21st 1:23:06
29 10:28 Tandem Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:59:52 22nd 1:31:52
36 10:36 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
5 10:05 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
7 10:07 Optima Racing Team Female Senior FSen - -
11 10:11 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
39 10:39 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
37 10:37 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
8 10:08 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 10:24 Ful-on Tri Male Senior MSen - -
32 10:32 Ful-on Tri Male Senior MSen - -
22 10:22 Optima Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
4 10:04 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70
21 10:21 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV - -
29 10:29 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV - -
33 10:33 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior MSen - -
35 10:35 Look Mum No Hands! Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
6 10:06 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
42 10:42 Tri20 Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
14 10:14 Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
9 10:09 Onyx RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
19 10:19 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

34 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1
1st
1
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 1:06:07 1:03:29 57 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 1:03:56 1:04:33 81 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 1:05:57 1:06:04 151 - -
4th
1
4th
1st
Look Mum No Hands! Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:07:52 323 1:19:44 11:52
5th
1
5th
1
High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - 1:09:25 564 - -
6th
1
6th
1
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior MSen - 1:09:40 607 - -
7th
1
1
7th
2nd
AS Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:10:17 1:09:47 628 1:21:37 11:50
8th
1
1
8th
5th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:12:28 1:11:01 847 1:18:29 7:28
9th
3
1
9th
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 1:15:01 1:12:29 1030 - -
10th
1
10th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:12:37 1:12:35 1050 - -
11th
3
1
11th
1
Optima Racing Team Male Senior MSen 1:15:38 1:12:44 1081 - -
12th
5
1
12th
7th
West Drayton MBC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:09:56 1:13:31 1238 1:19:15 5:44
13th
1
13th
8th
Tri20 Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:13:32 1243 1:19:15 5:43
14th
2
1
14th
4th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:15:55 1:13:46 1301 1:23:17 9:31
15th
1
1
1st
3rd
G.S. Henley Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:15:02 1:14:56 1611 1:25:42 10:46
16th
4
1
15th
1
Pearson Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:14:20 1:15:23 1861 - -
17th
1
16th
10th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:18:47 1:15:57 2188 1:20:25 4:28
18th
1
17th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen - 1:16:09 2278 - -
19th
1
18th
11th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:16:18 2347 1:19:15 2:57
20th
1
19th
12th
Optima Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:18:04 3206 1:20:12 2:08
21st
1
1
20th
9th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:22:41 1:18:15 3294 1:23:56 5:41
22nd
1
21st
1
Ful-on Tri Male Senior MSen - 1:18:56 3611 - -
23rd
1
1
22nd
13th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:23:06 1:19:55 4011 1:21:52 1:57
24th
2
1
23rd
14th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:21:19 1:20:27 4200 1:20:53 0:26
25th
1
24th
15th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:20:58 4375 1:20:12 -0:46
26th
1
2nd
6th
Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 1:21:53 4670 1:28:53 7:00
27th
1
25th
18th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:23:05 5021 1:18:29 -4:36
28th
1
26th
17th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:24:51 5469 1:21:52 -2:59
29th
1
27th
1
High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - 1:26:31 5817 - -
30th
1
3rd
1
Optima Racing Team Female Senior FSen - 1:27:32 5992 - -
31st
1
28th
20th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:27:33 5995 1:19:30 -8:03
32nd
1
4th
16th
Onyx RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 1:28:32 6139 1:27:01 -1:31
33rd
1
29th
19th
Tandem Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:31:52 1:29:55 6298 1:22:41 -7:14
34th
1
30th
21st
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:38:04 - 1:28:35 -9:29

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:03:29
2nd AS Test Team 1:04:33
3rd Cambridge University CC 1:06:04
Female
1st G.S. Henley 1:14:56
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 1:21:53
3rd Optima Racing Team 1:27:32
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:03:29
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:11:01
2nd West Drayton MBC 1:13:31
3rd Tri20 Triathlon Club 1:13:32
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st G.S. Henley 1:14:56
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Look Mum No Hands! 1:07:52
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:15:57
3rd Optima Racing Team 1:18:04
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Onyx RT 1:28:32
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st AS Test Team 1:09:47
2nd G.S. Henley 1:20:27
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:55
2nd G.S. Henley 1:24:51
3rd Tandem Club 1:29:55
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Les Filles Racing Team 1:21:53
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st North Hampshire RC 1:13:46
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:15
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Oxonian CC 1:38:04
Veteran (Standard)
1st Look Mum No Hands! 11:52
2nd AS Test Team 11:50
3rd G.S. Henley 10:46
B Category
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:11:01
2nd AS Test Team 1:12:29
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35
C Category
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:15
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:55
3rd G.S. Henley 1:20:27
D Category
1st Tandem Club 1:29:55
Handicap
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 4:26
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 3:11
3rd Optima Racing Team 2:54
Team (Aggregate)
1 AS Test Team 1:04:33 3:26:49
1:09:47
1:12:29
2 Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35 3:49:42
1:16:09
1:20:58
3 Optima Racing Team 1:12:44 3:58:20
1:18:04
1:27:32
Team (Bidlake)
1 AS Test Team 1:04:33 1:12:29
1:09:47
1:12:29
2 Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35 1:20:58
1:16:09
1:20:58
3 G.S. Henley 1:14:56 1:24:51
1:20:27
1:24:51