Icknield RC (Charity Event)(150 Riders)(Cheques payable to Icknield Road Club

16th September 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course F11/10
Float -1.4

165 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 15:52 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 16:10:16 1st 18:16
120 16:12 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 16:30:20 2nd 18:20
130 16:22 Paceline RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:40:21 3rd 18:21
150 16:42 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:00:27 4th 18:27
135 16:27 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:45:33 5th 18:33
69 15:21 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 15:39:33 5th 18:33
70 15:22 Team Bottrill Male Espoir MEsp 15:40:35 7th 18:35
110 16:02 DRAG2ZERO Male Senior MSen 16:20:46 8th 18:46
80 15:32 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:50:47 9th 18:47
140 16:32 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 16:50:50 10th 18:50
5 14:17 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 14:35:54 11th 18:54
40 14:52 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:03 12th 19:03
125 16:17 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:36:06 13th 19:06
15 14:27 Pronto Bikes Male Senior MSen 14:46:13 14th 19:13
75 15:27 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 15:46:13 14th 19:13
90 15:42 Full Gas Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:01:14 16th 19:14
74 15:26 Go Fast Turn Left Male Senior MSen 15:45:16 17th 19:16
109 16:01 Velotik Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:20:17 18th 19:17
35 14:47 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 15:06:20 19th 19:20
10 14:22 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:41:20 19th 19:20
129 16:21 360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:40:23 21st 19:23
115 16:07 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:26:23 21st 19:23
85 15:37 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:56:26 23rd 19:26
60 15:12 HUUB WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:31:28 24th 19:28
20 14:32 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:51:29 25th 19:29
98 15:50 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen 16:09:32 26th 19:32
99 15:51 Lungs 2 Legs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:10:33 27th 19:33
105 15:57 Mid Devon CC Male Espoir MEsp 16:16:33 27th 19:33
119 16:11 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 16:30:35 29th 19:35
118 16:10 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:29:35 29th 19:35
148 16:40 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:59:37 31st 19:37
83 15:35 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir MEsp 15:54:38 32nd 19:38
29 14:41 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 15:00:38 32nd 19:38
45 14:57 Pendle Forest CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:16:39 34th 19:39
50 15:02 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 15:21:40 35th 19:40
145 16:37 Pronto Bikes Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:56:43 36th 19:43
65 15:17 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:36:44 37th 19:44
79 15:31 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:44 37th 19:44
124 16:16 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:35:44 37th 19:44
59 15:11 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:30:44 37th 19:44
104 15:56 Boost Bike Hub RC Male Junior MJun 16:15:44 37th 19:44
89 15:41 HUUB WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:00:46 42nd 19:46
144 16:36 CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen 16:55:48 43rd 19:48
139 16:31 Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 16:50:49 44th 19:49
49 15:01 Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:50 45th 19:50
55 15:07 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:54 46th 19:54
122 16:14 TAAP Endura Male Senior MSen 16:33:56 47th 19:56
149 16:41 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:00:57 48th 19:57
8 14:20 Precise Performance RT Male Senior MSen 14:39:58 49th 19:58
64 15:16 Mid Devon CC Male Espoir MEsp 15:35:59 50th 19:59
108 16:00 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:20:00 51st 20:00
4 14:16 Full Gas Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:36:02 52nd 20:02
54 15:06 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:02 52nd 20:02
84 15:36 Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:56:03 54th 20:03
25 14:37 GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Senior MSen 14:57:04 55th 20:04
39 14:51 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:11:04 55th 20:04
95 15:47 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:07:05 57th 20:05
2 14:14 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 14:34:08 58th 20:08
30 14:42 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 15:02:11 59th 20:11
58 15:10 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:30:13 60th 20:13
