Orwell Velo

1st May 2021

20 miles

Course BS33

Startsheet

37 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 14:20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 15:02:51 1st 42:51
30 14:30 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:13:12 2nd 43:12
50 14:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:33:37 3rd 43:37
40 14:40 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:23:56 4th 43:56
45 14:45 Vredestein Basso Male Senior MSen 15:29:29 5th 44:29
21 14:21 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 15:05:41 6th 44:41
35 14:35 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:19:44 7th 44:44
31 14:31 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:17:34 8th 46:34
37 14:37 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:24:57 9th 47:57
36 14:36 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:24:04 10th 48:04
41 14:41 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:29:40 11th 48:40
15 14:15 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:03:58 12th 48:58
14 14:14 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 15:03:04 13th 49:04
26 14:26 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:09 14th 49:09
43 14:43 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:32:35 15th 49:35
23 14:23 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:12:41 16th 49:41
47 14:47 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 15:37:09 17th 50:09
27 14:27 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:17:27 18th 50:27
17 14:17 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:07:46 19th 50:46
38 14:38 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:28:59 20th 50:59
16 14:16 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:07 21st 51:07
22 14:22 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:13 22nd 51:13
48 14:48 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:39:50 23rd 51:50
28 14:28 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran MV 15:19:50 23rd 51:50
33 14:33 Peaks Sports Racing Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:24:59 25th 51:59
32 14:32 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:24:17 26th 52:17
46 14:46 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:38:18 27th 52:18
42 14:42 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:34:35 28th 52:35
18 14:18 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 15:10:54 29th 52:54
39 14:39 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:35:16 30th 56:16
34 14:34 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:33:16 31st 59:16
44 14:44 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:13 32nd 1:01:13
24 14:24 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:27:36 33rd 1:03:36
29 14:29 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:36:58 34th 1:07:58
19 14:19 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV - -
49 14:49 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - -
25 14:25 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 43:37 42:40 213
2nd
1
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 42:51 42:51 243
3rd
1
3rd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 43:12 42:55 254
4th
4th
1st
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 43:56 44:18 477 53:48 09:30
5th
5th
Vredestein Basso Male Senior MSen 44:29 44:48 606
6th
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 44:41 45:47 995
7th
1
7th
7th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 47:57 46:15 1207 53:02 06:47
8th
1
8th
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 48:04 47:33 1858 55:16 07:43
9th
3
9th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 49:04 48:03 2120
10th
6
10th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 50:09 48:05 2138
11th
2
11th
4th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 49:09 48:09 2172 55:16 07:07
12th
5
12th
10th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 46:34 48:17 2242 54:08 05:51
13th
1
13th
14th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 49:35 48:36 2409 53:38 05:02
14th
3
14th
11th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 48:58 49:04 2663 54:52 05:48
15th
5
15th
13th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 51:07 49:25 2849 55:04 05:39
16th
1
16th
8th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 50:27 49:43 3001 56:26 06:43
17th
2
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 49:41 50:01 3150 58:11 08:10
18th
1
17th
16th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:59 50:04 3175 54:40 04:36
19th
9
18th
15th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 48:40 51:02 3640 55:43 04:41
20th
2
19th
18th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 50:46 51:04 3656 53:48 02:44
21st
20th
17th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 51:13 51:14 3733 55:04 03:50
22nd
2nd
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 51:50 51:25 3817 58:21 06:56
23rd
3
21st
20th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:18 51:32 3870 53:10 01:38
24th
3rd
5th
Peaks Sports Racing Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 51:59 51:54 4036 58:53 06:59
25th
22nd
19th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:17 52:02 4095 54:29 02:27
26th
3
23rd
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran MV 51:50 52:20 4222
27th
1
24th
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 52:54 52:41 4367
28th
1
25th
11th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 52:35 54:12 5025 1:00:00 05:48
29th
26th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - 55:53 5678
30th
1
4th
9th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 59:16 57:31 6251 1:03:48 06:17
31st
1
5th
21st
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 56:16 1:00:37 7121 1:00:19 -00:18
32nd
27th
23rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:13 1:01:20 7311 55:56 -05:24
33rd
6th
22nd
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:03:36 1:04:48 7744 59:52 -04:56
34th
28th
24th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:07:58 1:10:33 8056 59:36 -10:57

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:51
3rd D A P Cycling Club 42:55
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:01
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:25
3rd Peaks Sports Racing 51:54
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:51
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 45:47
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Orwell Velo 46:15
2nd CC Sudbury 51:32
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 44:18
2nd Team Velovelocity 48:36
3rd CC Sudbury 51:04
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:25
2nd Peaks Sports Racing 51:54
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 48:17
2nd Plomesgate CC 49:04
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 50:04
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Plomesgate CC 1:04:48
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:33
2nd Ipswich BC 48:09
3rd CC Sudbury 49:25
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Plomesgate CC 1:00:37
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 49:43
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 57:31
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 54:12
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 09:30
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 08:10
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 07:43
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 46:15
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:33
3rd Orwell Velo 48:03
C Category
1st Orwell Velo 48:05
2nd CC Sudbury 49:25
3rd CC Sudbury 49:43
D Category
1st Team Bottrill 57:31
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:00:37
E Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:01:20
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:04:48
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:33
Handicap
1st Orwell Velo 2:04
2nd Team Bottrill 1:45
3rd CC Sudbury 1:42
3rd Orwell Velo 1:42
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40 2:18:28
45:47
50:01
2nd Orwell Velo 46:15 2:22:23
48:03
48:05
3rd CC Sudbury 49:25 2:30:12
49:43
51:04
Team (Bidlake)
1st Orwell Velo 46:15 48:05
48:03
48:05
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40 50:01
45:47
50:01
3rd CC Sudbury 49:25 51:04
49:43
51:04