National Youth Championship Final (City RC (Hull)(Qualifiers from district heats only)

10th September 2023

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course V714
Float -3.7

68 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 11:10 Evolution Racing Academy Male Junior MJun 11:30:47 1st 20:47
64 11:04 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 11:25:01 2nd 21:01
4 10:04 North Cheshire Clarion Male Juvenile MJuv 10:25:17 3rd 21:17
66 11:06 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Junior MJun 11:27:18 4th 21:18
38 10:38 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun 10:59:19 5th 21:19
58 10:58 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 11:19:34 6th 21:34
56 10:56 Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 11:17:45 7th 21:45
50 10:50 Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 11:11:48 8th 21:48
62 11:02 Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 11:23:50 9th 21:50
63 11:03 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 11:24:54 10th 21:54
44 10:44 Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 11:05:58 11th 21:58
60 11:00 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 11:21:58 11th 21:58
68 11:08 Velo Culture Male Junior MJun 11:30:04 13th 22:04
16 10:16 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10:38:47 14th 22:47
54 10:54 Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun 11:16:47 14th 22:47
3 10:03 Southend Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 10:25:48 16th 22:48
48 10:48 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 11:10:53 17th 22:53
26 10:26 Icknield RC Male Junior MJun 10:49:00 18th 23:00
36 10:36 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10:59:03 19th 23:03
52 10:52 360cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 11:15:11 20th 23:11
40 10:40 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 11:03:13 21st 23:13
46 10:46 Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 11:09:16 22nd 23:16
24 10:24 Wisbech Whs Male Junior MJun 10:47:30 23rd 23:30
42 10:42 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv 11:05:39 24th 23:39
51 10:51 London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv 11:14:42 25th 23:42
20 10:20 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 10:43:43 26th 23:43
22 10:22 Manchester Wheelers Male Junior MJun 10:45:47 27th 23:47
34 10:34 ESV Manchester Male Juvenile MJuv 10:57:49 28th 23:49
12 10:12 Stevenage CC Male Junior MJun 10:35:57 29th 23:57
30 10:30 Thanet RC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:54:02 30th 24:02
15 10:15 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:39:15 31st 24:15
14 10:14 Paramount CRT Male Junior MJun 10:38:15 31st 24:15
59 10:59 Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:23:25 33rd 24:25
28 10:28 Westmead Team 88 Male Juvenile MJuv 10:52:50 34th 24:50
65 11:05 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 11:29:51 35th 24:51
18 10:18 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 10:42:52 36th 24:52
61 11:01 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Junior FJun 11:26:06 37th 25:06
57 10:57 JRC Interflon Race Team Female Junior FJun 11:22:22 38th 25:22
67 11:07 Gosforth RC Female Juvenile FJuv 11:32:26 39th 25:26
55 10:55 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 11:20:38 40th 25:38
49 10:49 Spalding CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:14:53 41st 25:53
32 10:32 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Junior FJun 10:57:57 42nd 25:57
47 10:47 Sotonia CC Female Juvenile FJuv 11:13:01 43rd 26:01
25 10:25 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv 10:51:31 44th 26:31
43 10:43 Scarborough Paragon CC Female Junior FJun 11:09:36 45th 26:36
45 10:45 ABC Centreville Male Juvenile MJuv 11:11:39 46th 26:39
31 10:31 VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv 10:57:44 47th 26:44
69 11:09 Ferryhill Whs Female Junior FJun 11:35:49 48th 26:49
53 10:53 ESV Manchester Female Juvenile FJuv 11:20:03 49th 27:03
39 10:39 JRC Interflon Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 11:06:07 50th 27:07
21 10:21 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv 10:48:12 51st 27:12
29 10:29 Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 10:56:39 52nd 27:39
41 10:41 Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:08:50 53rd 27:50
33 10:33 Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:01:20 54th 28:20
27 10:27 Thanet RC Female Juvenile FJuv 10:55:23 55th 28:23
19 10:19 Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:47:48 56th 28:48
35 10:35 Wheal Velocity Female Juvenile FJuv 11:04:08 57th 29:08
23 10:23 Fenland Clarion CC Female Juvenile FJuv 10:52:08 57th 29:08
7 10:07 Maldon & District CC Female Juvenile FJuv 10:36:10 59th 29:10
17 10:17 City RC (Hull) Male Juvenile MJuv 10:46:44 60th 29:44
8 10:08 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
37 10:37 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
11 10:11 North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
9 10:09 Leicester Forest CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
6 10:06 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
13 10:13 Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv - -
5 10:05 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv - -
10 10:10 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv - -

65 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 21:01 20:09 487 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
Evolution Racing Academy Male Junior MJun 20:47 20:14 551 - -
3rd
2
1
3rd
1
North Cheshire Clarion Male Juvenile MJuv 21:17 20:29 723 - -
4th
1
1
4th
1
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 21:34 20:37 812 - -
5th
6
1
5th
1
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 21:58 20:42 863 - -
6th
1
1
6th
1
Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 21:48 20:52 965 - -
7th
2
1
7th
1
Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 21:50 20:56 1048 - -
8th
2
1
8th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun 21:19 21:03 1206 - -
9th
1
1
9th
1
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 21:54 21:04 1229 - -
10th
4
1
10th
1
Velo Culture Male Junior MJun 22:04 21:16 1525 - -
11th
3
1
11th
1
Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 21:45 21:27 1775 - -
12th
1
1
12th
1
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Juvenile MJuv 22:47 21:50 2285 - -
13th
9
1
13th
1
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Junior MJun 21:18 22:01 2522 - -
14th
1
1
14th
1
Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun 22:47 22:05 2607 - -
15th
4
1
15th
1
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 23:03 22:15 2817 - -
16th
2
1
16th
1
Icknield RC Male Junior MJun 23:00 22:18 2880 - -
17th
1
1
17th
1
Southend Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 22:48 22:19 2901 - -
18th
8
1
18th
1
Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 23:43 22:31 3147 - -
19th
6
1
19th
1
London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv 23:42 22:32 3168 - -
20th
2
1
20th
1
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 23:13 22:35 3228 - -
21st
9
1
21st
1
Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 21:58 22:42 3368 - -
22nd
9
1
22nd
1
Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 24:52 22:44 3408 - -
23rd
9
1
23rd
1
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:15 22:48 3488 - -
24th
1
24th
1
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:52 3566 - -
25th
6
1
25th
1
Thanet RC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:02 22:57 3664 - -
26th
2
1
26th
1
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv 23:39 22:58 3683 - -
27th
2
1
27th
1
Wisbech Whs Male Junior MJun 23:30 23:00 3722 - -
28th
10
1
28th
1
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 22:53 23:03 3779 - -
28th
2
1
28th
1
Stevenage CC Male Junior MJun 23:57 23:03 3779 - -
30th
1
1st
1
Clifton CC York Female Juvenile FJuv - 23:18 4063 - -
31st
2
1
30th
1
ESV Manchester Male Juvenile MJuv 23:49 23:34 4359 - -
32nd
3
1
31st
1
Paramount CRT Male Junior MJun 24:15 23:38 4432 - -
32nd
10
1
31st
1
Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 23:16 23:38 4432 - -
34th
3
1
33rd
1
Westmead Team 88 Male Juvenile MJuv 24:50 23:45 4558 - -
34th
4
1
33rd
1
Manchester Wheelers Male Junior MJun 23:47 23:45 4558 - -
36th
6
1
2nd
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Junior FJun 25:57 23:47 4594 - -
37th
2
1
3rd
1
Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 25:38 24:18 5128 - -
38th
15
1
35th
1
360cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 23:11 24:32 5354 - -
39th
3
1
4th
1
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 24:51 24:36 5417 - -
40th
5
1
36th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv 26:31 24:43 5524 - -
41st
1
37th
1
Spalding CC Male Juvenile MJuv 25:53 24:44 5539 - -
42nd
1
38th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:46 5569 - -
43rd
2
1
5th
1
Gosforth RC Female Juvenile FJuv 25:26 24:58 5750 - -
44th
8
1
6th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv 27:12 24:59 5765 - -
45th
1
7th
1
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv - 25:25 6150 - -
46th
6
1
8th
1
ESV Manchester Female Juvenile FJuv 27:03 25:36 6307 - -
47th
5
1
9th
1
JRC Interflon Race Team Female Junior FJun 25:22 26:16 6786 - -
48th
8
1
10th
1
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:28 6917 - -
49th
9
1
11th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Junior FJun 25:06 26:32 6960 - -
50th
1
12th
1
Ferryhill Whs Female Junior FJun 26:49 26:33 6970 - -
50th
4
1
39th
1
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:33 6970 - -
52nd
7
1
13th
1
Sotonia CC Female Juvenile FJuv 26:01 26:45 7090 - -
53rd
2
1
14th
1
Welwyn Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 27:39 26:47 7109 - -
54th
3
1
40th
1
ABC Centreville Male Juvenile MJuv 26:39 26:50 7138 - -
55th
1
41st
1
North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:57 7203 - -
56th
7
1
15th
1
Scarborough Paragon CC Female Junior FJun 26:36 27:06 7281 - -
57th
3
1
42nd
1
Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 27:50 27:17 7364 - -
58th
1
1
16th
1
Thanet RC Female Juvenile FJuv 28:23 28:13 7625 - -
59th
9
1
43rd
1
VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv 26:44 28:17 7643 - -
60th
2
1
44th
1
Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 28:20 28:48 7753 - -
61st
1
45th
1
Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 28:48 29:12 7823 - -
62nd
2
1
17th
1
Fenland Clarion CC Female Juvenile FJuv 29:08 30:15 7943 - -
63rd
1
18th
1
Leicester Forest CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 31:37 8034 - -
64th
1
19th
1
Maldon & District CC Female Juvenile FJuv 29:10 31:43 8041 - -
65th
2
1
20th
1
Wheal Velocity Female Juvenile FJuv 29:08 32:18 8069 - -

Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:09
2nd Evolution Racing Academy 20:14
3rd North Cheshire Clarion 20:29
Female
1st Clifton CC York 23:18
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 23:47
3rd Welwyn Whs 24:18
Junior Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:09
2nd Evolution Racing Academy 20:14
3rd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:42
Junior Female
1st Team RL 360 I.O.M. 23:47
2nd JRC Interflon Race Team 26:16
3rd FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 26:32
Juvenile Male
1st North Cheshire Clarion 20:29
2nd Beeston Cycling Club 20:37
3rd Evolution Racing Academy 20:56
Juvenile Female
1st Clifton CC York 23:18
2nd Welwyn Whs 24:18
3rd Matlock CC 24:36
B Category
1st Beeston Cycling Club 20:37
2nd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:42
3rd Matlock CC 20:52
C Category
1st Wheal Velocity 22:31
2nd London Dynamo 22:32
3rd Derby Mercury R C 22:35
D Category
1st Welwyn Whs 22:44
2nd Westmead Team 88 23:45
3rd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 23:47
E Category
1st Team RL 360 I.O.M. 24:59
2nd Welwyn Whs 26:47
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 27:17
Handicap
1st Team RL 360 I.O.M. 2:13
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 2:10
3rd Welwyn Whs 2:08
Team (Aggregate)
1 Evolution Racing Academy 20:14 1:04:48
20:56
23:38
2 Clifton CC York 21:27 1:07:27
22:42
23:18
3 Matlock CC 20:52 1:08:16
22:48
24:36
Team (Bidlake)
1 Clifton CC York 21:27 23:18
22:42
23:18
2 Evolution Racing Academy 20:14 23:38
20:56
23:38
3 Matlock CC 20:52 24:36
22:48
24:36