78 15:30 St Neots CC Male Senior MSen 15:50:15 61st 20:15
88 15:40 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:00:15 61st 20:15
94 15:46 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:06:16 63rd 20:16
147 16:39 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 16:59:19 64th 20:19
28 14:40 trainSharp Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:00:20 65th 20:20
14 14:26 Verulam CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:46:20 65th 20:20
138 16:30 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:50:20 65th 20:20
97 15:49 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:09:21 68th 20:21
92 15:44 Oxford City RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:04:22 69th 20:22
12 14:24 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:44:25 70th 20:25
13 14:25 Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen 14:45:28 71st 20:28
9 14:21 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:41:33 72nd 20:33
19 14:31 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:51:34 73rd 20:34
37 14:49 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:09:34 73rd 20:34
48 15:00 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:20:36 75th 20:36
123 16:15 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 16:35:37 76th 20:37
17 14:29 HUUB WattShop Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:49:39 77th 20:39
134 16:26 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:46:40 78th 20:40
33 14:45 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:05:40 78th 20:40
34 14:46 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:06:42 80th 20:42
114 16:06 Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16:26:42 80th 20:42
44 14:56 Aerologic RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:16:44 82nd 20:44
24 14:36 Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:56:46 83rd 20:46
133 16:25 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:45:47 84th 20:47
143 16:35 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:55:52 85th 20:52
73 15:25 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:52 85th 20:52
93 15:45 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:05:52 85th 20:52
113 16:05 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:25:52 85th 20:52
3 14:15 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:35:53 89th 20:53
38 14:50 QN Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:10:54 90th 20:54
43 14:55 Swindon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:15:57 91st 20:57
53 15:05 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:25:57 91st 20:57
63 15:15 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:35:59 93rd 20:59
103 15:55 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:16:00 94th 21:00
27 14:39 Farnham RC Male Senior MSen 15:00:01 95th 21:01
18 14:30 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:51:01 95th 21:01
7 14:19 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:40:03 97th 21:03
23 14:35 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:56:03 97th 21:03
42 14:54 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:15:03 97th 21:03
107 15:59 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:20:04 100th 21:04
128 16:20 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:41:05 101st 21:05
57 15:09 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:30:05 101st 21:05
47 14:59 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:09 103rd 21:09
137 16:29 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:50:13 104th 21:13
152 0:00 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:21:13 104th 21:13
72 15:24 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 15:45:13 104th 21:13
67 15:19 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 15:40:16 107th 21:16
87 15:39 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:00:17 108th 21:17
112 16:04 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:25:18 109th 21:18
117 16:09 Python RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:30:18 109th 21:18
153 0:00 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 00:21:22 111th 21:22
68 15:20 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:41:23 112th 21:23
127 16:19 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:40:23 112th 21:23
151 0:00 Swindon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 00:21:23 112th 21:23
132 16:24 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:45:23 112th 21:23
102 15:54 Essex Roads CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 16:15:24 116th 21:24
86 15:38 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:59:36 117th 21:36
142 16:34 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:55:39 118th 21:39
146 16:38 Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun 16:59:42 119th 21:42
158 0:00 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:21:44 120th 21:44
156 0:00 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 00:21:44 120th 21:44
