RTTC National 50 miles Championship (Southend Wheelers)

2nd July 2023

Hill Climb 50 miles
Course E9/50
Float -0.7

96 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 7:40 HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 09:18:29 1st 1:38:29
83 7:23 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:06:16 2nd 1:43:16
84 7:24 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 09:07:35 3rd 1:43:35
79 7:19 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:03:02 4th 1:44:02
45 6:45 HUUB WattShop Male Espoir MEsp 08:29:16 5th 1:44:16
98 7:38 Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:22:20 6th 1:44:20
89 7:29 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:13:28 7th 1:44:28
94 7:34 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 09:18:58 8th 1:44:58
72 7:12 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 08:57:54 9th 1:45:54
87 7:27 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:13:09 10th 1:46:09
91 7:31 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:17:17 11th 1:46:17
96 7:36 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 09:22:48 12th 1:46:48
55 6:55 HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 08:41:55 13th 1:46:55
85 7:25 Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:12:20 14th 1:47:20
82 7:22 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 09:09:42 15th 1:47:42
90 7:30 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:17:53 16th 1:47:53
78 7:18 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:06:29 17th 1:48:29
60 7:00 Anexo Group Race Team Male Junior MJun 08:48:29 17th 1:48:29
40 6:40 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 08:29:06 19th 1:49:06
74 7:14 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:03:07 20th 1:49:07
77 7:17 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:06:15 21st 1:49:15
80 7:20 GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:09:50 22nd 1:49:50
70 7:10 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:00:14 23rd 1:50:14
51 6:51 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 08:41:19 24th 1:50:19
76 7:16 North Road CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:07:02 25th 1:51:02
88 7:28 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 09:19:09 26th 1:51:09
81 7:21 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 09:12:26 27th 1:51:26
73 7:13 St Neots CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:05:07 28th 1:52:07
75 7:15 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:07:15 29th 1:52:15
69 7:09 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:01:37 30th 1:52:37
44 6:44 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:36:45 31st 1:52:45
67 7:07 AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:02 32nd 1:53:02
57 6:57 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:51:17 33rd 1:54:17
59 6:59 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 08:53:23 34th 1:54:23
56 6:56 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:50:56 35th 1:54:56
58 6:58 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:53:02 36th 1:55:02
71 7:11 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 09:06:09 37th 1:55:09
66 7:06 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:01:18 38th 1:55:18
68 7:08 Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 09:04:17 39th 1:56:17
65 7:05 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:01:36 40th 1:56:36
46 6:46 360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:42:37 41st 1:56:37
62 7:02 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:59:04 42nd 1:57:04
47 6:47 GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Senior MSen 08:44:16 43rd 1:57:16
43 6:43 University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 08:40:41 44th 1:57:41
64 7:04 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:02:07 45th 1:58:07
38 6:38 North Essex Velo Male Senior MSen 08:36:27 46th 1:58:27
63 7:03 St Neots CC Male Senior MSen 09:01:31 47th 1:58:31
26 6:26 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 08:24:34 48th 1:58:34
49 6:49 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:48:14 49th 1:59:14
92 7:32 Nopinz Male Senior MSen 09:32:27 50th 2:00:27
48 6:48 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:49:00 51st 2:01:00
42 6:42 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:43:02 52nd 2:01:02
50 6:50 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:51:30 53rd 2:01:30
37 6:37 Fenland Clarion CC Male Espoir MEsp 08:39:11 54th 2:02:11
53 6:53 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 08:55:26 55th 2:02:26
10 6:10 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:12:45 56th 2:02:45
41 6:41 New Forest CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:43:46 57th 2:02:46
13 6:13 Backpedal Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:16:35 58th 2:03:35
9 6:09 Onyx RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:12:36 59th 2:03:36
34 6:34 Reading CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:37:52 60th 2:03:52
27 6:27 Rogue Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:31:24 61st 2:04:24
52 6:52 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:57:27 62nd 2:05:27
54 6:54 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:59:54 63rd 2:05:54
29 6:29 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:35:09 64th 2:06:09
12 6:12 Redbridge CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:18:50 65th 2:06:50
31 6:31 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:50 65th 2:06:50
35 6:35 Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:41:51 67th 2:06:51
36 6:36 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:43:22 68th 2:07:22
39 6:39 Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:47:18 69th 2:08:18
30 6:30 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:38:22 70th 2:08:22
32 6:32 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:41:31 71st 2:09:31
7 6:07 Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 08:18:32 72nd 2:11:32
4 6:04 Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 08:16:07 73rd 2:12:07
2 6:02 St Neots CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:14:33 74th 2:12:33
14 6:14 Hythe Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:28:14 75th 2:14:14
19 6:19 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:33:37 76th 2:14:37
33 6:33 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:50 77th 2:14:50
17 6:17 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:33:35 78th 2:16:35
25 6:25 Verulam CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:42:25 79th 2:17:25
24 6:24 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:42:26 80th 2:18:26
20 6:20 VTTA West Group Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:39:47 81st 2:19:47
5 6:05 Axe Valley Pedallers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:25:31 82nd 2:20:31
8 6:08 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:30:57 83rd 2:22:57
6 6:06 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:30:22 84th 2:24:22
16 6:16 Harlow CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
18 6:18 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
61 7:01 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp - -
22 6:22 Elevate RT Male Senior MSen - -
11 6:11 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
86 7:26 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
23 6:23 VØRANJE Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
15 6:15 East Essex Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
3 6:03 Dunmow Velo Male Senior MSen - -
1 6:01 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
28 6:28 Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
21 6:21 Stortford Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

