RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Lakes Road Club/Barrow Central Wheelers)(The Struggle)(Juniors)(Charity Event)

29th October 2023

Hill Climb Hill Climb 2.7 miles
Course L827
Float +0.4

73 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
72 9:36 360cycling Male Junior MJun 09:49:36 1st 13:36.0
73 9:36 Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 09:50:15 2nd 13:45.0
70 9:35 LVC Racing Male Junior MJun 09:48:47 3rd 13:47.0
67 9:33 Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 09:47:22 4th 13:52.0
68 9:34 Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 09:47:54 5th 13:54.0
66 9:33 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:46:57 6th 13:57.0
69 9:34 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:48:41 7th 14:11.0
61 9:30 Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 09:44:49 8th 14:19.0
65 9:32 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 09:46:52 9th 14:22.0
60 9:30 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:44:24 10th 14:24.0
55 9:27 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:42:05 11th 14:35.0
58 9:29 360cycling Male Junior MJun 09:43:37 12th 14:37.0
53 9:26 Otley CC Male Junior MJun 09:41:13 13th 14:43.0
52 9:26 Beacon Wheelers Male Junior MJun 09:40:44 14th 14:44.0
57 9:28 Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 09:43:14 15th 14:44.0
59 9:29 Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:44:18 16th 14:48.0
51 9:25 Barnsley Road Club Male Junior MJun 09:40:23 17th 14:53.0
44 9:22 ESV Manchester Male Juvenile MJuv 09:37:06 18th 15:06.0
20 9:10 360cycling Male Junior MJun 09:25:12 19th 15:12.0
56 9:28 Manchester Wheelers Male Junior MJun 09:43:17 20th 15:17.0
50 9:25 Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk Male Junior MJun 09:40:28 21st 15:28.0
2 9:01 East Lancashire RC Male Junior MJun 09:16:36 22nd 15:36.0
64 9:32 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:47:41 23rd 15:41.0
46 9:23 Elevate RT Male Junior MJun 09:38:45 24th 15:45.0
48 9:24 Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:39:47 25th 15:47.0
38 9:19 Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior MJun 09:34:55 26th 15:55.0
47 9:23 360cycling Male Junior MJun 09:39:26 27th 15:56.0
15 9:07 Oxford University CC Male Junior MJun 09:23:43 28th 16:13.0
43 9:21 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 09:37:46 29th 16:16.0
35 9:17 Beeston Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:47 30th 16:17.0
36 9:18 Maidenhead & District CC Male Junior MJun 09:34:19 31st 16:19.0
37 9:18 Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 09:34:52 32nd 16:22.0
21 9:10 Dolan Ellesse Male Junior MJun 09:26:59 33rd 16:29.0
41 9:20 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 09:37:04 34th 16:34.0
42 9:21 Paramount CRT Male Junior MJun 09:37:40 35th 16:40.0
33 9:16 Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:24 36th 16:54.0
34 9:17 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:58 37th 16:58.0
31 9:15 Cog Set Papyrus Male Juvenile MJuv 09:32:28 38th 16:58.0
30 9:15 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Junior MJun 09:32:12 39th 17:12.0
74 9:37 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun 09:54:15 40th 17:15.0
29 9:14 Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:31:48 41st 17:18.0
32 9:16 360cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:21 42nd 17:21.0
28 9:14 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 09:31:55 43rd 17:55.0
40 9:20 Welland Valley CC Female Juvenile FJuv 09:38:01 44th 18:01.0
49 9:24 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:42:55 45th 18:25.0
27 9:13 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:32:21 46th 18:51.0
26 9:13 trainSharp Male Junior MJun
25 9:12 Total Tri Training Male Juvenile MJuv 09:32:13 48th 19:43.0
24 9:12 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:36:56 49th 24:56.0
63 9:31 Ferryhill Whs Female Junior FJun 09:56:27 50th 24:57.0
23 9:11 Brereton Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - -
4 9:02 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Junior MJun - -
62 9:31 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior FJun - -
8 9:04 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv - -
10 9:05 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior FJun - -
9 9:04 Solihull CC Female Junior FJun - -
3 9:01 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Junior MJun - -
11 9:05 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
6 9:03 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Juvenile MJuv - -
22 9:11 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv - -
12 9:06 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - -
18 9:09 Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
1 9:00 Cog Set Papyrus Male Juvenile MJuv - -
5 9:02 The Green Jersey Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
7 9:03 Strada 2020 Male Junior MJun - -
19 9:09 The Cycling Academy Male Junior MJun - -
71 9:35 trainSharp Male Junior MJun - -
17 9:08 Solihull CC Female Junior FJun - -
54 9:27 Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Junior MJun - -
14 9:07 Cog Set Papyrus Male Junior MJun - -
16 9:08 Ilkley CC Male Junior MJun - -
13 9:06 Kendal Cycle Club Male Junior MJun - -
45 9:22 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -

67 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 13:45.0 13:05.0 39 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
360cycling Male Junior MJun 13:36.0 13:19.0 58 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 13:52.0 14:04.0 203 - -
4th
22
1
4th
1
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 14:22.0 315 - -
5th
2
1
5th
1
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 14:11.0 14:27.0 348 - -
6th
1
6th
1
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 13:57.0 14:28.0 355 - -
7th
1
7th
1
The Cycling Academy Male Junior MJun - 14:32.0 383 - -
8th
2
1
8th
1
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 14:22.0 14:35.0 405 - -
9th
1
9th
1
Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Junior MJun - 14:40.0 443 - -
10th
27
1
10th
1
Ilkley CC Male Junior MJun - 14:45.0 482 - -
11th
1
11th
1
trainSharp Male Junior MJun - 14:49.0 515 - -
12th
6
1
12th
1
Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 14:44.0 14:55.0 567 - -
13th
7
1
13th
1
LVC Racing Male Junior MJun 13:47.0 15:00.0 612 - -
14th
6
1
14th
1
Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 13:54.0 15:04.0 648 - -
15th
2
1
15th
1
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 14:24.0 15:13.0 735 - -
16th
1
16th
1
Otley CC Male Junior MJun 14:43.0 15:17.0 775 - -
17th
1
17th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Junior MJun - 15:22.0 826 - -
18th
3
1
18th
1
ESV Manchester Male Juvenile MJuv 15:06.0 15:28.0 890 - -
19th
7
1
19th
1
Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 14:19.0 15:35.0 969 - -
20th
1
20th
1
Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - 15:37.0 992 - -
21st
1
21st
1
Barnsley Road Club Male Junior MJun 14:53.0 15:39.0 1016 - -
22nd
1
22nd
1
Brereton Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - 15:48.0 1123 - -
23rd
24
1
23rd
1
Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv 17:18.0 15:52.0 1172 - -
24th
3
1
24th
1
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 15:41.0 16:02.0 1301 - -
25th
9
1
25th
1
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 16:16.0 16:04.0 1328 - -
26th
11
1
26th
1
Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 16:22.0 16:11.0 1425 - -
27th
2
1
27th
1
Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk Male Junior MJun 15:28.0 16:13.0 1454 - -
27th
4
1
27th
1
360cycling Male Junior MJun 15:56.0 16:13.0 1454 - -
29th
4
1
29th
1
Oxford University CC Male Junior MJun 16:13.0 16:15.0 1482 - -
30th
6
1
30th
1
Manchester Wheelers Male Junior MJun 15:17.0 16:16.0 1496 - -
30th
1
1
30th
1
Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 15:47.0 16:16.0 1496 - -
32nd
14
1
32nd
1
360cycling Male Junior MJun 14:37.0 16:17.0 1510 - -
33rd
16
1
33rd
1
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 14:35.0 16:18.0 1524 - -
34th
2
1
34th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Junior MJun 16:19.0 16:25.0 1623 - -
35th
15
1
35th
1
Beacon Wheelers Male Junior MJun 14:44.0 16:27.0 1651 - -
36th
8
1
36th
1
Elevate RT Male Junior MJun 15:45.0 16:34.0 1752 - -
37th
1
37th
1
Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 16:37.0 1797 - -
38th
5
1
38th
1
Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv 16:54.0 16:50.0 2000 - -
38th
1
38th
1
The Green Jersey Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 16:50.0 2000 - -
40th
6
1
40th
1
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 16:58.0 17:00.0 2162 - -
41st
1
1
41st
1
Dolan Ellesse Male Junior MJun 16:29.0 17:03.0 2211 - -
42nd
5
1
42nd
1
Beeston Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 16:17.0 17:08.0 2293 - -
43rd
15
1
43rd
1
East Lancashire RC Male Junior MJun 15:36.0 17:25.0 2564 - -
44th
2
1
44th
1
Paramount CRT Male Junior MJun 16:40.0 17:28.0 2610 - -
45th
4
1
45th
1
Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 16:34.0 17:45.0 2868 - -
46th
1
46th
1
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Juvenile MJuv - 17:54.0 3006 - -
47th
1
1
47th
1
Cog Set Papyrus Male Juvenile MJuv 16:58.0 17:58.0 3068 - -
48th
3
1
48th
1
360cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 17:21.0 18:07.0 3206 - -
49th
1
49th
1
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Junior MJun 17:12.0 18:09.0 3236 - -
50th
1
50th
1
Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Junior MJun - 18:17.0 3357 - -
51st
6
1
51st
1
Kendal Cycle Club Male Junior MJun - 18:20.0 3402 - -
52nd
2
1
1st
1
Welland Valley CC Female Juvenile FJuv 18:01.0 18:21.0 3417 - -
53rd
6
1
52nd
1
Cog Set Papyrus Male Junior MJun - 18:25.0 3476 - -
53rd
1
2nd
1
Solihull CC Female Junior FJun - 18:25.0 3476 - -
55th
20
1
53rd
1
Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior MJun 15:55.0 18:57.0 3918 - -
56th
1
54th
1
Strada 2020 Male Junior MJun - 19:14.0 4143 - -
57th
1
55th
1
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 18:25.0 19:39.0 4462 - -
58th
1
56th
1
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Juvenile MJuv 18:51.0 19:48.0 4573 - -
59th
2
1
57th
1
Total Tri Training Male Juvenile MJuv 19:43.0 19:56.0 4670 - -
60th
5
1
3rd
1
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 17:55.0 20:21.0 4962 - -
61st
1
4th
1
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior FJun - 20:34.0 5106 - -
62nd
1
5th
1
Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv - 20:57.0 5352 - -
63rd
1
58th
1
trainSharp Male Junior MJun 21:14.0 - - -
64th
1
6th
1
Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv - 22:02.0 5976 - -
65th
1
59th
1
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:56.0 23:41.0 6726 - -
66th
1
7th
1
Ferryhill Whs Female Junior FJun 24:57.0 24:15.0 6929 - -
67th
1
60th
1
Cog Set Papyrus Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:19.0 7437 - -

