Medway Velo Club

9th August 2020

10 miles

Course Q10/1

Startsheet

120 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 08:30 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 08:48:30 1st 18:30
90 08:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:19:32 2nd 19:32
85 07:55 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 08:14:40 3rd 19:40
110 08:20 Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 08:39:52 4th 19:52
115 08:25 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 08:44:59 5th 19:59
70 07:40 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:00:04 6th 20:04
75 07:45 University of Southampton RC Male Espoir MEsp 08:05:05 7th 20:05
100 08:10 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:05 7th 20:05
96 08:06 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:26:06 9th 20:06
80 07:50 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 08:10:13 10th 20:13
65 07:35 Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:55:25 11th 20:25
50 07:20 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:40:31 12th 20:31
20 06:50 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:10:34 13th 20:34
112 08:22 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 08:42:35 14th 20:35
60 07:30 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:50:39 15th 20:39
55 07:25 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV 07:45:43 16th 20:43
95 08:05 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:48 17th 20:48
40 07:10 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:30:50 18th 20:50
10 06:40 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:00:50 18th 20:50
15 06:45 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:05:53 20th 20:53
106 08:16 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:36:54 21st 20:54
102 08:12 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 08:32:56 22nd 20:56
21 06:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:11:58 23rd 20:58
30 07:00 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:21:00 24th 21:00
81 07:51 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen 08:12:03 25th 21:03
116 08:26 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran MV 08:47:10 26th 21:10
71 07:41 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:02:13 27th 21:13
31 07:01 Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:22:15 28th 21:15
41 07:11 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:32:17 29th 21:17
35 07:05 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:26:18 30th 21:18
61 07:31 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:52:19 31st 21:19
51 07:21 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:42:27 32nd 21:27
11 06:41 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:02:31 33rd 21:31
36 07:06 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran MV 07:27:32 34th 21:32
105 08:15 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:38 35th 21:38
111 08:21 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:42:42 36th 21:42
101 08:11 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:32:44 37th 21:44
25 06:55 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:16:45 38th 21:45
91 08:01 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:22:48 39th 21:48
46 07:16 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 07:37:56 40th 21:56
5 06:35 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 06:57:02 41st 22:02
53 07:23 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 07:45:09 42nd 22:09
66 07:36 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 07:58:11 43rd 22:11
77 07:47 Sheppey Velo Male Senior MSen 08:09:17 44th 22:17
93 08:03 Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 08:25:20 45th 22:20
92 08:02 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:24:27 46th 22:27
76 07:46 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:08:32 47th 22:32
68 07:38 VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 08:00:33 48th 22:33
56 07:26 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 07:48:37 49th 22:37
22 06:52 Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 07:14:38 50th 22:38
97 08:07 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:42 51st 22:42
116 06:46 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:08:44 52nd 22:44
8 06:38 Imperial Racing Team Male Senior MSen 07:00:52 53rd 22:52
63 07:33 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:55:58 54th 22:58
45 07:15 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 07:38:06 55th 23:06
64 07:34 VC de Londres Female Juvenile FJuv 07:57:07 56th 23:07
52 07:22 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:45:19 57th 23:19
27 06:57 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:20:20 58th 23:20
117 08:27 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 08:50:23 59th 23:23
7 06:37 trainSharp Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 07:00:24 60th 23:24
73 07:43 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:06:28 61st 23:28
37 07:07 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:30:29 62nd 23:29
6 06:36 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 06:59:30 63rd 23:30
32 07:02 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:25:36 64th 23:36
74 07:44 VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 08:07:37 65th 23:37
67 07:37 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:00:37 65th 23:37
103 08:13 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:36:41 67th 23:41
3 06:33 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 06:56:51 68th 23:51
118 08:28 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:51:52 69th 23:52
78 08:48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:11:52 69th 23:52
54 07:24 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:47:53 71st 23:53
88 07:58 CC Bexley Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:22:12 72nd 24:12
119 08:29 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:53:13 73rd 24:13
12 06:42 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:06:27 74th 24:27
113 08:23 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:47:28 75th 24:28
18 06:48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:12:28 75th 24:28
38 07:08 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 07:32:29 77th 24:29
109 08:19 Deal Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:43:34 78th 24:34
108 08:18 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV 08:42:50 79th 24:50
59 07:29 BellaVelo cc Female Senior FSen 07:53:57 80th 24:57
104 08:14 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 08:39:19 81st 25:19
94 08:04 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:29:23 82nd 25:23
89 07:59 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:24:40 83rd 25:40
34 07:04 Thornton Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:29:47 84th 25:47
114 08:24 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 08:50:11 85th 26:11
107 08:17 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV - -
99 08:09 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
33 07:03 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
83 07:53 Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen - -
58 07:28 Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen - -
42 07:12 PMR Male Veteran MV - -
44 07:14 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV - -
39 07:09 Gravesend CC Female Senior FSen - -
17 06:47 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
29 06:59 GS Avanti Female Veteran FV - -
98 08:08 Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - -
47 07:17 Project 51 Male Senior MSen - -
72 07:42 Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
28 06:58 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen - -
48 07:18 Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
49 07:19 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
9 06:39 MedwayTri Female Veteran FV - -
4 06:34 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
1 06:31 Medway Velo Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
69 07:39 Project 51 Female Senior FSen - -
87 07:57 Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - -
82 07:52 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV - -
23 06:53 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen - -
19 06:49 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
26 06:56 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
2 06:32 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen - -
86 07:56 Ashford Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
62 07:32 Deal Tri Male Senior MSen - -
14 06:44 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
84 07:54 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran MV - -
13 06:43 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
79 07:49 Ashford Road CC Male Veteran MV - -
57 07:27 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun - -
43 07:13 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir MEsp - -
24 06:54 Sheppey Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

