Maidenhead & District CC

5th March 2023

Hill Climb 29.5 miles
Course H29/18

17 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
18 9:18 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 10:26:54 1st 1:08:54
23 9:23 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 10:36:23 2nd 1:13:23
19 9:19 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior MSen 10:33:37 3rd 1:14:37
6 9:06 AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 10:20:53 4th 1:14:53
24 9:24 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 10:39:45 5th 1:15:45
13 9:13 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:29:12 6th 1:16:12
14 9:14 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 10:30:50 7th 1:16:50
20 9:20 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 10:39:04 8th 1:19:04
10 9:10 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 10:29:17 9th 1:19:17
27 9:27 PSSA Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:47:57 10th 1:20:57
26 9:26 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:47:50 11th 1:21:50
17 9:17 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:41:33 12th 1:24:33
9 9:09 Full Moo Cycling Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:42:05 13th 1:33:05
16 9:16 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
21 9:21 Didcot Phoenix CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
22 9:22 Cowley Road Condors CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
5 9:05 Maidenhead & District CC Female Senior FSen - -

11 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 1:08:54 1:11:29 355 - -
2nd
4
1
1st
1
trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 1:13:23 1:13:34 780 - -
3rd
2
1
2nd
1
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 1:16:50 1:19:28 2047 - -
4th
2
1
2nd
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 1:14:53 1:19:45 2094 - -
5th
2
1
3rd
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:15:45 1:21:34 2416 - -
6th
1
1
4th
1
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:19:04 1:22:57 2893 - -
7th
2
1
5th
3rd
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:24:33 1:26:23 4048 1:19:43 -6:40
8th
4
1
6th
1st
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:16:12 1:26:54 4211 1:22:51 -4:03
9th
1
1
7th
2nd
PSSA Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:20:57 1:27:00 4243 1:22:31 -4:29
10th
1
3rd
4th
Cowley Road Condors CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 1:35:06 6141 1:27:48 -7:18
11th
1
8th
5th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:49:09 7502 1:24:20 -24:49

Male
1st trainSharp 1:13:34
2nd AS Test Team 1:19:45
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:34
Female
1st Team Bottrill 1:11:29
2nd Team Boompods 1:19:28
3rd Cowley Road Condors CC 1:35:06
Espoir Male
1st trainSharp 1:13:34
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:26:23
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Cowley Road Condors CC 1:35:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st ZeroBC Race Team 1:26:54
2nd PSSA Cycling Club 1:27:00
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Oxonian CC 1:49:09
Veteran (Standard)
1st ZeroBC Race Team -4:03
2nd PSSA Cycling Club -4:29
3rd Maidenhead & District CC -6:40
B Category
1st trainSharp 1:13:34
2nd Team Boompods 1:19:28
3rd AS Test Team 1:19:45
C Category
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:22:57
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:26:23
3rd PSSA Cycling Club 1:27:00
Handicap
1st trainSharp -0:11
2nd Maidenhead & District CC -1:50
3rd Team Bottrill -2:35
Team (Aggregate)
1 Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:34 4:10:54
1:22:57
1:26:23
Team (Bidlake)
1 Maidenhead & District CC 1:21:34 1:26:23
1:22:57
1:26:23