154 0:00 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:21:46 122nd 21:46
126 16:18 Icknield RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 16:39:47 123rd 21:47
62 15:14 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:35:47 123rd 21:47
56 15:08 Army Cycling Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:29:48 125th 21:48
157 0:00 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:21:53 126th 21:53
116 16:08 ...a3crg Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 16:29:53 126th 21:53
66 15:18 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:39:56 128th 21:56
161 0:00 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:21:56 128th 21:56
52 15:04 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:26:02 130th 22:02
22 14:34 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:56:02 130th 22:02
76 15:28 DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:50:07 132nd 22:07
106 15:58 Swindon Wheelers Female Senior FSen 16:20:09 133rd 22:09
82 15:34 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:56:10 134th 22:10
164 0:00 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv 00:22:10 134th 22:10
159 0:00 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 00:22:13 136th 22:13
165 0:00 VéloElite RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 00:22:23 137th 22:23
160 0:00 Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 00:22:26 138th 22:26
136 16:28 Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 16:50:41 139th 22:41
162 0:00 Verulam CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 00:22:41 139th 22:41
96 15:48 ...a3crg Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 16:10:50 141st 22:50
155 0:00 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 00:23:08 142nd 23:08
16 14:28 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen 14:51:11 143rd 23:11
26 14:38 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:01:12 144th 23:12
121 16:13 Ridgeway Riders Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 16:36:56 145th 23:56
36 14:48 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:12:12 146th 24:12
111 16:03 London Dynamo Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 16:27:15 147th 24:15
6 14:18 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:42:20 148th 24:20
1 14:13 Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:37:33 149th 24:33
81 15:33 QN Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:57:41 150th 24:41
46 14:58 Stonham Barns Park - SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 15:22:50 151st 24:50
91 15:43 Team Echelon Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 16:08:00 152nd 25:00
141 16:33 Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 16:58:07 153rd 25:07
71 15:23 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 15:48:08 154th 25:08
101 15:53 VeloRefined Rule 5 Female Senior FSen 16:18:17 155th 25:17
31 14:43 Oxonian CC Female Senior FSen 15:08:43 156th 25:43
51 15:03 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:28:49 157th 25:49
41 14:53 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:18:52 158th 25:52
11 14:23 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 14:49:29 159th 26:29
131 16:23 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 16:49:35 160th 26:35
61 15:13 Swindon Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
21 14:33 Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
77 15:29 Brixton Cycles Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
32 14:44 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
163 0:00 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen - -

136 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 18:16 17:39 45 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 18:20 17:55 63 - -
3rd
19
1
3rd
1
Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 19:40 18:01 70 - -
4th
3
1
4th
1
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 18:50 18:10 81 - -
5th
1
1
5th
7th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18:27 18:12 84 26:14 8:02
6th
3
1
6th
11th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18:47 18:17 91 26:10 7:53
7th
1
1
7th
1
DRAG2ZERO Male Senior MSen 18:46 18:18 93 - -
8th
5
1
8th
2nd
Paceline RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:21 18:19 95 26:46 8:27
9th
4
1
9th
1
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Senior MSen 18:33 18:20 97 - -
10th
4
1
10th
1
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 18:33 18:25 105 - -
11th
1
1
11th
1
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 18:54 18:28 110 - -
12th
3
1
12th
16th
Velotik Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:17 18:44 165 26:23 7:39
13th
14
1
13th
1
Boost Bike Hub RC Male Junior MJun 19:44 18:52 208 - -
13th
1
1
13th
1
Go Fast Turn Left Male Senior MSen 19:16 18:52 208 - -
15th
2
1
15th
26th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:20 18:54 219 26:19 7:25
16th
5
1
16th
1
Pronto Bikes Male Senior MSen 19:13 18:58 232 - -
17th
13
1
17th