75 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
9
1
1st
1
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 1:46:48 1:41:33 59 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 1:43:35 1:42:52 76 - -
3rd
3
1
3rd
1
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 1:45:54 1:43:10 80 - -
4th
1
1
4th
1
HUUB WattShop Male Espoir MEsp 1:44:16 1:43:12 80 - -
5th
7
1
5th
1
Nopinz Male Senior MSen 2:00:27 1:43:17 82 - -
6th
1
1
6th
1
Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 1:46:09 1:44:11 95 - -
7th
6
1
7th
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 1:44:02 1:44:30 100 - -
8th
4
1
8th
1st
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:44:28 1:44:37 102 2:16:30 31:53
9th
4
1
9th
1
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 1:44:58 1:45:00 109 - -
10th
4
1
10th
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 1:47:53 1:45:06 112 - -
11th
3
1
11th
5th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:46:17 1:45:29 125 2:15:19 29:50
12th
11
1
12th
3rd
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:50:14 1:45:56 140 2:16:30 30:34
13th
5
1
13th
1
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 1:51:09 1:46:52 174 - -
14th
5
1st
14th
1
HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 1:46:55 1:46:57 177 - -
15th
2
1
15th
9th
GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:49:50 1:47:17 191 2:15:19 28:02
16th
5
1
16th
4th
Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:47:20 1:47:34 203 2:17:46 30:12
17th
4
1
17th
14th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:48:29 1:49:38 300 2:15:19 25:41
18th
2
1
18th
11th
North Road CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:51:02 1:49:53 317 2:16:55 27:02
19th
7
1
19th
8th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:52:15 1:50:19 346 2:19:09 28:50
20th
1
1
20th
1
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 1:51:26 1:50:37 366 - -
21st
5
1
21st
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 1:49:07 1:50:40 370 - -
22nd
13
1
22nd
1
Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 1:56:17 1:50:44 374 - -
22nd
5
1
22nd
2nd
AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:53:02 1:50:44 374 2:22:20 31:36
24th
8
1
24th
10th
360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:37 1:52:13 484 2:19:38 27:25
25th
10
1
25th
1
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 1:49:06 1:52:43 524 - -
26th
8
1
26th
21st
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:55:18 1:53:04 553 2:15:19 22:15
27th
9
1
27th
15th
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:36 1:53:06 555 2:18:40 25:34
28th
3
1
28th
1
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 1:52:37 1:53:19 573 - -
29th
8
1
29th
1
GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Senior MSen 1:57:16 1:53:23 579 - -
30th
1
30th
1
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 1:54:56 1:53:25 582 - -
31st
7
1
31st
1
University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 1:57:41 1:53:41 604 - -
32nd
4
1
32nd
1
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 1:54:23 1:53:52 620 - -
33rd
9
1
33rd
1
Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 1:52:45 1:53:58 629 - -
34th
6
1
34th
7th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:58:07 1:54:28 673 2:23:34 29:06
35th
4
1
35th
18th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:55:02 1:54:59 721 2:19:09 24:10
36th
9
1
36th
17th
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:01:00 1:55:30 769 2:20:08 24:38
37th
4
1
37th
1
St Neots CC Male Senior MSen 1:58:31 1:55:54 808 - -
38th
5
1
38th
1
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 1:55:09 1:55:57 813 - -
39th
7
1
39th
13th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:01:02 1:56:14 841 2:22:20 26:06
40th
2
1
40th
20th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:59:14 1:56:31 869 2:19:09 22:38
41st
12
1
41st
23rd
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:54:17 1:56:48 898 2:16:06 19:18
42nd
3
1
42nd
6th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:57:04 1:57:57 1019 2:27:06 29:09
43rd
22
1
43rd
1
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp - 1:58:50 1118 - -
44th
7
1
44th
12th
Reading CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:03:52 1:59:17 1170 2:25:36 26:19
45th
2
1
45th
16th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:01:30 2:00:02 1258 2:24:54 24:52
46th
3
1
46th
26th
Onyx RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:03:36 2:00:34 1323 2:15:19 14:45
47th
19
1
47th
1
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 2:16:35 2:00:48 1351 - -
48th
1
1
48th
25th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:02:46 2:01:36 1451 2:16:30 14:54
49th
3
1
49th
24th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:05:27 2:02:26 1560 2:21:12 18:46
50th
28
2nd
50th
1
Elevate RT Male Senior MSen - 2:02:41 1593 - -
51st
2
1
51st
22nd
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:05:54 2:03:03 1644 2:24:13 21:10
52nd
4
1
52nd
1
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:02:45 2:03:27 1700 - -
53rd
5
1
53rd
1
Diss & District CC Male Senior MSen 2:08:18 2:05:58 2070 - -
54th
1
54th
27th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:06:09 2:06:45 2189 2:19:09 12:24
55th
1
55th
28th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:06:51 2:07:06 2243 2:18:13 11:07
56th
12
3rd
56th
1
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 2:07:17 2271 - -
57th
1
1
57th
29th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:07:22 2:07:44 2342 2:18:40 10:56
58th
1
58th
32nd
Stortford Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:07:47 2349 2:17:46 9:59
59th
6
4th
59th
19th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:12:33 2:07:51 2360 2:31:30 23:39
60th
2
5th
60th
35th
Redbridge CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:06:50 2:09:21 2607 2:16:55 7:34
61st
1
6th
61st
1
Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 2:10:10 2742 - -
62nd
7
1
62nd
36th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:17:25 2:10:48 2847 2:17:20 6:32
63rd
2
1
63rd
34th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:09:31 2:10:54 2864 2:19:38 8:44
64th
4
1
64th
30th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:08:22 2:10:56 2870 2:21:45 10:49
65th
14
7th
65th
37th
Backpedal Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:03:35 2:11:40 2996 2:17:46 6:06
66th
1
66th
33rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:14:50 2:11:45 3011 2:20:39 8:54
67th
4
8th
67th
1
Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 2:11:32 2:13:03 3254 - -
68th
9th
68th
40th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:13:53 3410 2:15:43 1:50
69th
10th
69th
38th
Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:14:14 3475 2:19:09 4:55
70th
4
11th
70th
1
Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 2:12:07 2:14:26 3513 - -
71st
1
12th
71st
39th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:15:46 3762 2:18:40 2:54
72nd
1
1
72nd
31st
VTTA West Group Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:19:47 2:24:06 5321 2:34:39 10:33
73rd
1
1
73rd
42nd
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:18:26 2:24:23 5379 2:18:40 -5:43
74th
1
74th
41st
Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:24:22 2:25:47 5660 2:26:20 0:33
75th
13th
75th
1
Dunmow Velo Male Senior MSen - 2:38:39 6923 - -

