Lea valley CC

8th July 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course F2A/10
Float -3.8

76 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
116 15:56 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 16:14:24 1st 18:24
114 15:54 HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 16:12:52 2nd 18:52
115 15:55 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:14:08 3rd 19:08
113 15:53 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 16:12:10 4th 19:10
101 15:41 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 16:00:29 5th 19:29
108 15:48 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:07:38 6th 19:38
103 15:43 North Road CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:02:40 7th 19:40
90 15:30 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 15:49:43 8th 19:43
106 15:46 St Neots CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:05:52 9th 19:52
112 15:52 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:11:52 9th 19:52
91 15:31 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:50:54 11th 19:54
105 15:45 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:04:57 12th 19:57
66 15:06 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:00 13th 20:00
67 15:07 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:27:01 14th 20:01
111 15:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:11:06 15th 20:06
110 15:50 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:10:09 16th 20:09
107 15:47 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:07:11 17th 20:11
98 15:38 Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 15:58:14 18th 20:14
100 15:40 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:00:16 19th 20:16
46 14:46 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:06:26 20th 20:26
102 15:42 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:02:29 21st 20:29
85 15:25 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:45:37 22nd 20:37
97 15:37 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:57:47 23rd 20:47
95 15:35 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:55:53 24th 20:53
104 15:44 Rugby Velo Male Senior MSen 16:04:53 24th 20:53
87 15:27 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:48:01 26th 21:01
70 15:10 Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:31:04 27th 21:04
99 15:39 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 16:00:11 28th 21:11
57 14:57 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:18:13 29th 21:13
89 15:29 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:50:15 30th 21:15
86 15:26 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:47:17 31st 21:17
72 15:12 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:33:20 32nd 21:20
94 15:34 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:55:24 33rd 21:24
93 15:33 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:54:27 34th 21:27
52 14:52 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:30 35th 21:30
84 15:24 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:45:35 36th 21:35
64 15:04 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:25:35 36th 21:35
73 15:13 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:34:36 38th 21:36
74 15:14 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:35:36 38th 21:36
78 15:18 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:39:39 40th 21:39
82 15:22 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:43:42 41st 21:42
83 15:23 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:44:42 41st 21:42
80 15:20 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:41:44 43rd 21:44
96 15:36 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:57:45 44th 21:45
79 15:19 Wahoo Le Col Female Senior FSen 15:40:49 45th 21:49
92 15:32 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:53:56 46th 21:56
77 15:17 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:38:57 47th 21:57
109 15:49 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:11:01 48th 22:01
53 14:53 St Neots CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:07 49th 22:07
44 14:44 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:08 50th 22:08
76 15:16 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:38:16 51st 22:16
68 15:08 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:30:16 51st 22:16
51 14:51 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:22 53rd 22:22
75 15:15 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:37:30 54th 22:30
65 15:05 Wrekinsport CC Male Senior MSen 15:27:31 55th 22:31
58 14:58 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:34 56th 22:34
54 14:54 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:16:40 57th 22:40
69 15:09 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:41 58th 22:41
71 15:11 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:33:44 59th 22:44
63 15:03 OVB Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:25:49 60th 22:49
48 14:48 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:10:49 60th 22:49
41 14:41 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:03:52 62nd 22:52
60 15:00 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:23:01 63rd 23:01
59 14:59 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:22:04 64th 23:04
81 15:21 API/Anglia Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:44:15 65th 23:15
43 14:43 North Road CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:17 66th 23:17
56 14:56 Verulam CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:19:18 67th 23:18
50 14:50 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:13:27 68th 23:27
42 14:42 Chronos RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:05:27 68th 23:27
62 15:02 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:25:28 70th 23:28
55 14:55 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:18:42 71st 23:42
49 14:49 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:12:44 72nd 23:44
47 14:47 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:10:46 73rd 23:46
45 14:45 Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:08:59 74th 23:59
61 15:01 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
88 15:28 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

