Coalville Wheelers CC (40 riders max.)

31st August 2020

10 miles

Course A10/34

Startsheet

40 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 10:40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 11:00:18 1st 20:18
30 10:30 RT 23 Male Senior MSen 10:50:35 2nd 20:35
4 10:04 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 10:25:10 3rd 21:10
20 10:20 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:41:20 4th 21:20
10 10:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 10:31:21 5th 21:21
15 10:15 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:36:29 6th 21:29
35 10:35 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 10:56:29 6th 21:29
25 10:25 Race Rapid Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:46:41 8th 21:41
29 10:29 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 10:50:47 9th 21:47
28 10:28 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:50:01 10th 22:01
39 10:39 Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen 11:01:05 11th 22:05
9 10:09 Drops Cycling Female Senior FSen 10:31:09 12th 22:09
34 10:34 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 10:56:18 13th 22:18
18 10:18 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 10:40:19 14th 22:19
8 10:08 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:30:28 15th 22:28
5 10:05 AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 10:27:39 16th 22:39
19 10:19 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Espoir MEsp 10:41:47 17th 22:47
2 10:02 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:25:00 18th 23:00
17 10:17 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:40:07 19th 23:07
33 10:33 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 10:56:19 20th 23:19
32 10:32 Cambridge University CC Male Espoir MEsp 10:55:36 21st 23:36
13 10:13 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 10:36:42 22nd 23:42
38 10:38 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:01:45 23rd 23:45
27 10:27 Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:50:47 24th 23:47
22 10:22 Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:45:52 25th 23:52
3 10:03 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:27:04 26th 24:04
7 10:07 Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 10:31:50 27th 24:50
6 10:06 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 10:30:52 28th 24:52
26 10:26 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 10:51:08 29th 25:08
16 10:16 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:42:16 30th 26:16
21 10:21 Newcomers Cycling Club Female C5 FC5 10:49:15 31st 28:15
11 10:11 Beeston Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:39:26 32nd 28:26
36 10:36 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
31 10:31 Team Breeze Female Espoir FEsp - -
23 10:23 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
14 10:14 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - -
12 10:12 OVB Male Senior MSen - -
24 10:24 Sportstest RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
37 10:37 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - -
1 10:01 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Senior FSen - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 20:18 18:46 1
2nd
4
2nd
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 21:20 18:52 2
3rd
1
3rd
RT 23 Male Senior MSen 20:35 19:26 25
4th
4th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 21:21 20:19 79
5th
5th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 21:29 20:25 87
6th
3
6th
Race Hub Male Senior MSen 21:10 20:36 105
7th
1
7th
2nd
Race Rapid Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:41 20:47 140 26:23 05:36
8th
1
8th
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:29 20:54 171 26:56 06:02
9th
5
1st
AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 22:39 21:45 547
10th
1
9th
Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen 22:05 21:50 595
11th
1
10th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 22:18 21:54 636
12th
1
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 22:19 21:58 679
13th
11th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - 22:02 725
14th
12
12th
Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 24:50 22:04 749
15th
13th
OVB Male Senior MSen - 22:09 810
16th
9
14th
8th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:04 22:15 884 26:10 03:55
17th
2
15th
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:28 22:16 896 27:44 05:28
18th
6
16th
5th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:01 22:22 970 27:07 04:45
19th
1
17th
Cambridge University CC Male Espoir MEsp 23:36 22:27 1036
20th
3
18th
6th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:00 22:35 1141 26:56 04:21
21st
2
3rd
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 23:19 22:41 1215
22nd
4
19th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:07 23:05 1529 28:30 05:25
23rd
3
4th
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 24:52 23:12 1619
24th
2
20th
7th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:45 23:30 1803 27:37 04:07
25th
2
21st
12th
Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:47 23:54 1941 26:41 02:47
26th
5
22nd
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 23:42 24:07 2054
27th
23rd
11th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:08 2066 26:56 02:48
28th
1
24th
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 25:08 24:09 2078
29th
25th
13th
Sportstest RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:39 2524 26:46 02:07
30th
4
26th
14th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:52 24:54 2789 26:41 01:47
31st
5th
Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Senior FSen - 25:06 3022
32nd
6th
9th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:16 26:30 5192 30:01 03:31
33rd
7th
10th
Beeston Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:26 26:52 5923 29:41 02:49
34th
8th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 27:34 6000

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:46
2nd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:52
3rd RT 23 19:26
Female
1st AeroCoach 21:45
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:58
3rd Team Boompods 22:41
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:19
2nd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:25
3rd Team PB Performance 22:02
Junior Male
1st Leicestershire RC 22:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Race Rapid 20:47
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Race Hub 23:54
2nd Sportstest RT 24:39
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 24:54
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 20:54
2nd Mapperley CC 22:22
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:35
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Beeston Cycling Club 26:52
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 22:16
2nd South Western Road Club 23:30
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 26:30
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 23:05
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 06:02
2nd Race Rapid 05:36
3rd Team Bottrill 05:28
B Category
1st Leicestershire RC 22:04
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15
3rd Cambridge University CC 22:27
C Category
1st Lyme Racing Club 24:09
2nd Team Bottrill 26:30
D Category
1st Beeston Cycling Club 26:52
Handicap
1st Leicestershire RC 2:46
2nd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2:28
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:49
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 21:54 1:07:15
22:16
23:05
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15 1:12:24
22:35
27:34
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 21:54 23:05
22:16
23:05
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15 27:34
22:35
27:34