C.C. Breckland

18th April 2021

10 miles

Course B10/19

Startsheet

74 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 10:40 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 11:00:26 1st 20:26
30 10:30 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 10:50:42 2nd 20:42
50 10:50 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:10:52 3rd 20:52
70 11:10 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 11:31:00 4th 21:00
55 10:55 ROTOR Race Team Male Senior MSen 11:16:00 4th 21:00
11 10:11 Tofauti Everyone Active Male Junior MJun 10:32:23 6th 21:23
20 10:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 10:41:26 7th 21:26
10 10:10 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:31:26 7th 21:26
46 10:46 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 11:07:32 9th 21:32
5 10:05 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:26:45 10th 21:45
45 10:45 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:06:46 11th 21:46
71 11:11 Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen 11:32:57 12th 21:57
60 11:00 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:22:03 13th 22:03
21 10:21 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 10:43:11 14th 22:11
65 11:05 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 11:27:16 15th 22:16
25 10:25 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:47:35 16th 22:35
42 10:42 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 11:04:47 17th 22:47
61 11:01 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:24:10 18th 23:10
51 10:51 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:14:14 19th 23:14
15 10:15 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:38:25 20th 23:25
36 10:36 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:59:43 21st 23:43
6 10:06 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:29:54 22nd 23:54
57 10:57 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp 11:20:55 23rd 23:55
56 10:56 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 11:19:56 24th 23:56
67 11:07 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran MV 11:31:05 25th 24:05
41 10:41 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:05:09 26th 24:09
32 10:32 Hadleigh Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:56:12 27th 24:12
12 10:12 Diss & District CC Male Veteran MV 10:36:15 28th 24:15
62 11:02 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:26:16 29th 24:16
7 10:07 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 10:31:20 30th 24:20
38 10:38 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 11:02:32 31st 24:32
52 10:52 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran MV 11:16:44 32nd 24:44
68 11:08 VC Norwich Male Veteran MV 11:32:45 33rd 24:45
63 11:03 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 11:28:05 34th 25:05
27 10:27 Tri Harder Male Veteran MV 10:52:08 35th 25:08
13 10:13 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:38:14 36th 25:14
53 10:53 API-Metrow Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:18:18 37th 25:18
23 10:23 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:48:25 38th 25:25
72 11:12 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:37:30 39th 25:30
37 10:37 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:02:33 40th 25:33
43 10:43 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Junior FJun 11:08:57 41st 25:57
74 11:14 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:40:10 42nd 26:10
69 11:09 The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior FSen 11:35:18 43rd 26:18
8 10:08 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:35:14 44th 27:14
34 10:34 Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV 11:01:47 45th 27:47
44 10:44 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 11:11:50 46th 27:50
54 10:54 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:22:43 47th 28:43
59 10:59 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 11:28:07 48th 29:07
3 10:03 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:32:57 49th 29:57
28 10:28 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:58:29 50th 30:29
24 10:24 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:54:51 51st 30:51
49 10:49 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 11:23:27 52nd 34:27
35 10:35 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
22 10:22 Magdalene Boat Club CC Male Senior MSen - -
19 10:19 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - -
73 11:13 Epic Orange Race Team Female Senior FSen - -
33 10:33 Team Catenary Female Veteran FV - -
29 10:29 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen - -
4 10:04 CC Breckland Male Veteran MV - -
64 11:04 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen - -
26 10:26 Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen - -
9 10:09 Magdalene Boat Club CC Male Senior MSen - -
31 10:31 CC Breckland Male Senior MSen - -
47 10:47 Kings Lynn CC Female Senior FSen - -
66 11:06 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
17 10:17 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - -
48 10:48 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
2 10:02 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - -
14 10:14 Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV - -
1 10:01 CC Breckland Male Veteran MV - -
39 10:39 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen - -
18 10:18 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
16 10:16 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
58 10:58 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

