Catford CC

23rd August 2020

25 miles

Course Q25/12

Startsheet

115 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
109 08:19 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 09:07:07 1st 48:07
89 07:59 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:49:52 2nd 50:52
39 07:09 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:00:58 3rd 51:58
110 08:20 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:12:14 4th 52:14
99 08:09 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 09:01:38 5th 52:38
69 07:39 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 08:32:10 6th 53:10
49 07:19 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 08:12:34 7th 53:34
16 06:46 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:39:51 8th 53:51
85 07:55 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:49:01 9th 54:01
100 08:10 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran MV 09:04:14 10th 54:14
57 07:27 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:21:19 11th 54:19
79 07:49 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:43:35 12th 54:35
102 08:12 Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp 09:06:36 13th 54:36
59 07:29 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 08:23:39 14th 54:39
19 06:49 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 07:43:41 15th 54:41
30 07:00 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:54:45 16th 54:45
114 08:24 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 09:18:46 17th 54:46
9 06:39 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 07:33:48 18th 54:48
94 08:04 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:59:18 19th 55:18
29 06:59 Elite Cycling Male Veteran MV 07:54:20 20th 55:20
105 08:15 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:10:39 21st 55:39
84 07:54 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:49:43 22nd 55:43
80 07:50 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran MV 08:45:45 23rd 55:45
10 06:40 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran MV 07:36:01 24th 56:01
3 06:33 Sheppey Velo Male Senior MSen 07:29:02 25th 56:02
90 08:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:56:16 26th 56:16
5 06:35 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Female Senior FSen 07:31:20 27th 56:20
42 07:12 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 08:08:27 28th 56:27
104 08:14 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 09:10:30 29th 56:30
74 07:44 Wigmore CC Male Veteran MV 08:40:38 30th 56:38
95 08:05 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:01:39 31st 56:39
20 06:50 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:46:43 32nd 56:43
24 06:54 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:50:54 33rd 56:54
75 07:45 Deal Tri Male Senior MSen 08:41:55 34th 56:55
65 07:35 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran MV 08:32:09 35th 57:09
91 08:01 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:58:10 36th 57:10
40 07:10 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:07:23 37th 57:23
21 06:51 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 07:48:24 38th 57:24
61 07:31 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:28:39 39th 57:39
45 07:15 Ashford Whs Male Veteran MV 08:12:46 40th 57:46
54 07:24 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:21:56 41st 57:56
50 07:20 Deal Tri Male Senior MSen 08:18:12 42nd 58:12
64 07:34 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:32:19 43rd 58:19
111 08:21 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:19:20 44th 58:20
6 06:36 Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 07:34:26 45th 58:26
41 07:11 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:09:48 46th 58:48
34 07:04 trainSharp Female Veteran FV 08:02:51 47th 58:51
67 07:37 Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen 08:35:53 48th 58:53
92 08:02 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 09:01:17 49th 59:17
35 07:05 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:04:37 50th 59:37
22 06:52 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:51:55 51st 59:55
31 07:01 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 08:01:17 52nd 1:00:17
60 07:30 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:31 53rd 1:00:31
106 08:16 Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 09:16:44 54th 1:00:44
17 06:47 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 07:48:00 55th 1:01:00
62 07:32 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:33:01 56th 1:01:01
55 07:25 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:26:07 57th 1:01:07
70 07:40 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 08:41:11 58th 1:01:11
76 07:46 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:47:41 59th 1:01:41
81 07:51 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:52:56 60th 1:01:56
32 07:02 Project 51 Female Espoir FEsp 08:03:59 61st 1:01:59
2 06:32 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 07:34:10 62nd 1:02:10
27 06:57 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 07:59:16 63rd 1:02:16
26 06:56 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:58:18 64th 1:02:18
73 07:43 Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen 08:45:19 65th 1:02:19
52 07:22 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:24:48 66th 1:02:48
101 08:11 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:13:54 67th 1:02:54
44 07:14 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:16:56 68th 1:02:56
11 06:41 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:43:58 69th 1:02:58
28 06:58 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:01:09 70th 1:03:09
18 06:48 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 07:51:09 70th 1:03:09
51 07:21 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:24:11 72nd 1:03:11
77 07:47 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:50:32 73rd 1:03:32
113 08:23 Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen 09:26:37 74th 1:03:37
37 07:07 Larkfield AC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:10:39 75th 1:03:39
1 06:31 CC Bexley Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:34:50 76th 1:03:50
97 08:07 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:10:54 77th 1:03:54
93 08:03 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:07:09 78th 1:04:09
87 07:57 Project 51 Female Senior FSen 09:01:14 79th 1:04:14
112 08:22 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:26:15 80th 1:04:15
47 07:17 Deal Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:21:32 81st 1:04:32
48 07:18 Woolwich CC Male Veteran MV 08:23:03 82nd 1:05:03
88 07:58 Thanet RC Female Senior FSen 09:03:20 83rd 1:05:20
103 08:13 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 09:19:00 84th 1:06:00
115 08:25 Medway Velo Club Female Veteran FV 09:32:09 85th 1:07:09
33 07:03 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:10:48 86th 1:07:48
66 07:36 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 08:43:52 87th 1:07:52
83 07:53 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:00:57 88th 1:07:57
107 08:17 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran FV 09:25:14 89th 1:08:14
53 07:23 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 08:32:26 90th 1:09:26
13 06:43 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:52:56 91st 1:09:56
63 07:33 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:43:30 92nd 1:10:30
4 06:34 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:47:37 93rd 1:13:37
78 07:48 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:02:27 94th 1:14:27
98 08:08 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
43 07:13 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
108 08:18 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran MV - -
36 07:06 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
58 07:28 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
8 06:38 Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran MV - -
71 07:41 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - -
72 07:42 Sheppey Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
38 07:08 Ashford Road CC Male Veteran MV - -
25 06:55 San Fairy Ann CC Male Senior MSen - -
23 06:53 Project 51 Male Veteran MV - -
15 06:45 Project 51 Male Senior MSen - -
12 06:42 Project 51 Male Senior MSen - -
96 08:06 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
86 07:56 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
68 07:38 Ashford Road CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
14 06:44 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
7 06:37 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - -
82 07:52 Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - -
46 07:16 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir MEsp - -
56 07:26 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

