Velo Club Long Eaton

4th April 2021

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course A10/19
Float +3.9

78 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
89 8:29 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 08:48:11 1st 19:11
86 8:26 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 08:45:22 2nd 19:22
85 8:25 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:28 3rd 19:28
90 8:30 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:49:28 3rd 19:28
88 8:28 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:48:25 5th 20:25
77 8:17 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Espoir MEsp 08:37:33 6th 20:33
78 8:18 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:38:36 7th 20:36
79 8:19 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:39:36 7th 20:36
84 8:24 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:44:43 9th 20:43
83 8:23 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:43:48 10th 20:48
67 8:07 Mapperley CC Male Veteran MV 08:28:02 11th 21:02
74 8:14 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:35:09 12th 21:09
59 7:59 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:20:15 13th 21:15
64 8:04 Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:15 13th 21:15
82 8:22 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:43:30 15th 21:30
71 8:11 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 08:32:33 16th 21:33
73 8:13 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 08:34:38 17th 21:38
76 8:16 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 08:37:40 18th 21:40
62 8:02 Race Hub Male Veteran MV 08:23:40 18th 21:40
46 7:46 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:07:43 20th 21:43
68 8:08 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 08:30:05 21st 22:05
87 8:27 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:09 22nd 22:09
63 8:03 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 08:25:14 23rd 22:14
53 7:53 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran MV 08:15:20 24th 22:20
70 8:10 Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:32:21 25th 22:21
50 7:50 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 08:12:34 26th 22:34
48 7:48 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:10:47 27th 22:47
40 7:40 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:02:47 27th 22:47
65 8:05 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran MV 08:27:53 29th 22:53
52 7:52 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:14:57 30th 22:57
69 8:09 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:32:08 31st 23:08
55 7:55 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:18:34 32nd 23:34
38 7:38 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 08:01:46 33rd 23:46
35 7:35 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:58:47 34th 23:47
47 7:47 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:10:48 35th 23:48
44 7:44 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:07:54 36th 23:54
36 7:36 Ratae RC Female Senior FSen 08:00:00 37th 24:00
31 7:31 Ashfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:55:07 38th 24:07
61 8:01 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:08 39th 24:08
32 7:32 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 07:56:13 40th 24:13
39 7:39 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir FEsp 08:03:23 41st 24:23
60 8:00 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:24:25 42nd 24:25
42 7:42 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 08:06:31 43rd 24:31
27 7:27 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 07:52:51 44th 25:51
43 7:43 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:09:00 45th 26:00
80 8:20 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 08:46:08 46th 26:08
20 7:20 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:46:17 47th 26:17
28 7:28 South Pennine RC Male Veteran MV 07:54:39 48th 26:39
29 7:29 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:55:52 49th 26:52
16 7:16 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 07:42:59 50th 26:59
15 7:15 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran MV 07:42:12 51st 27:12
19 7:19 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 07:46:12 51st 27:12
14 7:14 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:41:28 53rd 27:28
51 7:51 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
56 7:56 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
72 8:12 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
57 7:57 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
22 7:22 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
13 7:13 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - -
49 7:49 Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
81 8:21 Scunthorpe RC Male Senior MSen - -
37 7:37 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
54 7:54 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
25 7:25 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 7:26 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
33 7:33 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
45 7:45 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Junior MJun - -
30 7:30 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
75 8:15 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
17 7:17 Race Hub Male Veteran MV - -
21 7:21 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
34 7:34 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
18 7:18 St Neots CC Female Veteran FV - -
66 8:06 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
58 7:58 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
23 7:23 1485 Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
41 7:41 Speedhub Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 7:24 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - -

61 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:22 19:40 72 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:28 20:12 137 27:01 6:49
3rd
2
1
3rd
1
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 19:11 20:23 191 - -
4th
2
1
4th
1
CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Espoir MEsp 20:33 20:45 325 - -
5th
1
5th
1
Scunthorpe RC Male Senior MSen - 21:01 481 - -
5th
1
5th
5th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:28 21:01 481 26:19 5:18
7th
4
1
7th
6th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:48 21:08 541 26:10 5:02
8th
1
8th
2nd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:36 21:26 709 27:07 5:41
9th
1
9th
4th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:36 21:37 823 26:56 5:19
10th
4
1
10th
8th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:25 21:39 845 26:32 4:53
11th
5
1
11th
1
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 21:33 21:59 1075 - -
12th
1
12th
10th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:09 22:37 1584 27:07 4:30
13th
2
1
13th
7th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:30 22:44 1688 27:44 5:00
14th
1
14th
13th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:50 1781 26:36 3:46
15th
4
1
15th
12th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:43 22:55 1860 26:51 3:56
16th
1
16th
15th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:03 1990 26:41 3:38
17th
1
17th
1
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:09 2090 - -
18th
2
1
18th
1
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 21:40 23:10 2107 - -
19th
3
1
19th
16th
Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:15 23:11 2124 26:27 3:16
20th
4
1
20th
1
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 22:14 23:17 2226 - -
21st
1
21st
20th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:26 2387 26:23 2:57
22nd
4
1
22nd
17th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:15 23:43 2718 26:56 3:13
23rd
1
1
23rd
21st
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:09 23:44 2738 26:27 2:43
24th
2
1
24th
18th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:21 23:49 2838 27:01 3:12
24th
1
1
24th
1
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 22:05 23:49 2838 - -
26th
1
1
26th
1
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 22:34 24:02 3093 - -
27th
1
27th
26th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:14 3336 26:10 1:56
28th
13
1
28th
29th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:43 24:34 3789 26:19 1:45
29th
3
1
29th
3rd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:08 24:36 3836 30:07 5:31
30th
1
30th
30th
Speedhub Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:37 3860 26:10 1:33
31st
1
1
31st
22nd
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:47 24:40 3930 27:18 2:38
32nd
1
1
32nd
28th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:47 24:46 4071 26:32 1:46
33rd
1
1
33rd
11th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 22:57 25:13 4665 29:30 4:17
34th
1
34th
14th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:23 4852 29:08 3:45
35th
5
1
35th
32nd
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:08 25:28 4935 26:32 1:04
36th
1
1
36th
23rd
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:34 25:46 5201 28:22 2:36
37th
1
1st
1
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 25:49 5243 - -
38th
1
37th
25th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:48 25:55 5326 28:06 2:11
39th
1
38th
26th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:02 5421 27:58 1:56
40th
2
1
39th
33rd
Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:47 26:06 5474 26:56 0:50
41st
5
1
2nd
9th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 24:31 26:38 5877 31:15 4:37
42nd
2
1
40th
19th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:54 26:41 5914 29:42 3:01
43rd
2
1
41st
24th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:25 27:10 6256 29:42 2:32
44th
1
42nd
37th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:11 6268 26:46 -0:25
45th
1
43rd
35th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:17 6339 27:30 0:13
46th
1
44th
38th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:25 6427 26:36 -0:49
47th
1
45th
40th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:33 6511 26:32 -1:01
48th
1
3rd
1
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir FEsp 24:23 27:35 6531 - -
49th
2
1
4th
31st
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:13 27:40 6580 28:47 1:07
50th
5
1
46th
39th
Ashfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:07 27:58 6767 27:07 -0:51
51st
1
47th
1
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - 29:10 7390 - -
52nd
2
1
48th
41st
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:17 29:14 7425 27:58 -1:16
53rd
1
49th
42nd
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:00 29:29 7548 27:44 -1:45
54th
1
5th
34th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 29:31 7549 30:08 0:37
55th
2
1
6th
36th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:51 29:36 7550 29:41 0:05
56th
1
50th
44th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 29:41 7551 26:10 -3:31
57th
1
1
7th
1
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 26:59 30:30 7811 - -
58th
1
51st
43rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 30:45 7878 27:24 -3:21
59th
1
52nd
1
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 32:11 8116 - -
60th
1
1
53rd
46th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:28 32:52 8142 27:58 -4:54
61st
2
1
54th
45th
Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:52 33:40 8186 29:54 -3:46

Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:40
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 20:12
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 20:23
Female
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:49
2nd Sherwood CC 26:38
3rd DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35
Espoir Male
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD 20:45
2nd Team PB Performance 23:10
3rd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:11
Espoir Female
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35
Junior Male
1st Team Bottrill 21:59
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 21:01
2nd Team Bottrill 21:08
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 23:26
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 27:40
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 21:39
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:03
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 20:12
2nd Mapperley CC 21:26
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:37
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 29:36
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st South Western Road Club 22:44
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 24:40
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 27:17
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lyme Racing Club 25:46
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55
3rd Sherwood CC 26:02
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:23
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 26:38
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:36
2nd Melton Olympic CC 25:13
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 26:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 6:49
2nd Mapperley CC 5:41
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 5:31
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 21:08
2nd Team Bottrill 21:59
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 22:37
C Category
1st Barnsley Road Club 23:17
2nd Ratae RC 23:44
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 23:49
3rd Lyme Racing Club 23:49
D Category
1st Beacon Roads CC 25:28
2nd Lyme Racing Club 25:46
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55
E Category
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:14
2nd South Pennine RC 29:29
3rd Coalville Whs 29:36
Handicap
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD -0:12
2nd UpShift Nutrition Race Team -0:18
3rd Team Bottrill -0:20
Team (Aggregate)
1 Team Bottrill 21:01 1:03:48
21:08
21:39
2 Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 1:11:32
24:02
24:40
3 Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46 1:19:13
27:10
27:17
Team (Bidlake)
1 Team Bottrill 21:01 21:39
21:08
21:39
2 Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 24:40
24:02
24:40
3 Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46 27:17
27:10
27:17