63 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 20:26 20:27 174
2nd
3
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 21:00 20:29 184
3rd
3rd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:52 20:38 232
4th
3
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 21:26 21:01 389
5th
1
5th
ROTOR Race Team Male Senior MSen 21:00 21:02 395
6th
4
6th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 20:42 21:07 421
7th
2
7th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 21:32 21:17 542
8th
8th
3rd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:26 21:22 606 26:19 04:57
9th
2
9th
4th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:46 21:23 619 26:19 04:56
10th
4
10th
Tofauti Everyone Active Male Junior MJun 21:23 21:31 737
11th
5
11th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 22:47 22:01 1221
12th
12th
Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen 21:57 22:03 1253
13th
13th
6th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:03 22:05 1285 26:19 04:14
14th
14th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 22:11 22:21 1552
15th
2
15th
12th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:10 22:25 1621 26:14 03:49
16th
1
16th
14th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:35 22:32 1740 26:06 03:34
16th
6
16th
9th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:45 22:32 1740 26:32 04:00
18th
1
18th
10th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:25 22:33 1757 26:32 03:59
19th
10
19th
5th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:16 22:37 1826 27:30 04:53
19th
19th
CC Breckland Male Senior MSen - 22:37 1826
21st
21st
Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 23:43 22:51 2093
22nd
8
22nd
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 24:20 23:01 2288
23rd
1
23rd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp 23:55 23:06 2380
23rd
23rd
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen - 23:06 2380
25th
25th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 23:56 23:08 2416
26th
26th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - 23:15 2538
27th
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 23:21 2643 28:52 05:31
28th
6
27th
7th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:14 23:28 2767 27:37 04:09
29th
28th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - 23:34 2874
30th
29th
15th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:40 2980 26:56 03:16
31st
5
30th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 24:32 23:46 3085
32nd
1
31st
13th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:09 23:47 3103 27:30 03:43
33rd
4
2nd
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 25:05 23:55 3241 28:57 05:02
34th
1
32nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran MV 24:15 23:59 3310
35th
3
33rd
11th
Hadleigh Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:12 24:07 3444 27:58 03:51
35th
8
33rd
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:54 24:07 3444 26:27 02:20
37th
3rd
Epic Orange Race Team Female Senior FSen - 24:08 3460
38th
35th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - 24:28 3777
39th
36th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen - 24:29 3794
40th
7
37th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran MV 24:05 24:33 3857
41st
38th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen - 24:36 3905
42nd
6
4th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Junior FJun 25:57 24:53 4170
42nd
39th
20th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:53 4170 26:36 01:43
44th
40th
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen - 25:00 4279
45th
1
41st
19th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:14 25:15 4509 27:01 01:46
46th
1
42nd
16th
API-Metrow Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:18 25:21 4597 28:22 03:01
47th
8
43rd
VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 29:07 25:25 4654
48th
2
44th
21st
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:10 25:50 5019 27:30 01:40
48th
44th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV - 25:50 5019
50th
2
46th
8th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:30 25:53 5063 29:54 04:01
51st
5th
Team Catenary Female Veteran FV - 26:18 5421
52nd
2
47th
18th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:33 26:40 5721 28:39 01:59
53rd
48th
22nd
Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:43 5761 26:56 00:13
54th
2
6th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 27:50 27:28 6322
55th
6
49th
24th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:25 27:39 6450 27:24 -00:15
56th
1
50th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 27:14 27:42 6485
57th
51st
CC Breckland Male Veteran MV - 29:23 7400
58th
3
52nd
23rd
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 30:29 29:44 7534 29:30 -00:14
59th
3
7th
26th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 30:51 29:53 7585 29:07 -00:46
60th
2
53rd
25th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:43 30:17 7704 29:42 -00:35
61st
1
54th
28th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 29:57 31:46 7932 27:24 -04:22
62nd
1
8th
27th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 34:27 35:08 8028 31:15 -03:53
63rd
8
9th
The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior FSen 26:18 35:56 8030

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:27
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:29
3rd D A P Cycling Club 20:38
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:21
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:55
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 24:08
Espoir Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:17
2nd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:06
Junior Male
1st Tofauti Everyone Active 21:31
Junior Female
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:53
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 27:28
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VC Baracchi 21:22
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 21:23
3rd Team Velovelocity 22:05
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:21
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 22:32
2nd North Norfolk Whs 22:33
3rd VC Baracchi 24:07
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:55
2nd CC Sudbury 29:53
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st North Norfolk Whs 23:40
2nd Kings Lynn CC 25:15
3rd Bedfordshire Road CC 26:43
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:37
2nd North Norfolk Whs 23:28
3rd CC Sudbury 23:47
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Hadleigh Cycling Club 24:07
2nd API-Metrow 25:21
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 26:40
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 35:08
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Wisbech Whs 25:53
2nd CC Sudbury 29:44
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 30:17
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 05:31
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 05:02
3rd VC Baracchi 04:57
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 22:01
2nd Team Velovelocity 22:05
3rd Ride Harder 22:21
C Category
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:37
2nd Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:01
3rd Orwell Velo 23:46
D Category
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:53
2nd CC Breckland 25:50
3rd Suffolk Youth Race Team 27:28
E Category
1st VC Baracchi 25:25
2nd CC Sudbury 29:44
3rd CC Sudbury 29:53
Handicap
1st VC Baracchi 3:42
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:39
3rd Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:19
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:29 1:02:47
21:01
21:17
2nd VC Baracchi 21:22 1:07:54
22:25
24:07
3rd Orwell Velo 22:01 1:08:24
23:08
23:15
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:29 21:17
21:01
21:17
2nd Orwell Velo 22:01 23:15
23:08
23:15
3rd North Norfolk Whs 22:33 23:40
23:28
23:40