Male
1st ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:41:33
2nd trainSharp 1:42:52
3rd Richardsons-Trek RT 1:43:10
Male Road Bike
1st HUUB WattShop 1:46:57
2nd Elevate RT 2:02:41
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:07:17
Espoir Male
1st HUUB WattShop 1:43:12
2nd University of Bath Cycling Club 1:53:41
3rd Richardsons-Trek RT 1:58:50
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Paceline RT 1:45:29
2nd GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:47:17
3rd Peterborough CC 1:49:38
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:44:37
2nd Essex Roads CC 1:45:56
3rd Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 1:47:34
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 1:50:19
2nd 360VRT 1:52:13
3rd Elysium Kalas Race Team 1:53:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st AS Test Team 1:50:44
2nd Peterborough CC 1:54:28
3rd Verulam CC 1:56:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 1:57:57
2nd Reading CC 1:59:17
3rd Sherwood CC 2:00:02
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st St Neots CC 2:07:51
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VTTA West Group 2:24:06
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 31:53
2nd AS Test Team 31:36
3rd Essex Roads CC 30:34
B Category
1st Nopinz 1:43:17
2nd ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:55:30
3rd Verulam CC 1:56:14
C Category
1st Army Cycling 2:00:48
2nd Verulam CC 2:10:48
3rd Team Bottrill 2:11:45
D Category
1st Becontree Wheelers CC 2:25:47
Handicap
1st Nopinz 17:10
2nd Army Cycling 15:47
3rd Verulam CC 6:37
Team (Aggregate)
1 Team Bottrill 1:44:30 5:20:16
1:45:06
1:50:40
2 Richardsons-Trek RT 1:43:10 5:34:43
1:52:43
1:58:50
3 Peterborough CC 1:49:38 5:40:54
1:54:28
1:56:48
Team (Bidlake)
1 Team Bottrill 1:44:30 1:50:40
1:45:06
1:50:40
2 Peterborough CC 1:49:38 1:56:48
1:54:28
1:56:48
3 Richardsons-Trek RT 1:43:10 1:58:50
1:52:43
1:58:50