Chew Valley Cycling Club

15th October 2023

Hill Climb Hill Climb 1.2 miles
Course UH91
Float +2.7

49 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
14 9:44 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 09:49:07 1st 5:07.0
49 10:19 Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen 10:24:08 2nd 5:08.0
26 9:56 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 10:01:18 3rd 5:18.0
47 10:17 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 10:22:20 4th 5:20.0
48 10:18 Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 10:23:20 5th 5:20.0
34 10:04 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:09:21 6th 5:21.0
35 10:05 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:10:24 7th 5:24.0
45 10:15 Elevate RT Male Senior MSen 10:20:24 8th 5:24.0
44 10:14 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:19:28 9th 5:28.0
41 10:11 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 10:16:29 10th 5:29.0
43 10:13 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:18:31 11th 5:31.0
40 10:10 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:15:35 12th 5:35.0
1 9:31 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:36:38 13th 5:38.0
30 10:00 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:05:40 14th 5:40.0
29 9:59 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:04:42 15th 5:42.0
39 10:09 Avid Sport Male Junior MJun 10:14:51 16th 5:51.0
33 10:03 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:09:09 17th 6:09.0
27 9:57 Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:03:24 18th 6:24.0
25 9:55 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:01:28 19th 6:28.0
46 10:16 Performance Cycles CC Female Senior FSen 10:22:29 20th 6:29.0
22 9:52 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 09:58:30 21st 6:30.0
31 10:01 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:07:32 22nd 6:32.0
24 9:54 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:00:32 23rd 6:32.0
13 9:43 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:49:43 24th 6:43.0
18 9:48 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:54:50 25th 6:50.0
16 9:46 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun 09:52:52 26th 6:52.0
7 9:37 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:43:57 27th 6:57.0
42 10:12 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen 10:19:03 28th 7:03.0
37 10:07 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Junior MJun 10:14:06 29th 7:06.0
21 9:51 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:58:29 30th 7:29.0
32 10:02 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:10:16 31st 8:16.0
23 9:53 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:01:18 32nd 8:18.0
20 9:50 Pronto Bikes Female Senior FSen 09:58:40 33rd 8:40.0
9 9:39 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:48:29 34th 9:29.0
28 9:58 Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:07:59 35th 9:59.0
8 9:38 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:48:11 36th 10:11.0
10 9:40 Chew Valley Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
36 10:06 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
5 9:35 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
6 9:36 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
3 9:33 Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
2 9:32 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
11 9:41 Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
12 9:42 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
19 9:49 Abingdon Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
38 10:08 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - -
17 9:47 FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen - -
15 9:45 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
4 9:34 Mendip Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

