RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Juveniles)(Cleveland Coureurs)

8th October 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course T10C

42 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
36 11:18 Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:41:12 1st 23:12
42 11:21 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 11:44:44 2nd 23:44
39 11:19 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 11:43:36 3rd 24:06
38 11:19 Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv 11:43:30 4th 24:30
6 11:03 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Juvenile MJuv 11:27:42 5th 24:42
37 11:18 Cog Set Papyrus Male Juvenile MJuv 11:43:37 6th 25:07
34 11:17 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:42:31 7th 25:31
30 11:15 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv 11:40:39 8th 25:39
13 11:06 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 11:32:11 9th 25:41
28 11:14 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv 11:39:57 10th 25:57
31 11:15 Gosforth RC Female Juvenile FJuv 11:41:29 11th 25:59
40 11:20 Stonham Barns Park - SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 11:47:26 12th 27:26
24 11:12 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 11:40:39 13th 28:39
23 11:11 North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Juvenile MJuv 11:40:19 14th 28:49
19 11:09 Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv 11:41:27 15th 31:57
33 11:16 Southport CC Female Juvenile FJuv 11:51:11 16th 34:41
2 11:01 Stockton Wheelers CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
17 11:08 Seamons CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
25 11:12 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - -
27 11:13 Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv - -
8 11:04 Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv - -
22 11:11 Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv - -
18 11:09 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
14 11:07 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
20 11:10 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
4 11:02 Cleveland Coureurs Male Juvenile MJuv - -
10 11:05 Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv - -
11 11:05 Cleveland Coureurs Female Juvenile FJuv - -
7 11:03 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - -
5 11:02 Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
26 11:13 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - -
1 11:00 Barnesbury CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
16 11:08 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - -
9 11:04 Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
12 11:06 Shibden Hopetech Apex Female Juvenile FJuv - -
32 11:16 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
35 11:17 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
29 11:14 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - -
3 11:01 Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv - -
15 11:07 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
21 11:10 Flyte Racing Female Juvenile FJuv - -
41 11:20 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -

36 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:57 1874 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 23:44 23:31 2543 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 24:06 23:34 2604 - -
4th
1
1
1st
1
Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv 24:30 23:45 2822 - -
5th
3
1st
4th
1
Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv 23:12 24:32 3721 - -
6th
2nd
5th
1
Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:57 4196 - -
7th
1
6th
1
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv 25:31 25:19 4635 - -
8th
1
7th
1
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:27 4801 - -
9th
1
8th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv 25:39 25:35 4964 - -
10th
1
2nd
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv 25:57 26:04 5496 - -
11th
1
3rd
1
Gosforth RC Female Juvenile FJuv 25:59 26:10 5592 - -
12th
3rd
4th
1
Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:11 5608 - -
13th
1
5th
1
Stonham Barns Park - SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 27:26 26:44 6108 - -
14th
4th
9th
1
Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - 27:33 6666 - -
15th
1
6th
1
Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 28:39 28:24 7147 - -
16th
5th
7th
1
Flyte Racing Female Juvenile FJuv - 28:50 7318 - -
17th
6th
8th
1
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 29:02 7398 - -
18th
7th
9th
1
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 29:15 7475 - -
19th
1
10th
1
Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv - 29:22 7503 - -
20th
1
8th
11th
1
Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv 31:57 29:28 7527 - -
21st
1
9th
10th
1
North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Juvenile MJuv 28:49 29:50 7614 - -
22nd
10th
11th
1
Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 30:12 7701 - -
23rd
11th
12th
1
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 30:13 7705 - -
24th
12th
13th
1
Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 30:43 7833 - -
25th
1
14th
1
Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - 31:04 7926 - -
26th
13th
12th
1
Manilla Cycling Female Juvenile FJuv - 31:27 8026 - -
27th
14th
13th
1
Southport CC Female Juvenile FJuv 34:41 32:15 8227 - -
28th
15th
15th
1
Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv - 32:37 8315 - -
29th
16th
16th
1
Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv - 32:47 8354 - -
30th
17th
17th
1
Seamons CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 33:13 8457 - -
31st
18th
18th
1
Clifton CC York Male Juvenile MJuv - 34:52 8850 - -
32nd
19th
14th
1
Cleveland Coureurs Female Juvenile FJuv - 36:59 9353 - -
33rd
20th
15th
1
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 37:18 9429 - -
34th
21st
19th
1
Cleveland Coureurs Male Juvenile MJuv - 44:23 9999 - -
35th
22nd
16th
1
Stockton Wheelers CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 45:12 9999 - -
36th
23rd
20th
1
Barnesbury CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 46:48 9999 - -

Male
1st Stockton Wheelers CC 22:57
2nd Derby Mercury R C 23:31
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:34
Female
1st Clifton CC York 23:45
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 26:04
3rd Gosforth RC 26:10
Male Road Bike
1st Harrogate Nova CC 24:32
2nd Manilla Cycling 24:57
3rd Manilla Cycling 27:33
Female Road Bike
1st Clifton CC York 26:11
2nd Flyte Racing 28:50
3rd North Shields Polytechnic Club 29:02
Juvenile Male
1st Stockton Wheelers CC 22:57
2nd Derby Mercury R C 23:31
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:34
Juvenile Female
1st Clifton CC York 23:45
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 26:04
3rd Gosforth RC 26:10
B Category
1st Harrogate Nova CC 24:32
C Category
1st Derby Mercury R C 23:31
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:34
3rd Clifton CC York 23:45
D Category
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 25:19
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 25:35
3rd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 26:04
E Category
1st Welwyn Whs 28:24
2nd Manilla Cycling 29:28
Handicap
1st Manilla Cycling 2:29
2nd Southport CC 2:26
3rd Clifton CC York 0:45
Team (Aggregate)
1 Manilla Cycling 24:57 1:21:52
27:33
29:22
2 Clifton CC York 23:45 1:22:33
26:11
32:37
3 Harrogate Nova CC 24:32 1:25:27
30:12
30:43
Team (Bidlake)
1 Manilla Cycling 24:57 29:22
27:33
29:22
2 North Shields Polytechnic Club 29:02 29:50
29:15
29:50
3 Harrogate Nova CC 24:32 30:43
30:12
30:43