Godric CC

10th June 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course B10/43
Float +0.6

67 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
67 15:07 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:27:15 1st 20:15
65 15:05 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:25:46 2nd 20:46
66 15:06 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:46 2nd 20:46
64 15:04 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:24:55 4th 20:55
58 14:58 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:19:12 5th 21:12
60 15:00 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:21:19 6th 21:19
31 14:31 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:52:19 6th 21:19
56 14:56 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:17:38 8th 21:38
55 14:55 D A P Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:16:42 9th 21:42
52 14:52 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:14:02 10th 22:02
63 15:03 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:25:05 11th 22:05
53 14:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:15:10 12th 22:10
29 14:29 Beccles Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:51:25 13th 22:25
62 15:02 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:24:25 13th 22:25
16 14:16 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:38:53 15th 22:53
61 15:01 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:23:55 16th 22:55
54 14:54 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:17:04 17th 23:04
14 14:14 Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:37:16 18th 23:16
42 14:42 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:05:22 19th 23:22
12 14:12 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:35:24 20th 23:24
48 14:48 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:11:25 21st 23:25
49 14:49 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:12:30 22nd 23:30
44 14:44 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:31 23rd 23:31
57 14:57 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 15:20:34 24th 23:34
47 14:47 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:10:36 25th 23:36
50 14:50 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:13:44 26th 23:44
38 14:38 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:02:03 27th 24:03
11 14:11 Ford CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:35:07 28th 24:07
43 14:43 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:07:12 29th 24:12
41 14:41 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 15:05:34 30th 24:34
39 14:39 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:03:35 31st 24:35
46 14:46 Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 15:10:44 32nd 24:44
45 14:45 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:09:44 32nd 24:44
27 14:27 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:51:50 34th 24:50
32 14:32 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 14:56:53 35th 24:53
26 14:26 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:51:00 36th 25:00
17 14:17 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:42:08 37th 25:08
23 14:23 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:48:19 38th 25:19
51 14:51 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:16:19 38th 25:19
10 14:10 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:35:21 40th 25:21
19 14:19 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 14:44:24 41st 25:24
22 14:22 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:47:28 42nd 25:28
33 14:33 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:58:30 43rd 25:30
21 14:21 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:46:40 44th 25:40
40 14:40 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:05:41 45th 25:41
30 14:30 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:55:44 46th 25:44
35 14:35 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:00:46 47th 25:46
25 14:25 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:50:46 47th 25:46
18 14:18 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:43:50 49th 25:50
28 14:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:53:51 50th 25:51
34 14:34 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:00:07 51st 26:07
4 14:04 Godric CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:30:14 52nd 26:14
15 14:15 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:41:26 53rd 26:26
9 14:09 West Suffolk Wheelers Female Espoir FEsp 14:35:33 54th 26:33
20 14:20 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:46:46 55th 26:46
13 14:13 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:39:56 56th 26:56
7 14:07 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:34:17 57th 27:17
6 14:06 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:33:28 58th 27:28
2 14:02 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:29:44 59th 27:44
5 14:05 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:33:08 60th 28:08
1 14:01 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:29:21 61st 28:21
37 14:37 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
3 14:03 Godric CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
36 14:36 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
8 14:08 Diss & District CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
24 14:24 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
59 14:59 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - -

55 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:15 20:37 311 - -
2nd
1
2nd
3rd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:46 21:00 504 26:27 5:27
3rd
2
1
3rd
5th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:12 21:14 661 26:19 5:05
4th
2
1
4th
8th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:19 21:35 851 26:27 4:52
5th
2
1
5th
4th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:19 21:51 1056 27:07 5:16
6th
2
1
6th
1
D A P Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 21:42 22:03 1313 - -
7th
3
1
7th
10th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:55 22:06 1377 26:32 4:26
8th
5
1
8th
7th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:46 22:08 1419 27:07 4:59
9th
6
1
9th
9th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:24 22:17 1608 27:07 4:50
10th
1
1
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:10 22:44 2163 28:42 5:58
11th
1
1
10th
14th
Beccles Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:25 22:52 2324 26:56 4:04
11th
1
1
10th
10th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:02 22:52 2324 27:18 4:26
13th
4
1
12th
1
Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - 22:53 2344 - -
14th
13
1
13th
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:53 22:54 2363 - -
15th
2
1
14th
15th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:25 23:07 2620 27:01 3:54
16th
2
1
15th
13th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:55 23:22 2912 27:37 4:15
17th
7
1
16th
1
Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 24:44 23:23 2932 - -
18th
1
1
17th
16th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:31 23:32 3104 27:18 3:46
19th
1st
18th
19th
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:39 3236 26:41 3:02
20th
2
1
19th
23rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:22 23:50 3441 26:27 2:37
21st
5
1
20th
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:34 24:08 3766 - -
22nd
1
21st
20th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:44 24:10 3802 27:07 2:57
23rd
1
22nd
27th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:03 24:27 4102 26:32 2:05
24th
3
1
23rd
21st
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 24:34 4224 27:18 2:44
24th
5
1
2nd
2nd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:30 24:34 4224 30:15 5:41
26th
8
1
24th
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 25:24 24:36 4259 - -
27th
15
1
25th
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:50 24:54 4568 28:06 3:12
28th
4
1
26th
12th
Ford CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:07 25:07 4783 29:30 4:23
29th
2
1
3rd
6th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:50 25:20 4989 30:23 5:03
30th
1
27th
29th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:08 25:22 5020 27:24 2:02
31st
1
28th
1
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 25:19 25:37 5255 - -
32nd
3
1
29th
32nd
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:30 25:50 5462 27:37 1:47
33rd
1
30th
30th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:21 25:52 5494 27:51 1:59
34th
5
1
31st
27th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:00 25:53 5509 27:58 2:05
35th
1
1
32nd
34th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:40 25:59 5603 27:18 1:19
36th
19
2nd
33rd
37th
Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:16 26:06 5708 27:01 0:55
37th
8
1
34th
24th
Godric CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:14 26:23 5944 28:58 2:35
38th
5
1
35th
35th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:51 26:27 5997 27:37 1:10
39th
7
1
36th
31st
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:19 26:30 6039 28:22 1:52
40th
1
37th
33rd
Godric CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:39 6169 28:06 1:27
41st
1
1
4th
18th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:46 26:40 6183 29:48 3:08
42nd
1
1
38th
26th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:46 26:44 6237 28:58 2:14
43rd
2
1
39th
39th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:07 26:50 6311 27:30 0:40
44th
6
1
40th
42nd
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:56 26:52 6334 26:46 -0:06
45th
6
1
41st
41st
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:41 27:21 6645 27:44 0:23
46th
1
1
42nd
22nd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:26 27:25 6685 30:07 2:42
47th
9
1
43rd
36th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:28 27:32 6755 28:39 1:07
48th
1
44th
1
Diss & District CC Male Espoir MEsp - 27:44 6869 - -
49th
1
5th
1
West Suffolk Wheelers Female Espoir FEsp 26:33 27:56 6975 - -
50th
3rd
45th
40th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:46 27:57 6983 28:22 0:25
51st
10
1
46th
24th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:44 28:00 7009 30:35 2:35
52nd
1
47th
43rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:17 28:31 7250 28:22 -0:09
53rd
1
48th
38th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:28 29:13 7488 29:54 0:41
54th
4th
49th
45th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:44 30:12 7710 28:13 -1:59
55th
5th
6th
44th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 28:21 33:33 7916 31:36 -1:57

Male
1st D A P Cycling Club 20:37
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:00
3rd Diss & District CC 21:14
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:44
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:34
3rd Easterley Road Club 25:20
Male Road Bike
1st Iceni Velo 23:39
2nd Ride Harder 26:06
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:57
Female Road Bike
1st CC Sudbury 33:33
Espoir Male
1st D A P Cycling Club 22:03
2nd Diss & District CC 27:44
Espoir Female
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 27:56
Juvenile Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 23:23
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Diss & District CC 21:14
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:44
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:00
2nd Kings Lynn CC 21:35
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:06
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Easterley Road Club 21:51
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:08
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 22:17
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 26:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:52
2nd Ipswich BC 23:22
3rd Diss & District CC 23:32
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:34
2nd Easterley Road Club 25:20
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VC Baracchi 24:54
2nd Norwich A B C 25:52
3rd VC Baracchi 25:53
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Godric CC 26:23
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 26:44
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:32
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 33:33
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Ford CC 25:07
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:25
3rd CC Sudbury 29:13
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Baracchi 28:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 5:58
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 5:41
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 5:27
B Category
1st D A P Cycling Club 22:03
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:44
3rd Beccles Tri Club 22:52
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:52
C Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 22:17
2nd Diss & District CC 22:54
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 23:23
D Category
1st Diss & District CC 24:36
2nd VC Baracchi 24:54
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 25:22
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 28:31
2nd CC Sudbury 29:13
3rd VC Baracchi 30:12
Handicap
1st Diss & District CC 1:59
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 1:21
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07
Team (Aggregate)
1 Diss & District CC 21:14 1:07:40
22:54
23:32
2 Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:00 1:08:26
22:52
24:34
3 West Suffolk Wheelers 22:17 1:11:44
23:50
25:37
Team (Bidlake)
1 Diss & District CC 21:14 23:32
22:54
23:32
2 Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:00 24:34
22:52
24:34
3 Diss & District CC 24:08 24:36
24:10
24:36