84 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 48:07 47:10 18
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 50:52 50:57 155
3rd
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 53:10 51:04 167
4th
1
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 53:34 51:42 250
5th
1
5th
3rd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:58 52:14 344 1:06:44 14:30
6th
2
6th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:14 53:01 451 1:08:52 15:51
7th
7th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - 53:58 672
8th
3
8th
Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp 54:36 54:15 745
9th
6
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 54:35 54:23 781
10th
9th
2nd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 54:19 54:24 786 1:09:39 15:15
11th
10th
Deal Tri Male Senior MSen 56:55 54:52 920
12th
11
11th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:01:11 54:59 955
13th
4
12th
6th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:16 55:08 1001 1:07:43 12:35
14th
5
13th
11th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:51 55:17 1049 1:06:32 11:15
15th
10
14th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 57:10 55:39 1169
16th
1
15th
5th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:39 55:54 1255 1:08:52 12:58
17th
16th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen - 56:10 1349
18th
9
17th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 55:18 56:38 1519
19th
6
18th
10th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:39 56:59 1655 1:08:23 11:24
20th
2
19th
9th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:54 57:14 1756 1:08:52 11:38
21st
9
20th
8th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:20 57:28 1853 1:09:39 12:11
22nd
9
21st
Deal Tri Male Senior MSen 58:12 57:30 1867
23rd
22nd
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Senior MSen - 57:37 1916
24th
2
23rd
17th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:43 57:47 1987 1:08:10 10:23
25th
1
24th
14th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:23 57:48 1994 1:08:37 10:49
26th
8
25th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior MSen 58:53 57:54 2037
27th
26th
12th
Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 58:09 2148 1:09:23 11:14
28th
8
27th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 59:17 58:27 2291
29th
1
28th
13th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:56 58:34 2349 1:09:39 11:05
30th
4
29th
25th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:19 58:35 2358 1:06:32 07:57
31st
30th
24th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:39 58:38 2383 1:06:44 08:06
32nd
31st
26th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:48 58:41 2409 1:06:32 07:51
33rd
32nd
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran MV - 58:48 2469
34th
33rd
15th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 58:54 2521 1:09:23 10:29
35th
34th
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 59:24 2786
36th
8
35th
16th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:01 59:30 2839 1:09:56 10:26
37th
36th
Project 51 Male Veteran MV - 59:50 3014
38th
8
37th
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 1:01:00 1:00:07 3156
39th
9
38th
21st
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:41 1:00:22 3276 1:09:07 08:45
40th
3
39th
28th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:55 1:00:51 3511 1:08:10 07:19
41st
6
40th
19th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:07 1:01:06 3639 1:10:51 09:45
42nd
2
41st
Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 1:00:44 1:01:19 3751
43rd
1
42nd
27th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:31 1:01:47 3988 1:09:07 07:20
44th
43rd
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran MV - 1:01:49 4005
45th
44th
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 1:02:02 4110
46th
6
45th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:02:16 1:02:08 4156
47th
46th
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 1:06:00 1:02:15 4210
48th
14
47th
30th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:54 1:02:24 4275 1:09:23 06:59
49th
10
48th
38th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:58 1:02:26 4289 1:07:19 04:53
50th
49th
41st
Sheppey Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:02:40 4383 1:06:00 03:20
51st
2
2nd
Project 51 Female Espoir FEsp 1:01:59 1:02:43 4402
52nd
50th
Ashford Road CC Male Veteran MV - 1:02:50 4445
53rd
5
51st
31st
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:56 1:03:08 4554 1:09:39 06:31
54th
5
3rd
7th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:02:56 1:03:18 4614 1:15:42 12:24
55th
52nd
44th
Ashford Road CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:03:21 4632 1:06:00 02:39
56th
1
53rd
Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen 1:02:19 1:03:37 4728
57th
12
54th
33rd
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:15 1:03:43 4763 1:09:56 06:13
58th
55th
36th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:18 1:04:00 4862 1:09:23 05:23
59th
12
56th
20th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:03:50 1:04:02 4874 1:13:03 09:01
60th
57th
40th
Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:04:04 4886 1:07:31 03:27
61st
32
58th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 54:46 1:04:10 4921
62nd
12
59th
4th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:04:09 1:04:11 4927 1:17:41 13:30
63rd
10
4th
18th
Deal Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:04:32 1:04:36 5070 1:14:23 09:47
64th
3
60th
43rd
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:32 1:04:44 5116 1:07:56 03:12
65th
4
61st
39th
Larkfield AC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:39 1:04:47 5133 1:08:23 03:36
66th
4
62nd
22nd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:48 1:04:56 5184 1:13:28 08:32
67th
1
63rd
Ashford Road CC Male Senior MSen 1:03:37 1:05:10 5263
67th
2
63rd
42nd
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:11 1:05:10 5263 1:08:23 03:13
69th
7
65th
34th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:07:48 1:05:50 5481 1:11:31 05:41
70th
5
5th
Thanet RC Female Senior FSen 1:05:20 1:06:09 5582
71st
37
66th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 57:24 1:06:56 5825
72nd
47
6th
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 54:41 1:07:05 5871
73rd
67th
Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran MV - 1:07:27 5981
73rd
9
67th
46th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:09 1:07:27 5981 1:08:23 00:56
75th
3
69th
45th
Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:54 1:07:48 6085 1:08:52 01:04
76th
2
7th
23rd
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:07:57 1:08:38 6322 1:16:57 08:19
77th
8th
29th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 1:10:25 6759 1:17:39 07:14
78th
4
9th
32nd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:10:30 1:10:54 6872 1:17:17 06:23
79th
1
10th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 1:09:26 1:12:09 7138
80th
1
70th
37th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:09:56 1:13:03 7340 1:18:20 05:17
81st
71st
35th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:13:37 1:14:14 7590 1:19:45 05:31
82nd
2
72nd
47th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:14:27 1:16:54 8095 1:17:41 00:47
83rd
47
73rd
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 56:27 1:46:04 8224
84th
53
74th
48th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:45 1:57:45 8275 1:06:55 -50:50

