Maidenhead & District CC

4th September 2022

Hill Climb 29.5 miles
Course H29/18
Float -2.4

21 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 9:30 Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 10:33:52 1st 1:03:52
25 9:25 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 10:31:39 2nd 1:06:39
19 9:19 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 10:27:08 3rd 1:08:08
20 9:20 BPC Race Team Male Senior MSen 10:33:44 4th 1:13:44
10 9:10 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:23:48 5th 1:13:48
18 9:18 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:36:09 6th 1:18:09
12 9:12 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 10:32:12 7th 1:20:12
29 9:29 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:51:11 8th 1:22:11
27 9:27 Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:50:04 9th 1:23:04
26 9:26 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:51:05 10th 1:25:05
15 9:15 Maidenhead & District CC Male Junior MJun 10:41:45 11th 1:26:45
23 9:23 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:50:23 12th 1:27:23
13 9:13 Podium Addict Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
17 9:17 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
16 9:16 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
14 9:14 Shutt Velo Test Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
28 9:28 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
22 9:22 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 9:24 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
11 9:11 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
21 9:21 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -

17 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 1:03:52 1:02:37 48 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 1:07:51 48 - -
3rd
1
3rd
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 1:06:39 1:09:09 418 - -
4th
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 1:08:08 1:09:19 447 - -
5th
1
4th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen - 1:12:04 1092 - -
6th
1
5th
1st
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:13:48 1:12:15 1142 1:18:22 6:07
7th
1
6th
3rd
Shutt Velo Test Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:16:57 2829 1:18:09 1:12
8th
1
7th
1
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 1:17:50 3177 - -
9th
1
1
8th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:20:12 1:18:58 3605 - -
10th
1
1
9th
2nd
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:22:11 1:21:10 4498 1:23:56 2:46
11th
1
1
10th
5th
Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:23:04 1:21:52 4773 1:20:28 -1:24
12th
1
11th
6th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:21:56 4799 1:18:48 -3:08
13th
1
12th
7th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:23:27 5098 1:19:28 -3:59
14th
1
13th
4th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:24:10 5192 1:23:34 -0:36
15th
2
1
14th
8th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:27:23 1:24:49 5273 1:19:01 -5:48
16th
1
15th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Junior MJun 1:26:45 1:29:59 6070 - -
17th
5
1
16th
9th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:18:09 1:30:38 6134 1:18:48 -11:50

Male
1st Saint Piran 1:02:37
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:07:51
3rd Team Bottrill 1:09:09
Female
1st Team Bottrill 1:09:19
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 1:07:51
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:29:59
Juvenile Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 1:17:50
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:15
2nd Shutt Velo Test Team 1:16:57
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:56
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:23:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Watford Velo Sport 1:21:52
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:10
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:24:10
Veteran (Standard)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 6:07
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 2:46
3rd Shutt Velo Test Team 1:12
B Category
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:15
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:30:38
C Category
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:18:58
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:10
3rd Watford Velo Sport 1:21:52
D Category
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:24:49
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:29:59
Handicap
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:34
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:33
3rd Saint Piran 1:15
Team (Aggregate)
1 Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:04 3:43:17
1:12:15
1:18:58
2 Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:10 4:06:33
1:21:56
1:23:27
Team (Bidlake)
1 Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:04 1:18:58
1:12:15
1:18:58
2 Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:10 1:23:27
1:21:56
1:23:27