Brighton Mitre CC (Road Bikes)

22nd October 2023

Hill Climb 25 miles
Course G25/42

15 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
42 10:42 VC Norwich Male Senior MSen 1st -
40 10:40 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 2nd -
37 10:37 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 3rd -
41 10:41 GS Stella Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 4th -
38 10:38 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 5th -
35 10:35 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 6th -
39 10:39 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 7th -
36 10:36 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 8th -
34 10:34 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 9th -
31 10:31 East Grinstead CC Female Senior FSen 10th -
29 10:29 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11th -
33 10:33 GS Stella Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 12th -
32 10:32 GS Vecchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
30 10:30 GS Stella Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
28 10:28 Brighton Mitre CC Male Junior MJun - -

11 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
1
trainSharp Male Senior MSen - 57:04 293 - -
2nd
3
2nd
2nd
1
Team TMC Male Senior MSen - 58:45 601 - -
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:00:10 954 1:06:55 6:45
4th
4th
4th
1st
GS Stella Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:01:07 1248 1:10:32 9:25
5th
4
5th
5th
1
VC Norwich Male Senior MSen - 1:03:35 2119 - -
6th
6th
6th
5th
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:07:25 3752 1:08:23 0:58
7th
7th
1st
2nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 1:08:24 4163 1:15:25 7:01
8th
8th
7th
4th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 1:13:57 5954 1:15:23 1:26
9th
1
9th
2nd
6th
GS Stella Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 1:18:11 6685 1:16:57 -1:14
10th
1
10th
8th
8th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:19:52 6922 1:09:39 -10:13
11th
11th
9th
7th
GS Stella Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 1:20:10 6951 1:12:38 -7:32

Male
1st trainSharp 57:04
2nd Team TMC 58:45
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:00:10
Female
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:24
2nd GS Stella 1:18:11
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:00:10
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Stella 1:07:25
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:24
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:19:52
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st GS Stella 1:18:11
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st GS Stella 1:01:07
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st GS Stella 1:20:10
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:57
Veteran (Standard)
1st GS Stella 9:25
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 7:01
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 6:45
B Category
1st GS Stella 1:07:25
C Category
1st Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:57
D Category
1st GS Stella 1:18:11
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:19:52
Team (Aggregate)
1 GS Stella 1:01:07 3:26:43
1:07:25
1:18:11
Team (Bidlake)
1 GS Stella 1:01:07 1:18:11
1:07:25
1:18:11