Male
1st Matlock CC 13:05.0
2nd 360cycling 13:19.0
3rd Z Junior Race Team 14:04.0
Female
1st Welland Valley CC 18:21.0
2nd Solihull CC 18:25.0
3rd Matlock CC 20:21.0
Junior Male
1st Matlock CC 13:05.0
2nd 360cycling 13:19.0
3rd Z Junior Race Team 14:04.0
Junior Female
1st Solihull CC 18:25.0
2nd Brother Uk - Team OnForm 20:34.0
3rd Ferryhill Whs 24:15.0
Juvenile Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 14:22.0
2nd Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 14:35.0
3rd ESV Manchester 15:28.0
Juvenile Female
1st Welland Valley CC 18:21.0
2nd Matlock CC 20:21.0
3rd Welwyn Whs 20:57.0
B Category
1st ESV Manchester 15:28.0
2nd Barnsley Road Club 15:39.0
3rd Matlock CC 16:02.0
C Category
1st Harrogate Nova CC 15:52.0
2nd Clifton CC York 16:50.0
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 17:00.0
D Category
1st Total Tri Training 19:56.0
2nd trainSharp 21:14.0
E Category
1st Matlock CC 23:41.0
2nd Ferryhill Whs 24:15.0
Handicap
1st Harrogate Nova CC 1:26.0
2nd Matlock CC 1:15.0
3rd Ferryhill Whs 0:42.0
Team (Aggregate)
1 Matlock CC 13:05.0 44:42.0
15:35.0
16:02.0
2 360cycling 13:19.0 45:49.0
16:13.0
16:17.0
3 Welwyn Whs 15:37.0 58:36.0
20:57.0
22:02.0
Team (Bidlake)
1 Matlock CC 13:05.0 16:02.0
15:35.0
16:02.0
2 360cycling 13:19.0 16:17.0
16:13.0
16:17.0
3 Welwyn Whs 15:37.0 22:02.0
20:57.0
22:02.0