1
TAAP Endura Male Senior MSen 19:56 18:59 238 - -
18th
3
1
18th
1
Mid Devon CC Male Espoir MEsp 19:33 19:03 266 - -
19th
1
1
19th
12th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:29 19:04 273 26:56 7:52
20th
30
1
20th
1
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 20:11 19:09 312 - -
21st
9
1
21st
1
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 19:13 19:15 362 - -
22nd
6
1
22nd
15th
360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:23 19:16 371 27:01 7:45
23rd
15
1
23rd
34th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:44 19:19 398 26:27 7:08
23rd
5
1
23rd
22nd
Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:26 19:19 398 26:46 7:27
23rd
6
1
23rd
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:23 19:19 398 27:58 8:39
26th
3
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 19:38 19:21 417 - -
26th
7
1
26th
29th
Pronto Bikes Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:43 19:21 417 26:41 7:20
28th
11
1
27th
1
CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen 19:48 19:24 446 - -
29th
5
1
28th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:37 19:27 477 - -
30th
7
1
29th
1
Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen 19:32 19:29 497 - -
31st
25
1
30th
5th
trainSharp Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:20 19:31 518 27:51 8:20
32nd
2
1
31st
17th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:50 19:32 529 27:07 7:35
33rd
14
1
32nd
37th
Full Gas Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:02 19:33 540 26:36 7:03
33rd
7
1
32nd
1
Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 19:49 19:33 540 - -
33rd
12
1
32nd
1
Mid Devon CC Male Espoir MEsp 19:59 19:33 540 - -
36th
17
1
35th
22nd
HUUB WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:28 19:34 551 27:01 7:27
36th
1
1
35th
32nd
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:44 19:34 551 26:51 7:17
36th
12
1
35th
3rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:04 19:34 551 27:58 8:24
39th
2
1
38th
41st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:54 19:37 586 26:36 6:59
40th
14
1
39th
1
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 19:35 19:38 598 - -
41st
10
1
40th
33rd
Pendle Forest CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:39 19:40 622 26:56 7:16
41st
1
1
40th
22nd
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:00 19:40 622 27:07 7:27
43rd
14
1
42nd
1
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:25 19:41 635 - -
44th
19
1
43rd
50th
Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:35 19:42 647 26:27 6:45
44th
1
43rd
26th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:57 19:42 647 27:07 7:25
46th
18
1
45th
1
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir MEsp 19:38 19:43 660 - -
46th
18
1
45th
37th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:33 19:43 660 26:46 7:03
48th
11
1
47th
49th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:20 19:47 710 26:36 6:49
49th
9
1
48th
10th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:34 19:49 736 27:44 7:55
49th
6
1
48th
13th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:03 19:49 736 27:37 7:48
49th
6
1
48th
31st
Verulam CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:20 19:49 736 27:07 7:18
52nd
10
1
51st
14th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:36 19:50 749 27:37 7:47
53rd
1
1
52nd
64th
Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:13 19:51 763 26:10 6:19
53rd
10
1
52nd
1
Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen 20:28 19:51 763 - -
55th
20
1
54th
26th
Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:46 19:53 790 27:18 7:25
56th
3
1
2nd
1
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 20:19 19:54 804 - -
56th
21
1
55th
44th
HUUB WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:46 19:54 804 26:51 6:57
58th
12
1
56th
57th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:02 19:55 819 26:27 6:32
59th
15
1
57th
45th
Aerologic RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:44 20:00 892 26:56 6:56
60th
24
1
58th
42nd
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:44 20:03 938 27:01 6:58
61st
5
1
59th
39th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:42 20:05 968 27:07 7:02
61st
29
1
59th
48th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:44 20:05 968 26:56 6:51
63rd
9
1
61st
35th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:15 20:06 984 27:12 7:06
64th
4
1
62nd
53rd
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:21 20:10 1045 26:51 6:41
64th
4
1
62nd
53rd
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:40 20:10 1045 26:51 6:41
66th
20
1
64th
1
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 21:13 20:13 1090 - -
67th
14
1
65th
1
Farnham RC Male Senior MSen 21:01 20:15 1121 - -
67th
16
1
65th
6th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:16 20:15 1121 28:22 8:07
69th
30
1
67th
1
Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun 21:42 20:17 1152 - -
70th
12
1
68th
78th
