RTTC National 100 mile Championship (incorporating EDCA Championship)

9th July 2023

Hill Climb 100 miles
Course B100/8
Float -0.9

64 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
59 6:59 HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 1st -
51 6:51 Nopinz Male Senior MSen 2nd -
64 7:04 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 3rd -
22 6:22 HUUB WattShop Male Espoir MEsp 4th -
57 6:57 Paceline RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5th -
63 7:03 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 6th -
62 7:02 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 7th -
55 6:55 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 8th -
53 6:53 HUUB WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 9th -
32 6:32 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 10th -
41 6:41 St Neots CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11th -
43 6:43 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12th -
48 6:48 AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13th -
50 6:50 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 14th -
60 7:00 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Senior MSen 15th -
52 6:52 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16th -
49 6:49 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 17th -
58 6:58 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18th -
37 6:37 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19th -
39 6:39 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 20th -
56 6:56 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21st -
25 6:25 TricentralUk Male Senior MSen 22nd -
27 6:27 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23rd -
24 6:24 Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior MSen 24th -
54 6:54 Wahoo Le Col Female Senior FSen 25th -
36 6:36 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26th -
35 6:35 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27th -
44 6:44 Wahoo Le Col Female Senior FSen 28th -
45 6:45 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 29th -
40 6:40 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 30th -
31 6:31 Fenland Clarion CC Male Espoir MEsp 31st -
23 6:23 Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 32nd -
30 6:30 New Forest CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33rd -
28 6:28 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 34th -
33 6:33 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35th -
42 6:42 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 36th -
26 6:26 DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 37th -
4 6:04 Audax UK Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 38th -
47 6:47 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 39th -
29 6:29 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 40th -
38 6:38 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 41st -
16 6:16 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 42nd -
19 6:19 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 43rd -
21 6:21 North Devon Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 44th -
14 6:14 Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 45th -
11 6:11 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 46th -
17 6:17 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 47th -
34 6:34 Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 48th -
6 6:06 Team Skipper Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 49th -
7 6:07 Swindon Wheelers Female Senior FSen 50th -
10 6:10 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 51st -
8 6:08 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 52nd -
12 6:12 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp 53rd -
13 6:13 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior MSen 54th -
15 6:15 Icknield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55th -
18 6:18 360cycling Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 56th -
5 6:05 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 57th -
20 6:20 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 58th -
3 6:03 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 59th -
1 6:01 Horsham Cycling Female Senior FSen 60th -
2 6:02 Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 61st -
61 7:01 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen - -
46 6:46 AWOL O'Shea Worx Female Senior FSen - -
9 6:09 CC Breckland Male Senior MSen - -