54 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 18:24 17:50 56 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
HUUB WattShop Male Senior MSen 18:52 17:53 60 - -
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:08 18:08 77 27:12 9:04
4th
1
1
4th
8th
North Road CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:40 18:57 233 26:32 7:35
5th
3
1
5th
1
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:57 19:03 244 - -
6th
1
6th
12th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:38 19:12 320 26:27 7:15
6th
3
1
6th
14th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:00 19:15 345 26:27 7:12
7th
3
1
8th
1
Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 20:01 19:17 363 - -
8th
2
1
9th
9th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:52 19:22 412 26:56 7:34
9th
2
1
10th
19th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:54 19:26 453 26:23 6:57
10th
2
1
11th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:06 19:27 464 27:58 8:31
11th
6
1
12th
1
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 20:37 19:32 519 - -
12th
1
1
13th
10th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:11 19:42 639 27:07 7:25
13th
1
14th
17th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 19:46 691 26:46 7:00
13th
1
1
14th
1
Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 20:14 19:46 691 - -
15th
1
1
16th
13th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:16 19:48 718 27:01 7:13
16th
1
1
17th
27th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:29 19:55 815 26:19 6:24
17th
5
1
18th
30th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:01 20:01 904 26:14 6:13
18th
3
1
19th
28th
Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:04 20:03 935 26:23 6:20
19th
12
1
20th
22nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:44 20:05 966 26:51 6:46
20th
1
21st
24th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:53 20:07 998 26:46 6:39
21st
4
1
22nd
32nd
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:17 20:09 1030 26:10 6:01
21st
9
1
22nd
26th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:09 20:09 1030 26:36 6:27
23rd
4
1
24th
21st
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:47 20:14 1113 27:07 6:53
24th
3
1
25th
6th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:35 20:19 1200 28:06 7:47
25th
1
1
26th
16th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:15 20:22 1254 27:30 7:08
25th
5
1
26th
20th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:42 20:22 1254 27:18 6:56
27th
6
1
28th
23rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:42 20:32 1442 27:12 6:40
28th
5
1
29th
34th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:13 20:37 1545 26:36 5:59
29th
1
1
1st
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 21:35 20:38 1567 28:42 8:04
30th
4
1
30th
25th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:30 20:42 1657 27:18 6:36
31st
2
1
31st
31st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:36 20:44 1704 26:56 6:12
32nd
2
1
32nd
29th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:57 20:47 1776 27:01 6:14
32nd
1
2nd
1
Wahoo Le Col Female Senior FSen 21:49 20:47 1776 - -
34th
13
1
33rd
37th
API/Anglia Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:15 21:00 2097 26:41 5:41
35th
1
34th
32nd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:01 21:11 2355 27:12 6:01
37th
1
1
35th
35th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:07 21:20 2557 27:18 5:58
38th
1
1
36th
45th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:08 21:28 2742 26:41 5:13
39th
5
1
37th
42nd
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:01 21:31 2811 26:51 5:20
40th
1
1
38th
39th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:34 21:33 2857 27:07 5:34
41st
4
1
39th
38th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:04 21:37 2948 27:12 5:35
41st
3
1
39th
14th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:30 21:37 2948 28:49 7:12
43rd
1
3rd
1st
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 22:52 21:45 3129 31:06 9:21
44th
4
1
41st
42nd
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:40 21:47 3175 27:07 5:20
45th
4
1
42nd
17th
London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:44 21:49 3221 28:49 7:00
46th
4
1
4th
4th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 22:49 21:57 3405 30:15 8:18
47th
1
1
43rd
46th
OVB Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:49 22:00 3474 26:51 4:51
48th
2
1
44th
11th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:27 22:10 3706 29:30 7:20
49th
1
1
45th
44th
North Road CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:17 22:12 3752 27:30 5:18
50th
1
1
46th
39th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:44 22:17 3868 27:51 5:34
51st
1
1
47th
39th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:42 22:24 4029 27:58 5:34
52nd
3
1
48th
7th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 23:18 22:50 4632 30:35 7:45
53rd
1
49th
47th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:46 23:05 4983 27:51 4:46
54th
1
50th
36th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:59 23:14 5196 29:08 5:54

Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 17:50
2nd HUUB WattShop 17:53
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 18:08
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:38
2nd Wahoo Le Col 20:47
3rd Team Milton Keynes 21:45
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 19:26
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:55
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:01
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:38
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st North Road CC 18:57
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:12
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 19:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 18:08
2nd DRAG2ZERO 19:22
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:42
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Hart Performance Coaching 20:22
1st ZeroBC Race Team 20:22
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 20:42
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:57
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27
2nd Cambridge CC 20:19
3rd Bigfoot CC 22:17
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 21:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 21:37
2nd London Phoenix CC 21:49
3rd Chronos RT 23:14
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Chronos RT 22:10
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Verulam CC 22:50
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Milton Keynes 9:21
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 9:04
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 8:31
B Category
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:01
2nd Team JMC 20:03
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:05
C Category
1st API/Anglia Sport 21:00
2nd Spalding CC 21:31
3rd Sherwood CC 21:33
Handicap
1st API/Anglia Sport 2:15
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:39
3rd Spalding CC 1:30
Team (Aggregate)
1 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:42 59:38
19:55
20:01
2 VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 1:00:20
20:09
20:44
3 Sole Bay Cycle Sport 19:15 1:00:34
20:37
20:42
Team (Bidlake)
1 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:42 20:01
19:55
20:01
2 Sole Bay Cycle Sport 19:15 20:42
20:37
20:42
3 VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 20:44
20:09
20:44