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:03 20:19 1184 26:10 5:51
71st
10
1
69th
67th
Oxford City RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:22 20:21 1217 26:32 6:11
72nd
26
1
70th
52nd
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:02 20:24 1267 27:07 6:43
72nd
7
1
70th
61st
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:00 20:24 1267 26:51 6:27
72nd
2
1
3rd
4th
HUUB WattShop Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 20:39 20:24 1267 28:47 8:23
75th
8
1
72nd
1
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:37 20:26 1301 - -
76th
2
1
73rd
63rd
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:52 20:29 1352 26:51 6:22
77th
6
1
74th
69th
Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:05 20:32 1404 26:41 6:09
77th
8
1
74th
42nd
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:52 20:32 1404 27:30 6:58
79th
1
1
76th
80th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:01 20:35 1456 26:23 5:48
80th
8
1
77th
17th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:52 20:38 1509 28:13 7:35
81st
8
1
78th
39th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:18 20:42 1579 27:44 7:02
82nd
15
1
79th
19th
Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:23 20:48 1681 28:22 7:34
82nd
11
1
79th
89th
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:40 20:48 1681 26:06 5:18
82nd
6
1
79th
45th
Python RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:18 20:48 1681 27:44 6:56
85th
9
1
82nd
73rd
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:52 20:49 1698 26:46 5:57
86th
14
1
83rd
60th
ADDFORM Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:36 20:50 1715 27:18 6:28
87th
22
1
84th
79th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:34 20:51 1731 26:41 5:50
88th
2
1
85th
59th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:59 20:55 1798 27:24 6:29
89th
7
1
86th
53rd
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:44 20:56 1814 27:37 6:41
90th
6
1
87th
76th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:09 21:02 1914 26:56 5:54
91st
11
1
88th
66th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:39 21:05 1965 27:18 6:13
92nd
11
1
89th
85th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:44 21:07 2000 26:36 5:29
93rd
2
1
90th
77th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:17 21:08 2017 27:01 5:53
93rd
20
1
90th
1
Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:42 21:08 2017 - -
93rd
11
1
4th
21st
Icknield RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 21:47 21:08 2017 28:38 7:30
96th
19
1
92nd
82nd
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:04 21:09 2034 26:46 5:37
97th
10
1
93rd
72nd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:23 21:12 2088 27:12 6:00
98th
4
1
94th
58th
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:13 21:14 2124 27:44 6:30
99th
16
1
95th
1
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv 22:10 21:15 2142 - -
100th
7
1
96th
1
Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 21:22 21:17 2180 - -
100th
1
1
96th
91st
Swindon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:23 21:17 2180 26:06 4:49
102nd
6
1
5th
19th
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 21:56 21:18 2199 28:52 7:34
103rd
12
1
98th
51st
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:23 21:29 2411 28:13 6:44
104th
5
1
99th
74th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:34 2509 27:30 5:56
105th
13
1
100th
1
Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 21:16 21:38 2589 - -
106th
1
6th
22nd
Army Cycling Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 21:48 21:40 2629 29:07 7:27
106th
4
1
101st
71st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:47 21:40 2629 27:44 6:04
108th
9
1
102nd
87th
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:13 21:46 2750 27:07 5:21
109th
24
1
103rd
75th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:13 21:49 2811 27:44 5:55
110th
2
1
7th
29th
DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 22:07 21:52 2873 29:12 7:20
111th
4
1
8th
9th
...a3crg Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 21:53 21:55 2935 29:54 7:59
112th
1
1
104th
47th
London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:02 21:56 2955 28:49 6:53
113th
8
1
105th
88th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:46 22:11 3269 27:30 5:19
114th
1
1
106th
86th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:53 22:13 3311 27:37 5:24
115th
1
1
107th
82nd
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:10 22:14 3333 27:51 5:37
116th
2
1
9th
1
Swindon Wheelers Female Senior FSen 22:09 22:24 3546 - -
117th
1
1
108th
92nd
Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:26 22:33 3738 26:06 3:33
118th
2
1
10th
70th
...a3crg Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:50 22:35 3781 28:42 6:07
118th
1
1
109th
8th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 22:41 22:35 3781 30:35 8:00
120th
2
1
11th
68th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:12 22:47 4036 28:57 6:10
