Velo Club Baracchi

1st May 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course B10/43
Float -0.3

77 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
68 9:08 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 09:27:30 1st 19:30
76 9:16 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:36:17 2nd 20:17
74 9:14 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:34:27 3rd 20:27
77 9:17 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:37:28 4th 20:28
71 9:11 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:31:33 5th 20:33
72 9:12 VC Norwich Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:32:42 6th 20:42
75 9:15 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:35:43 7th 20:43
50 8:50 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:10:46 8th 20:46
73 9:13 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:33:57 9th 20:57
69 9:09 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:29:57 9th 20:57
66 9:06 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:27:30 11th 21:30
70 9:10 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:31:34 12th 21:34
67 9:07 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 09:28:34 12th 21:34
62 9:02 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:23:40 14th 21:40
45 8:45 Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:06:50 15th 21:50
52 8:52 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:13:52 16th 21:52
48 8:48 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:09:53 17th 21:53
47 8:47 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:09:12 18th 22:12
42 8:42 Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp 09:04:18 19th 22:18
35 8:35 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:57:25 20th 22:25
59 8:59 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:21:30 21st 22:30
49 8:49 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:11:32 22nd 22:32
40 8:40 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:02:44 23rd 22:44
61 9:01 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:23:44 23rd 22:44
46 8:46 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:08:49 25th 22:49
60 9:00 Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 09:22:59 26th 22:59
41 8:41 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:04:08 27th 23:08
43 8:43 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:06:23 28th 23:23
37 8:37 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:00:24 29th 23:24
64 9:04 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:27:34 30th 23:34
29 8:29 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:52:35 31st 23:35
63 9:03 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:26:36 32nd 23:36
33 8:33 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:56:36 32nd 23:36
58 8:58 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:21:39 34th 23:39
44 8:44 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:07:42 35th 23:42
32 8:32 Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 08:55:42 35th 23:42
34 8:34 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:57:43 37th 23:43
25 8:25 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:48:58 38th 23:58
39 8:39 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:02:59 39th 23:59
17 8:17 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:41:03 40th 24:03
27 8:27 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:51:03 40th 24:03
36 8:36 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 09:00:05 42nd 24:05
31 8:31 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:55:08 43rd 24:08
38 8:38 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:02:08 43rd 24:08
65 9:05 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:29:45 45th 24:45
19 8:19 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:43:51 46th 24:51
57 8:57 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:22:00 47th 25:00
14 8:14 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:39:08 48th 25:08
10 8:10 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:35:33 49th 25:33
51 8:51 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:16:33 49th 25:33
23 8:23 Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 08:48:35 51st 25:35
30 8:30 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:55:40 52nd 25:40
16 8:16 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:41:41 53rd 25:41
28 8:28 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:53:42 54th 25:42
26 8:26 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:51:42 54th 25:42
24 8:24 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:49:44 56th 25:44
4 8:04 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:29:46 57th 25:46
13 8:13 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:38:46 57th 25:46
22 8:22 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:47:50 59th 25:50
12 8:12 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:37:55 60th 25:55
9 8:09 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:34:56 61st 25:56
21 8:21 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:47:01 62nd 26:01
20 8:20 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:46:10 63rd 26:10
56 8:56 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:22:12 64th 26:12
18 8:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:44:25 65th 26:25
8 8:08 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:34:43 66th 26:43
11 8:11 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:37:51 67th 26:51
55 8:55 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:21:54 68th 26:54
54 8:54 Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:20:55 69th 26:55
7 8:07 CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:34:14 70th 27:14
5 8:05 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:32:53 71st 27:53
2 8:02 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:30:17 72nd 28:17
53 8:53 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:21:22 73rd 28:22
1 8:01 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:29:38 74th 28:38
15 8:15 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
3 8:03 VC Norwich Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
6 8:06 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