107 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:30 18:11 5
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 19:32 19:44 107
3rd
6
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 20:13 19:49 120
4th
1
4th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 19:40 20:14 245
5th
1
5th
University of Southampton RC Male Espoir MEsp 20:05 20:28 341
6th
10
6th
4th
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:50 20:32 371 26:36 06:04
7th
15
7th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen 21:03 20:33 378
8th
30
8th
Sheppey Velo Male Senior MSen 22:17 20:37 407
9th
5
9th
2nd
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:39 20:39 428 27:01 06:22
10th
10th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen - 20:42 460
11th
3
11th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:05 20:44 482 27:37 06:53
11th
8
11th
12th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:53 20:44 482 26:23 05:39
13th
13th
Thanet RC Male Veteran MV - 20:51 565
14th
3
14th
11th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:48 20:52 577 26:32 05:40
15th
15th
Thanet RC Male Veteran MV - 20:55 617
16th
16th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 20:35 20:56 630
16th
22
16th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 21:56 20:56 630
18th
18th
Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp - 21:07 789
19th
2
19th
13th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:50 21:08 805 26:46 05:38
20th
4
20th
7th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:58 21:12 867 27:07 05:55
21st
6
21st
3rd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:31 21:13 883 27:31 06:18
22nd
6
22nd
14th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:34 21:14 899 26:51 05:37
23rd
15
23rd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 19:52 21:15 915
24th
4
24th
25th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:15 21:24 1070 26:19 04:55
24th
12
24th
20th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:06 21:24 1070 26:32 05:08
26th
3
26th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 20:54 21:25 1088
26th
4
26th
21st
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:18 21:25 1088 26:27 05:02
26th
1
26th
8th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:13 21:25 1088 27:12 05:47
29th
29th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun - 21:27 1125
30th
12
30th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 22:09 21:31 1201
31st
7
31st
19th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:45 21:32 1220 26:41 05:09
32nd
3
32nd
15th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:38 21:36 1299 27:12 05:36
33rd
15
33rd
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 22:37 21:38 1339
34th
3
34th
9th
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:44 21:40 1381 27:24 05:44
35th
1
35th
23rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:31 21:43 1446 26:41 04:58
36th
5
36th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 22:02 21:45 1490
37th
2
37th
16th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:48 21:48 1559 27:12 05:24
38th
12
38th
25th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:42 21:51 1629 26:46 04:55
38th
6
38th
18th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:19 21:51 1629 27:01 05:10
40th
30
40th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 20:04 21:54 1698
40th
14
40th
17th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:00 21:54 1698 27:07 05:13
42nd
20
42nd
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 23:30 21:55 1721
43rd
10
43rd
24th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:27 21:59 1822 26:56 04:57
44th
8
44th
21st
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:42 22:05 1990 27:07 05:02
45th
45th
Deal Tri Male Senior MSen - 22:08 2075
46th
1
46th
Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 22:20 22:12 2191
47th
47th
35th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:32 22:16 2311 26:36 04:20
48th
7
48th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 23:06 22:17 2340
49th
49th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - 22:18 2369
50th
12
50th
42nd
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:28 22:20 2430 26:10 03:50
50th
3
50th
5th
Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:44 22:20 2430 28:22 06:02
52nd
20
52nd
38th
Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:17 22:23 2522 26:32 04:09
53rd
53rd
Project 51 Male Senior MSen - 22:24 2553
54th
7
54th
West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 23:23 22:26 2614
55th
5
55th
VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 22:33 22:30 2718
56th
38
56th
39th
Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:25 22:31 2743 26:36 04:05
57th
57th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Senior MSen - 22:33 2793
58th
9
58th
33rd
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:27 22:35 2843 27:01 04:26
59th
59th
34th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:38 2919 27:01 04:23
60th
2
60th
37th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:58 22:44 3071 26:56 04:12
60th
8
60th
30th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 22:44 3071 27:18 04:34
62nd
62nd
Ashford Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 22:47 3146
63rd
16
63rd
31st
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:27 22:53 3296 27:24 04:31
64th
1
64th
27th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:20 22:55 3345 27:37 04:42
65th
1st
6th
trainSharp Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:24 22:58 3417 28:57 05:59
66th
8
65th
Imperial Racing Team Male Senior MSen 22:52 22:59 3441
67th
6
2nd
VC de Londres Female Juvenile FJuv 23:07 23:00 3465
68th
66th
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen - 23:01 3488
69th
3
67th
36th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:37 23:15 3789 27:31 04:16
70th
7
68th
27th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:19 23:16 3809 27:58 04:42
71st
69th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - 23:20 3883
72nd
70th
55th
Sheppey Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:33 4109 26:06 02:33
73rd
71st
Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen - 23:40 4226
74th
3
72nd
47th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:29 23:50 4391 27:01 03:11
75th
16
73rd
Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 22:38 23:52 4425
76th
9
74th
44th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:28 23:55 4474 27:18 03:23
76th
2
3rd
VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 23:37 23:55 4474
78th
75th
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen - 24:00 4556
79th
76th
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran MV - 24:04 4621
80th
77th
52nd
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:08 4687 27:01 02:53
81st
2
4th
10th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:53 24:11 4735 29:54 05:43
82nd
3
78th
54th
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:13 24:16 4814 26:51 02:35
83rd
4
79th
46th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:28 24:25 4955 27:37 03:12
84th
80th
Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen - 24:26 4971
85th
5
81st
51st
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:41 24:28 5003 27:24 02:56
86th
3
82nd
56th
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:52 24:30 5034 26:51 02:21
87th
83rd
49th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:34 5096 27:37 03:03
88th
3
5th
29th
Deal Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 24:34 24:45 5263 29:24 04:39
88th
5
84th
41st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:52 24:45 5263 28:39 03:54
90th
85th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV - 24:47 5294
91st
6th
Project 51 Female Senior FSen - 24:50 5340
92nd
8
86th
40th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:51 24:57 5445 28:58 04:01
93rd
87th
50th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:16 5715 28:14 02:58
94th
5
88th
45th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:12 25:31 5922 28:49 03:18
95th
2
7th
32nd
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:40 25:45 6109 30:15 04:30
96th
8th
Gravesend CC Female Senior FSen - 25:47 6136
97th
2
89th
47th
Thornton Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:47 26:08 6400 29:19 03:11
98th
9th
56th
Medway Velo Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 26:17 6510 28:38 02:21
99th
90th
59th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:36 6729 28:14 01:38
99th
90th
59th
Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:36 6729 28:14 01:38
101st
10th
43rd
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 26:40 6775 30:23 03:43
102nd
2
11th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 26:11 26:47 6854
103rd
92nd
Ashford Road CC Male Veteran MV - 27:20 7191
104th
2
12th
58th
TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:23 27:42 7401 29:48 02:06
105th
4
13th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen 25:19 27:45 7430
106th
14th
53rd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 27:55 7522 30:31 02:36
107th
15th
MedwayTri Female Veteran FV - 31:22 7523