48 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 5:07.0 4:57.9 50 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen 5:08.0 5:04.6 77 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 5:20.0 5:11.4 117 - -
4th
1
1
4th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 5:20.0 5:21.6 365 - -
5th
1
1
5th
1
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 5:21.0 5:27.3 476 - -
6th
2
1
6th
1
Elevate RT Male Senior MSen 5:24.0 5:28.7 508 - -
6th
1
1
6th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 5:18.0 5:28.7 508 - -
8th
1
1
8th
1
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5:24.0 5:29.9 537 - -
9th
1
9th
1
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 5:28.0 5:31.2 570 - -
10th
1
10th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 5:29.0 5:41.0 870 - -
11th
1
11th
1
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 5:31.0 5:46.3 1072 - -
12th
1
12th
1
Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5:35.0 5:46.9 1096 - -
13th
2
1
13th
1
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:42.0 5:53.4 1374 - -
14th
1
14th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 5:53.7 1388 - -
15th
2
1
15th
1
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - 5:58.9 1628 - -
16th
2
1
16th
1
Avid Sport Male Junior MJun 5:51.0 5:59.7 1668 - -
17th
2
1
17th
1
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5:38.0 6:00.1 1691 - -
18th
1
1
18th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 6:09.0 6:03.0 1870 - -
19th
5
1
19th
1
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5:40.0 6:05.1 1988 - -
20th
3
1
20th
1
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 6:16.3 2554 - -
21st
4
1
21st
1
Mendip Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 6:29.2 3203 - -
22nd
2
1
22nd
1
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 6:28.0 6:31.7 3323 - -
23rd
9
1
23rd
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 6:50.0 6:34.3 3443 - -
24th
3
1
24th
1
Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 6:24.0 6:34.7 3462 - -
25th
3
1
25th
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 6:37.2 3573 - -
26th
1
1
26th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 6:30.0 6:39.6 3679 - -
27th
7
1
27th
1
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 6:32.0 6:46.6 3993 - -
28th
1
1
28th
1
Abingdon Race Team Male Senior MSen - 6:52.4 4239 - -
29th
1
1
29th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 6:32.0 6:55.0 4339 - -
30th
4
1
1st
1
Performance Cycles CC Female Senior FSen 6:29.0 6:58.7 4475 - -
31st
2
1
2nd
1
Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun 6:52.0 7:01.6 4579 - -
32nd
3
1
3rd
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen 7:03.0 7:15.4 5059 - -
33rd
3
1
4th
1
FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team Female Senior FSen - 7:35.0 5683 - -
34th
2
1
30th
1
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 7:29.0 8:11.8 6669 - -
35th
2
1
31st
1
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 8:18.0 8:19.9 6852 - -
36th
3
1
5th
1
Pronto Bikes Female Senior FSen 8:40.0 8:26.9 7000 - -
37th
1
32nd
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 8:38.2 7220 - -
38th
1
1
33rd
1
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 8:16.0 8:52.7 7462 - -
39th
1
6th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 8:58.3 7544 - -
40th
2
1
34th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 9:29.0 9:06.3 7642 - -
41st
1
35th
1
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 9:19.6 7701 - -
42nd
1
36th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 9:26.2 7729 - -
43rd
1
7th
1
Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 10:42.5 7911 - -
44th
1
37th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 11:27.8 7987 - -
45th
5
1
38th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 6:57.0 11:38.0 8003 - -
46th
9
1
39th
1
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 6:43.0 11:40.2 8007 - -
47th
1
8th
1
Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 9:59.0 12:54.4 8073 - -
48th
1
40th
1
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:11.0 16:48.0 8152 - -

Male
1st Team PB Performance 4:57.9
2nd Primera-Teamjobs 5:04.6
3rd Bristol Road Club 5:11.4
Female
1st Performance Cycles CC 6:58.7
2nd Liv CC Halo Cycles 7:01.6
3rd FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 7:15.4
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 4:57.9
Junior Male
1st Bristol Road Club 5:11.4
2nd Avid Sport 5:59.7
3rd Chew Valley Cycling Club 6:39.6
Junior Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 7:01.6
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 5:29.9
2nd Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 5:46.9
3rd Chew Valley Cycling Club 5:53.7
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 6:00.1
2nd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 6:05.1
3rd Bath Cycling Club 6:31.7
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 12:54.4
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Salt and Sham Cycle Club 5:53.4
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bristol Road Club 5:46.3
2nd Mendip Cycling Club 6:29.2
3rd Bath Cycling Club 8:11.8
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Tavistock Whs CC 6:34.7
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club 9:19.6
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 16:48.0
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 10:42.5
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Dursley Road Club 8:52.7
B Category
1st Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 5:46.9
2nd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 5:53.4
3rd Avid Sport 5:59.7
C Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 6:31.7
2nd Chew Valley Cycling Club 6:34.3
3rd Tavistock Whs CC 6:34.7
D Category
1st FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 7:15.4
2nd Bath Cycling Club 8:11.8
3rd Severn Road Club 8:19.9
E Category
1st Pronto Bikes 8:26.9
2nd Chew Valley Cycling Club 9:06.3
3rd Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 12:54.4
Handicap
1st Chew Valley Cycling Club 0:22.7
2nd Chew Valley Cycling Club 0:15.7
3rd Pronto Bikes 0:13.1
Team (Aggregate)
1 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:21.6 16:31.3
5:28.7
5:41.0
2 Chew Valley Cycling Club 5:53.7 18:31.0
6:03.0
6:34.3
3 Bath Cycling Club 6:16.3 20:59.8
6:31.7
8:11.8
Team (Bidlake)
1 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:21.6 5:41.0
5:28.7
5:41.0
2 Chew Valley Cycling Club 5:53.7 6:34.3
6:03.0
6:34.3
3 Bath Cycling Club 6:16.3 8:11.8
6:31.7
8:11.8