66 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
4
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 20:33 19:51 137 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 19:30 19:55 156 - -
3rd
3
1
3rd
4th
VC Norwich Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:42 20:22 309 26:36 6:14
4th
2
1
4th
1
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:17 20:32 382 - -
4th
1
1
4th
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:27 20:32 382 26:27 5:55
6th
2
1
6th
1
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:28 20:34 397 - -
7th
1
7th
9th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:43 20:51 559 26:27 5:36
8th
1
8th
11th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:46 21:12 775 26:23 5:11
9th
3
1
9th
7th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:34 21:21 917 27:07 5:46
9th
1
9th
11th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:57 21:21 917 26:32 5:11
11th
1
1
11th
13th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:30 21:43 1303 26:46 5:03
12th
1
1
12th
17th
Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:50 21:51 1443 26:23 4:32
13th
4
1
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:30 22:09 1757 28:42 6:33
14th
1
1
13th
14th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:12 22:14 1844 27:12 4:58
15th
1
1
14th
23rd
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:53 22:16 1879 26:10 3:54
16th
1
15th
5th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:25 22:19 1931 28:30 6:11
17th
4
1
16th
16th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:49 22:20 1948 27:12 4:52
18th
1
17th
25th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:32 22:21 1965 26:06 3:45
19th
1
2nd
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 22:44 22:34 2192 29:02 6:28
20th
23
1
18th
1
Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 25:35 22:54 2552 - -
21st
1
1
19th
1
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 22:44 22:59 2643 - -
22nd
2
1
20th
20th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:23 23:13 2901 27:24 4:11
23rd
9
1
21st
1
Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 23:42 23:15 2938 - -
24th
2
1
3rd
1
Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 22:59 23:18 2993 - -
25th
3
1
22nd
31st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:35 23:21 3050 26:27 3:06
26th
3
1
23rd
19th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:08 23:25 3123 27:37 4:12
27th
6
1
24th
26th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:43 23:35 3305 27:18 3:43
28th
1
1
25th
30th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:36 23:38 3360 26:51 3:13
29th
1
1
26th
27th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:08 23:39 3379 27:18 3:39
29th
6
1
26th
29th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:59 23:39 3379 27:07 3:28
31st
2
1
28th
22nd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 23:44 3470 27:44 4:00
31st
20
1
28th
1
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 21:34 23:44 3470 - -
33rd
2
1
4th
3rd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:39 23:49 3561 30:15 6:26
34th
8
1
30th
32nd
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:34 24:01 3774 26:56 2:55
35th
10
1
31st
21st
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:24 24:07 3880 28:13 4:06
36th
1
32nd
33rd
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:03 24:18 4062 27:07 2:49
37th
3
1
33rd
18th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:58 24:28 4222 28:58 4:30
38th
4
1
34th
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 25:08 24:29 4238 - -
39th
1
35th
37th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:31 4270 27:01 2:30
40th
1
1
36th
8th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 24:08 24:40 4410 30:20 5:40
41st
1
37th
42nd
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:51 24:44 4470 26:32 1:48
42nd
4
1
38th
1
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:05 24:49 4542 - -
43rd
1
1
5th
10th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:00 24:56 4639 30:23 5:27
44th
13
1
39th
38th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:43 25:10 4861 27:24 2:14
45th
5
1
40th
15th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:45 25:14 4933 30:07 4:53
46th
8
1
41st
35th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:10 25:24 5112 27:58 2:34
47th
3
1
42nd
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 25:46 25:34 5287 - -
48th
3
1
43rd
1
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 25:46 25:44 5454 - -
49th
3
1
44th
43rd
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:33 25:58 5664 27:24 1:26
50th
5
1
6th
28th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:12 26:06 5774 29:41 3:35
51st
2
1
45th
40th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:44 26:09 5815 27:58 1:49
52nd
7
1
46th
45th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:40 26:16 5911 27:37 1:21
53rd
1
1
47th
47th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:55 26:20 5965 27:18 0:58
54th
1
1
48th
46th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:01 26:26 6046 27:37 1:11
55th
7
1
49th
36th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:42 26:27 6059 28:58 2:31
56th
9
1
50th
48th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:42 26:59 6466 27:44 0:45
57th
1
1
51st
34th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:25 27:27 6773 30:07 2:40
58th
2
1
7th
24th
Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 26:55 27:33 6832 31:25 3:52
59th
1
8th
40th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:54 27:52 7008 29:41 1:49
60th
1
1
52nd
39th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:14 28:33 7331 30:35 2:02
61st
3
1
53rd
44th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:51 29:13 7557 30:35 1:22
62nd
1
54th
50th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:53 30:12 7771 28:13 -1:59
63rd
1
1
9th
49th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 28:22 32:04 7912 31:36 -0:28
64th
1
1
55th
51st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:17 32:38 7961 29:54 -2:44
65th
1
56th
52nd
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:38 36:13 8097 31:05 -5:08
66th
1
57th
53rd
VC Norwich Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 46:08 8156 26:27 -19:41

Male
1st Team Bottrill 19:51
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 19:55
3rd VC Norwich 20:22
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:09
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:34
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 23:18
Espoir Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 19:55
Juvenile Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 22:54
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 21:12
2nd Team JMC 21:51
3rd Ipswich BC 22:16
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:09
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VC Norwich 20:22
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:32
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 20:51
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:34
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Easterley Road Club 21:21
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:14
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 22:20
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 26:06
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:52
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Plomesgate CC 23:13
2nd CC Ashwell 23:25
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 23:35
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:49
2nd Easterley Road Club 24:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 24:07
2nd VC Baracchi 25:24
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Diss & District CC 22:19
2nd Colchester Rovers CC 24:28
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 26:27
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 27:33
2nd CC Sudbury 32:04
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 25:14
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:27
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 32:38
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Cambridge CC 24:40
2nd CC Breckland 28:33
3rd VC Baracchi 29:13
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 6:33
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 6:28
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 6:26
B Category
1st Team JMC 21:51
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:09
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:14
C Category
1st Ipswich BC 23:15
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 23:21
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 23:35
D Category
1st Great Yarmouth C C 22:54
2nd Diss & District CC 24:29
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 25:10
E Category
1st VC Baracchi 30:12
2nd CC Sudbury 32:04
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 32:38
Handicap
1st Great Yarmouth C C 2:41
2nd Colchester Rovers CC 1:33
3rd VC Baracchi 0:46
Team (Aggregate)
1 Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:32 1:02:27
20:34
21:21
2 Sole Bay Cycle Sport 20:51 1:06:54
22:14
23:49
3 Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:09 1:07:42
22:34
22:59
Team (Bidlake)
1 Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:32 21:21
20:34
21:21
2 Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:09 22:59
22:34
22:59
3 Diss & District CC 22:19 23:39
23:39
23:39