Velo Club Long Eaton (90 Riders)

17th April 2022

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course A10/19
Float +0.6

32 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
32 8:32 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:50:54 1st 18:54
25 8:25 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:45:52 2nd 20:52
24 8:24 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:45:03 3rd 21:03
28 8:28 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 08:49:11 4th 21:11
18 8:18 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:39:22 5th 21:22
11 8:11 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 08:32:26 6th 21:26
31 8:31 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 08:52:29 7th 21:29
30 8:30 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:51:31 8th 21:31
26 8:26 Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:45 9th 21:45
27 8:27 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 08:48:48 10th 21:48
23 8:23 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:52 11th 21:52
22 8:22 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:43:56 12th 21:56
17 8:17 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:39:07 13th 22:07
20 8:20 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:42:49 14th 22:49
16 8:16 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:39:04 15th 23:04
15 8:15 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:38:23 16th 23:23
12 8:12 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:35:47 17th 23:47
21 8:21 Stafford RC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:44:52 18th 23:52
10 8:10 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:34:09 19th 24:09
7 8:07 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:31:33 20th 24:33
19 8:19 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:43:36 21st 24:36
13 8:13 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:37:56 22nd 24:56
5 8:05 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:19 23rd 25:19
3 8:03 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:28:33 24th 25:33
4 8:04 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:30:05 25th 26:05
1 8:01 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 08:27:13 26th 26:13
8 8:08 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:34:16 27th 26:16
9 8:09 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:35:32 28th 26:32
6 8:06 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:33:39 29th 27:39
29 8:29 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
14 8:14 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - -
2 8:02 Syston Syclers Male Senior MSen - -

27 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 18:54 19:17 91 - -
2nd
1
2nd
5th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:52 21:03 844 26:06 5:03
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:03 21:25 1220 28:13 6:48
4th
1
1
4th
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 21:29 21:45 1491 - -
5th
3
1
5th
1
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 21:48 22:04 1771 - -
6th
1
6th
1
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - 22:14 1927 - -
7th
1
1
7th
6th
Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:45 22:21 2039 27:12 4:51
8th
2
1
8th
7th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:52 22:29 2167 27:01 4:32
9th
4
1
9th
1
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 21:26 22:37 2298 - -
10th
2
1
10th
11th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:07 22:38 2315 26:14 3:36
11th
4
1
11th
4th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:31 22:39 2332 27:51 5:12
12th
1
1
12th
8th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:56 23:09 2913 27:37 4:28
13th
1
13th
13th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:18 3104 26:23 3:05
14th
1
14th
3rd
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 22:49 23:45 3693 29:19 5:34
15th
1
15th
2nd
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:04 23:57 3969 29:42 5:45
16th
1
1
16th
12th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:47 24:39 4998 28:06 3:27
17th
8
1
17th
16th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:32 24:55 5354 27:51 2:56
18th
2
1
18th
14th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:23 25:02 5485 28:06 3:04
19th
1
1
19th
15th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:56 25:06 5553 28:06 3:00
20th
1
20th
1
Syston Syclers Male Senior MSen - 25:09 5604 - -
21st
2
1
21st
17th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:33 25:38 6049 27:37 1:59
22nd
2
1
22nd
10th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:36 26:11 6448 29:54 3:43
23rd
2
1
1st
9th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:16 26:18 6517 30:15 3:57
24th
1
23rd
1
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 26:13 27:17 6986 - -
25th
3
1
24th
20th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:33 27:29 7073 26:56 -0:33
26th
3
1
2nd
18th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:05 27:32 7095 29:29 1:57
27th
1
25th
19th
Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:39 30:13 7597 30:07 -0:06

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:17
2nd South Normanton C C 21:03
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:25
Female
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:18
2nd Coalville Whs 27:32
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 22:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st South Normanton C C 21:03
2nd Melton Olympic CC 22:38
3rd Mapperley CC 23:18
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stafford RC 22:21
2nd Mark White Coaching RT 22:29
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 27:29
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 27:32
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st North Bucks RC 23:09
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 25:38
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:18
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:25
2nd South Western Road Club 22:39
3rd South Normanton C C 24:39
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:45
2nd Melton Olympic CC 23:57
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 26:11
Veteran (Standard)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 6:48
2nd Melton Olympic CC 5:45
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 5:34
B Category
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:25
2nd Team Bottrill 21:45
3rd Team PB Performance 22:04
C Category
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:45
2nd Melton Olympic CC 23:57
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 25:02
D Category
1st South Normanton C C 24:39
2nd Sherwood CC 25:06
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 25:38
E Category
1st South Pennine RC 24:55
2nd Chester RC 30:13
Handicap
1st South Pennine RC 1:37
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles -0:02
3rd Sherwood CC -0:10
Team (Aggregate)
1 Velo Club Long Eaton 22:14 1:10:29
22:37
25:38
2 Velo Club Long Eaton 26:11 1:20:57
27:17
27:29
Team (Bidlake)
1 Velo Club Long Eaton 22:14 25:38
22:37
25:38
2 Velo Club Long Eaton 26:11 27:29
27:17
27:29