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:11
2nd Thanet RC 19:44
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:49
Female
1st trainSharp 22:58
2nd VC de Londres 23:00
3rd VC de Londres 23:55
Espoir Male
1st University of Southampton RC 20:28
2nd Bigfoot CC 21:07
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 20:56
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:27
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 23:55
Juvenile Male
1st VC de Londres 22:30
Juvenile Female
1st VC de Londres 23:00
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Woolwich CC 20:44
2nd Gemini BC 21:24
3rd 34 Nomads CC 22:20
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Medway Velo Club 26:17
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st trainSharp 20:32
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 20:52
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 21:08
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st trainSharp 22:58
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Festival Road Club 20:39
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 21:12
3rd Colour Tech RT 21:14
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Deal Tri 24:45
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 27:42
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:13
3rd Wigmore CC 21:40
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:11
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:45
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 26:40
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sydenham Whs 22:20
2nd Ashford Whs 23:16
3rd Woolwich CC 25:16
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 27:55
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:45
2nd Thanet RC 24:57
3rd CC Bexley 25:31
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Thornton Road Club 26:08
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 06:53
2nd Festival Road Club 06:22
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 06:18
B Category
1st Sheppey Velo 20:37
2nd trainSharp 20:56
3rd Gemini BC 21:24
C Category
1st Ashford Whs 21:55
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 22:17
3rd 34 Nomads CC 22:20
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 22:53
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:55
3rd West Kent RC 24:25
Handicap
1st Sheppey Velo 1:40
2nd Ashford Whs 1:35
3rd 34 Nomads CC 1:34
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 19:44 1:01:30
20:51
20:55
2nd trainSharp 20:32 1:03:04
20:56
21:36
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44 1:03:39
21:12
21:43
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 19:44 20:55
20:51
20:55
2nd trainSharp 20:32 21:36
20:56
21:36
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44 21:43
21:12
21:43