Cambridge CC

24th June 2023

Hill Climb 50 miles
Course F2/50
Float -1.2

61 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
106 14:46 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:24:57 1st 1:38:57
58 13:58 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 15:41:45 2nd 1:43:45
110 14:50 AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:34:53 3rd 1:44:53
104 14:44 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:29:36 4th 1:45:36
111 14:51 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:37:41 5th 1:46:41
37 13:37 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:24:56 6th 1:47:56
103 14:43 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:32:34 7th 1:49:34
88 14:28 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:19:26 8th 1:51:26
67 14:07 Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:58:31 9th 1:51:31
89 14:29 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:20:32 10th 1:51:32
93 14:33 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:24:43 11th 1:51:43
35 13:35 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:52 12th 1:51:52
95 14:35 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:27:23 13th 1:52:23
73 14:13 Walden Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:05:36 14th 1:52:36
79 14:19 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:12:45 15th 1:53:45
77 14:17 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:11:14 16th 1:54:14
76 14:16 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:10:43 17th 1:54:43
56 13:56 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:49 18th 1:54:49
87 14:27 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:22:23 19th 1:55:23
86 14:26 Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:22:30 20th 1:56:30
82 14:22 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:18:43 21st 1:56:43
101 14:41 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:37:56 22nd 1:56:56
33 13:33 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:30:31 23rd 1:57:31
71 14:11 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:08:33 24th 1:57:33
38 13:38 Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:36:08 25th 1:58:08
66 14:06 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:04:23 26th 1:58:23
78 14:18 Icknield RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 16:16:38 27th 1:58:38
74 14:14 Inflite Type One Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:12:40 28th 1:58:40
46 13:46 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:44:54 29th 1:58:54
105 14:45 Maldon & District CC Male Senior MSen 16:44:13 30th 1:59:13
90 14:30 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:29:28 31st 1:59:28
80 14:20 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:20:32 32nd 2:00:32
54 13:54 Ratae RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:55:07 33rd 2:01:07
68 14:08 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:09:12 34th 2:01:12
81 14:21 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:22:30 35th 2:01:30
70 14:10 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:11:34 36th 2:01:34
61 14:01 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:03:59 37th 2:02:59
65 14:05 Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:08:17 38th 2:03:17
51 13:51 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:54:40 39th 2:03:40
52 13:52 Icknield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:56:20 40th 2:04:20
50 13:50 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:54:21 41st 2:04:21
30 13:30 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:34:34 42nd 2:04:34
31 13:31 Trek Sheffield Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:35:42 43rd 2:04:42
59 13:59 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:04:40 44th 2:05:40
41 13:41 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:48:10 45th 2:07:10
44 13:44 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:52:30 46th 2:08:30
20 13:20 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:31:22 47th 2:11:22
26 13:26 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:37:42 48th 2:11:42
47 13:47 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:59:25 49th 2:12:25
32 13:32 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:44:41 50th 2:12:41
21 13:21 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:35:41 51st 2:14:41
55 13:55 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:11:28 52nd 2:16:28
39 13:39 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:01:40 53rd 2:22:40
22 13:22 Ipswich BC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:46:19 54th 2:24:19
25 13:25 Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:49:25 55th 2:24:25
28 13:28 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:53:10 56th 2:25:10
18 13:18 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 15:48:06 57th 2:30:06
19 13:19 Ipswich BC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
34 13:34 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
53 13:53 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen - -
60 14:00 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