42 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1
1st
1
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen - 3:25:05 66 - -
2nd
3
1
2nd
1
Nopinz Male Senior MSen - 3:25:30 69 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
HUUB WattShop Male Espoir MEsp - 3:27:13 80 - -
4th
3
1
4th
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 3:29:23 96 - -
5th
1
1
5th
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 3:36:55 209 - -
6th
3
1
6th
3rd
Paceline RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:37:11 214 4:48:02 1:10:51
7th
1
7th
1
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen - 3:38:57 230 - -
8th
5
1
8th
1
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen - 3:41:21 296 - -
9th
5
1
9th
9th
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:42:45 342 4:39:47 57:02
10th
1
1
10th
2nd
AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:46:26 477 4:57:25 1:10:59
11th
1
1
11th
6th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 3:47:33 521 4:50:08 1:02:35
12th
1
12th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Senior MSen - 3:49:38 609 - -
13th
5
1
13th
1
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen - 3:50:24 643 - -
14th
10
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen - 3:53:32 790 - -
15th
1
1
14th
5th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:53:59 812 5:00:14 1:06:15
16th
1
1
15th
10th
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 3:54:00 813 4:49:04 55:04
17th
1
1
16th
11th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:54:19 829 4:47:01 52:42
18th
8
1
2nd
1
Wahoo Le Col Female Senior FSen - 3:55:10 872 - -
19th
10
1
17th
16th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:56:43 953 4:44:10 47:27
20th
3
1
18th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 4:00:10 1145 5:08:24 1:08:14
21st
4
1
3rd
1st
DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 4:00:44 1178 5:12:02 1:11:18
22nd
2
1
19th
7th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 4:03:57 1374 5:03:17 59:20
23rd
2
1
20th
17th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:04:28 1408 4:47:01 42:33
24th
2
1
21st
20th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:07:52 1633 4:44:10 36:18
25th
6
1
22nd
14th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:09:31 1746 4:58:47 49:16
26th
3
1
23rd
15th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:11:34 1894 5:00:14 48:40
27th
4
1
24th
19th
Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:12:57 1999 4:50:08 37:11
28th
1
1
25th
21st
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:13:49 2064 4:49:04 35:15
28th
1
1
25th
22nd
Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 4:13:49 2064 4:43:15 29:26
30th
5
1
4th
1
Swindon Wheelers Female Senior FSen - 4:14:43 2132 - -
31st
7
1
27th
1
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 4:16:40 2282 - -
32nd
4
1
5th
12th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 4:16:43 2286 5:07:59 51:16
33rd
1
6th
1
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp - 4:20:31 2592 - -
34th
1
28th
13th
Team Skipper Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 4:22:37 2765 5:12:13 49:36
35th
2
1
29th
8th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 4:25:30 3003 5:23:29 57:59
36th
4
1
30th
23rd
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:31:57 3507 4:58:47 26:50
37th
2
1
31st
27th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:34:08 3665 4:50:08 16:00
38th
2
1
7th
1
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:35:03 3731 - -
39th
3
1
32nd
25th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:35:35 3770 4:56:05 20:30
40th
1
1
33rd
18th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 4:42:01 4221 5:21:00 38:59
41st
11
1
34th
24th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 4:43:48 4343 5:06:37 22:49
42nd
1
8th
26th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 5:19:57 6514 5:36:13 16:16

Male
1st ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:25:05
2nd Nopinz 3:25:30
3rd HUUB WattShop 3:27:13
Female
1st Team Bottrill 3:53:32
2nd Wahoo Le Col 3:55:10
3rd DRAG2ZERO 4:00:44
Espoir Male
1st HUUB WattShop 3:27:13
Espoir Female
1st Brother Uk - Team OnForm 4:20:31
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:42:45
2nd Catford CC Ltd 4:13:49
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 4:16:43
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Paceline RT 3:37:11
2nd North Hampshire RC 3:54:19
3rd St Neots CC 3:56:43
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 4:00:44
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 3:47:33
2nd Elysium Kalas Race Team 3:54:00
3rd Race Hub 4:12:57
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st AS Test Team 3:46:26
2nd CC Breckland 3:53:59
3rd High Wycombe CC 4:09:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 4:00:10
2nd Sherwood CC 4:03:57
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:43:48
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Icknield RC 5:19:57
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Skipper 4:22:37
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Ferryhill Whs 4:25:30
2nd Chelmer CC 4:42:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:11:18
2nd AS Test Team 1:10:59
3rd Paceline RT 1:10:51
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 3:53:32
2nd North Hampshire RC 3:54:19
3rd Wahoo Le Col 3:55:10
C Category
1st Swindon Wheelers 4:14:43
2nd Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 4:16:40
3rd Brother Uk - Team OnForm 4:20:31
D Category
1st Icknield RC 5:19:57
Team (Aggregate)
1 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:25:05 10:56:50
3:41:21
3:50:24
2 Team Bottrill 3:29:23 10:59:50
3:36:55
3:53:32
Team (Bidlake)
1 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:25:05 3:50:24
3:41:21
3:50:24
2 Team Bottrill 3:29:23 3:53:32
3:36:55
3:53:32