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 47:10
2nd Thanet RC 50:57
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:04
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 54:23
2nd Project 51 1:02:43
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:03:18
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:42
2nd Bigfoot CC 54:15
Espoir Female
1st Project 51 1:02:43
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 1:02:02
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Twickenham CC 52:14
2nd Thanet RC 55:17
3rd Elite Cycling 58:35
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:08
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:26
3rd Medway Velo Club 1:04:04
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 53:01
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:54
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:59
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Deal Tri 1:04:36
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:24
2nd Thanet RC 57:28
3rd Medway Velo Club 58:09
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:03:18
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 1:08:38
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Ashford Whs 1:01:06
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 1:05:50
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:10:25
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:10:54
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st CC Bexley 1:04:02
2nd Thanet RC 1:04:56
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:04:11
2nd Thanet RC 1:13:03
3rd Thanet RC 1:14:14
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 15:51
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 15:15
3rd Twickenham CC 14:30
B Category
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 54:23
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 54:59
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:08
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:30
2nd Ashford Whs 1:00:07
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:22
D Category
1st West Kent RC 1:03:43
2nd CC Bexley 1:04:02
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:04:11
E Category
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:10:54
2nd Thanet RC 1:13:03
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:16:54
Handicap
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 6:12
2nd Medway Velo Club 3:45
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:06
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 50:57 2:43:42
55:17
57:28
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:04 2:45:42
55:08
59:30
3rd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 47:10 2:48:38
54:23
1:07:05
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 50:57 57:28
55:17
57:28
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:38 58:41
56:59
58:41
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:24 58:54
55:54
58:54