45 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:38:57 1:38:43 145 2:14:56 36:13
2nd
1
2nd
1
Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 1:43:45 1:42:38 331 - -
3rd
25
1
3rd
1
Maldon & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:59:13 1:45:36 785 - -
4th
1
1
4th
1st
AS Test Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:44:53 1:45:53 830 2:22:20 36:27
5th
1
1
5th
10th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:46:41 1:45:55 836 2:16:06 30:11
6th
1
1
6th
8th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:47:56 1:46:15 890 2:17:46 31:31
7th
2
1
7th
9th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:45:36 1:46:56 1002 2:18:13 31:17
8th
4
1
8th
2nd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:47:13 1050 2:23:34 36:21
9th
1
9th
7th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:51:32 1:49:36 1455 2:22:20 32:44
10th
1
10th
6th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:51:43 1:49:54 1506 2:24:54 35:00
11th
1
1
11th
20th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:51:26 1:50:04 1535 2:16:06 26:02
12th
1
1
12th
22nd
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:52:23 1:50:31 1613 2:15:43 25:12
13th
3
1
13th
13th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:43 1:51:55 1861 2:20:08 28:13
14th
4
1
14th
16th
Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:30 1:52:09 1902 2:19:09 27:00
15th
7
1
15th
23rd
Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:51:31 1:52:26 1952 2:17:20 24:54
16th
2
1
16th
26th
Walden Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:52:36 1:53:52 2211 2:17:46 23:54
17th
3
1
17th
12th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:57:31 1:54:26 2316 2:22:56 28:30
18th
7
1
18th
28th
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:51:52 1:55:55 2591 2:17:46 21:51
19th
1
19th
11th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:56:56 1:56:17 2658 2:24:54 28:37
20th
5
1st
20th
25th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:14 1:56:18 2661 2:20:39 24:21
21st
2
1
21st
27th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:58:54 1:56:34 2710 2:19:09 22:35
22nd
3
1
22nd
19th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:59:28 1:56:52 2764 2:22:56 26:04
23rd
1
23rd
1
Team Skipper Male Senior MSen - 1:57:26 2869 - -
24th
1
1
24th
18th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:58:23 1:57:37 2904 2:24:13 26:36
25th
3
2nd
25th
29th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:49 1:58:22 3047 2:18:40 20:18
26th
1
26th
24th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:01:43 3693 2:26:20 24:37
27th
4
1
27th
32nd
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:02:59 2:02:12 3791 2:17:46 15:34
28th
1
28th
15th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:00:32 2:02:49 3926 2:30:32 27:43
29th
4
1
29th
31st
Icknield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:04:20 2:02:51 3933 2:19:09 16:18
30th
2
1
30th
21st
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:03:40 2:03:02 3974 2:28:44 25:42
31st
6
1
31st
14th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:04:34 2:03:43 4125 2:31:30 27:47
32nd
4
1
32nd
30th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:05:40 2:04:21 4253 2:21:45 17:24
33rd
2
1
1st
17th
Trek Sheffield Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:04:42 2:04:37 4302 2:31:19 26:42
34th
10
1
33rd
35th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:58:08 2:05:56 4529 2:17:46 11:50
35th
6
1
2nd
4th
Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 2:12:25 2:07:22 4771 2:43:08 35:46
36th
17
1
34th
37th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:55:23 2:09:34 5131 2:16:55 7:21
37th
3
1
35th
34th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:04:21 2:10:13 5235 2:23:34 13:21
38th
2
1
3rd
5th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 2:11:42 2:10:35 5293 2:46:13 35:38
39th
1
36th
40th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:07:10 2:18:56 6511 2:19:38 0:42
40th
2
3rd
37th
38th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:11:22 2:19:19 6562 2:26:20 7:01
41st
1
1
38th
41st
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:14:41 2:19:29 6584 2:19:38 0:09
42nd
2
1
4th
33rd
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 2:25:10 2:19:49 6628 2:35:17 15:28
43rd
1
5th
36th
Ipswich BC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:24:19 2:24:26 7132 2:34:03 9:37
44th
1
1
6th
39th
Ipswich BC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:31:47 7599 2:33:28 1:41
45th
16
1
39th
42nd
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:01:30 2:39:08 7832 2:35:49 -3:19

Male
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:38:43
2nd Onyx RT 1:42:38
3rd Maldon & District CC 1:45:36
Female
1st Trek Sheffield 2:04:37
2nd Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:22
3rd Team Bottrill 2:10:35
Male Road Bike
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:56:18
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:22
3rd Sherwood CC 2:19:19
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:38:43
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:55
3rd Melton Olympic CC 1:50:04
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:46:15
2nd Team Echelon 1:46:56
3rd Race Hub 1:52:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Trek Sheffield 2:04:37
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mark White Coaching RT 1:51:55
2nd Race Hub 1:52:09
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:56:18
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Ipswich BC 2:24:26
2nd Ipswich BC 2:31:47
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st AS Test Team 1:45:53
2nd CC Breckland 1:47:13
3rd Team Bottrill 1:49:36
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Coalville Whs 2:19:49
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sherwood CC 1:49:54
2nd South Western Road Club 1:56:17
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:57:37
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:02:49
2nd Lyme Racing Club 2:03:02
3rd Team Echelon 2:03:43
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:22
2nd Team Bottrill 2:10:35
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Melton Olympic CC 2:39:08
Veteran (Standard)
1st AS Test Team 36:27
2nd CC Breckland 36:21
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 36:13
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 1:49:36
2nd Sherwood CC 1:49:54
3rd Melton Olympic CC 1:50:04
C Category
1st Maldon & District CC 1:45:36
2nd Welland Valley CC 1:56:34
3rd Vive Le Velo 1:56:52
D Category
1st Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:22
2nd Team Bottrill 2:10:35
3rd Coalville Whs 2:19:29
E Category
1st Coalville Whs 2:19:49
2nd Ipswich BC 2:24:26
Handicap
1st Maldon & District CC 13:37
2nd Coalville Whs 5:21
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 5:03
Team (Aggregate)
1 Coalville Whs 2:01:43 6:25:33
2:04:21
2:19:29
Team (Bidlake)
1 Coalville Whs 2:01:43 2:19:29
2:04:21
2:19:29