121st
2
1
12th
80th
Swindon Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 23:53 5309 29:41 5:48
122nd
1
1
13th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen 23:11 23:58 5397 - -
123rd
2
1
110th
93rd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:20 24:09 5585 27:30 3:21
124th
1
14th
35th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 24:12 24:19 5750 31:25 7:06
124th
5
1
14th
1
Stonham Barns Park - SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 24:50 24:19 5750 - -
126th
1
1
16th
56th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 24:33 24:20 5767 30:56 6:36
127th
1
1
17th
62nd
London Dynamo Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 24:15 24:22 5799 30:47 6:25
128th
2
1
18th
84th
QN Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:41 24:49 6215 30:23 5:34
129th
1
1
19th
1
VeloRefined Rule 5 Female Senior FSen 25:17 25:08 6484 - -
130th
1
1
20th
90th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:07 25:09 6498 30:23 5:14
131st
2
1st
21st
1
Oxonian CC Female Senior FSen 25:43 26:05 7060 - -
132nd
1
22nd
65th
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 25:08 26:47 7363 33:04 6:17
133rd
2
2nd
23rd
96th
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:52 26:51 7391 28:47 1:56
134th
1
24th
94th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:49 27:20 7550 30:39 3:19
135th
1
1
25th
95th
Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 26:29 30:06 7914 32:36 2:30
136th
87
1
111th
1
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 20:08 42:40 8102 - -

Male
1st ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 17:39
2nd Team Bottrill 17:55
3rd Welwyn Whs 18:01
Female
1st Team Bottrill 19:21
2nd Team Bottrill 19:54
3rd HUUB WattShop 20:24
Female Road Bike
1st Oxonian CC 26:05
2nd Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:51
Espoir Male
1st Mid Devon CC 19:03
2nd Mid Devon CC 19:33
3rd Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 19:43
Junior Male
1st Boost Bike Hub RC 18:52
2nd Orwell Velo 20:17
Juvenile Male
1st Welwyn Whs 18:01
2nd Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21:15
Juvenile Female
1st Stonham Barns Park - SYRT 24:19
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Paceline RT 18:12
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 18:17
3rd Velotik Racing Team 18:44
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st HUUB WattShop 20:24
2nd Icknield RC 21:08
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 21:18
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Paceline RT 18:19
2nd Blazing Saddles 19:19
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 19:19
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Army Cycling 21:40
2nd DRAG2ZERO 21:52
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:47
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st DRAG2ZERO 19:04
2nd 360VRT 19:16
3rd Paceline RT 19:32
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swindon Wheelers 23:53
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 19:49
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 19:49
3rd 34 Nomads CC 19:50
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 21:55
2nd QN Racing 24:49
3rd Bicester Millennium CC 25:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:19
2nd trainSharp 19:31
3rd Bath Cycling Club 19:34
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Icknield RC 24:20
2nd London Dynamo 24:22
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:20
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st London Phoenix CC 21:56
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st High Wycombe CC 24:19
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Willesden CC 26:47
2nd Serpentine Running Club 30:06
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Verulam CC 22:35
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 8:39
2nd Paceline RT 8:27
3rd Bath Cycling Club 8:24
B Category
1st trainSharp 19:31
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 19:41
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 19:43
C Category
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 20:24
2nd Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21:15
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 21:18
D Category
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:47
2nd FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 23:58
3rd CC Breckland 24:09
E Category
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 25:08
2nd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:20
3rd Serpentine Running Club 30:06
Handicap
1st Welwyn Whs 1:39
2nd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 1:38
3rd Orwell Velo 1:25
Team (Aggregate)
1 Paceline RT 18:12 56:03
18:19
19:32
2 trainSharp 18:25 56:24
18:28
19:31
3 DRAG2ZERO 18:18 56:56
19:04
19:34
Team (Bidlake)
1 trainSharp 18:25 19:31
18:28
19:31
2 Paceline RT 18:12 19:32
18:19
19:32
3 DRAG2ZERO 18:18 19:34
19:04
19:34