Kings Lynn C.C.

3rd April 2021

25 miles

Course B25/33

Startsheet

64 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 15:52:58 1st 52:58
80 15:20 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16:13:30 2nd 53:30
55 14:55 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 15:49:51 3rd 54:51
41 14:41 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 15:36:07 4th 55:07
40 14:40 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 15:36:16 5th 56:16
30 14:30 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:29 6th 56:29
75 15:15 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:12:32 7th 57:32
50 14:50 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:47:40 8th 57:40
51 14:51 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:49:36 9th 58:36
31 14:31 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:29:54 10th 58:54
32 14:32 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:31:13 11th 59:13
21 14:21 Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:19 12th 59:19
45 14:45 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:44:19 12th 59:19
35 14:35 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:34:49 14th 59:49
65 15:05 Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 16:05:18 15th 1:00:18
77 15:17 Strada 2020 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:17:27 16th 1:00:27
71 15:11 Full Moo Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:11:27 16th 1:00:27
25 14:25 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:25:27 16th 1:00:27
26 14:26 Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV 15:26:42 19th 1:00:42
67 15:07 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:07:50 20th 1:00:50
62 15:02 Stourbridge CC Male Veteran MV 16:03:16 21st 1:01:16
61 15:01 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:03:02 22nd 1:02:02
72 15:12 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 16:14:27 23rd 1:02:27
57 14:57 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:00:30 24th 1:03:30
76 15:16 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 16:19:47 25th 1:03:47
47 14:47 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 15:50:50 26th 1:03:50
53 14:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:57:03 27th 1:04:03
36 14:36 Storey Racing Female Senior FSen 15:40:16 28th 1:04:16
42 14:42 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:46:31 29th 1:04:31
59 14:59 Peterborough CC Male Junior MJun 16:03:32 30th 1:04:32
66 15:06 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:11:10 31st 1:05:10
56 14:56 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:01:12 32nd 1:05:12
43 14:43 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 15:48:23 33rd 1:05:23
46 14:46 Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:52:04 34th 1:06:04
74 15:14 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 16:21:00 35th 1:07:00
37 14:37 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:44:00 35th 1:07:00
28 14:28 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:35:43 37th 1:07:43
73 15:13 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran MV 16:22:36 38th 1:09:36
68 15:08 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 16:17:53 39th 1:09:53
23 14:23 Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:35:11 40th 1:12:11
58 14:58 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:10:15 41st 1:12:15
48 14:48 Loose Cannons Conditioning Female Senior FSen 16:02:48 42nd 1:14:48
64 15:04 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:20:01 43rd 1:16:01
54 14:54 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 16:11:08 44th 1:17:08
44 14:44 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen - -
63 15:03 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
19 14:19 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV - -
20 14:20 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - -
70 15:10 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
27 14:27 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
79 15:19 Strada 2020 Male Espoir MEsp - -
29 14:29 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen - -
34 14:34 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran MV - -
17 14:17 Plomesgate CC Female Senior FSen - -
18 14:18 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
33 14:33 Spalding CC Male Veteran MV - -
49 14:49 Cambridge University CC Female Senior FSen - -
69 15:09 North Road CC Male Veteran MV - -
24 14:24 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - -
22 14:22 Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen - -
38 14:38 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
52 14:52 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - -
78 15:18 Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
39 14:39 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - 52:55 188
2nd
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen - 53:16 232
3rd
2
3rd
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 54:51 53:17 234
4th
4th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 53:30 53:47 276
5th
2
5th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 52:58 54:20 364
6th
20
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 1:03:47 56:31 839
7th
7th
4th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:29 56:33 848 1:06:55 10:22
8th
8th
Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen - 56:48 914
9th
9th
7th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 57:04 988 1:06:32 09:28
10th
2
10th
2nd
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:36 58:00 1265 1:08:52 10:52
11th
11th
5th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:40 58:04 1286 1:07:56 09:52
12th
2
12th
8th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:32 58:05 1292 1:07:19 09:14
13th
5
13th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 56:16 58:14 1340
14th
5
14th
1st
Full Moo Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:27 59:09 1655 1:11:11 12:02
15th
6
15th
10th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:27 59:29 1779 1:07:19 07:50
16th
15
16th
15th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:04:31 59:36 1824 1:06:32 06:56
17th
4
17th
6th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:54 59:54 1944 1:09:23 09:29
18th
3
18th
12th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:19 59:59 1977 1:07:31 07:32
19th
2
19th
18th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:49 1:00:37 2235 1:06:22 05:45
20th
6
20th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 1:02:27 1:00:40 2255
21st
7
21st
9th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:13 1:00:43 2275 1:08:37 07:54
22nd
6
22nd
11th
Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:19 1:00:48 2309 1:08:23 07:35
23rd
23rd
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - 1:01:09 2452
24th
6
24th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 1:03:50 1:02:02 2822
25th
1
25th
17th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:50 1:02:09 2873 1:07:56 05:47
26th
3
26th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV 1:00:42 1:02:10 2880
27th
10
27th
13th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:04 1:02:16 2923 1:09:39 07:23
28th
28th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - 1:02:30 3023
29th
9
29th
Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 1:00:18 1:02:46 3138
30th
4
30th
Stourbridge CC Male Veteran MV 1:01:16 1:02:55 3203
31st
2
31st
16th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:30 1:03:09 3306 1:09:39 06:30
32nd
1st
Cambridge University CC Female Senior FSen - 1:03:22 3405
32nd
2
32nd
Peterborough CC Male Junior MJun 1:04:32 1:03:22 3405
34th
33rd
Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen - 1:04:17 3849
35th
3
34th
3rd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:05:12 1:04:55 4158 1:15:23 10:28
36th
2nd
Plomesgate CC Female Senior FSen - 1:05:04 4229
37th
7
35th
20th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:02 1:05:34 4450 1:09:23 03:49
38th
4
36th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 1:07:00 1:05:42 4504
39th
37th
Strada 2020 Male Espoir MEsp - 1:05:56 4594
40th
4
3rd
14th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:04:03 1:06:02 4630 1:13:01 06:59
41st
38th
Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - 1:06:04 4642
42nd
15
39th
21st
Strada 2020 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:27 1:06:27 4775 1:08:37 02:10
43rd
1
4th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 1:05:23 1:06:37 4832
44th
40th
25th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:06:39 4845 1:06:44 00:05
45th
2
41st
23rd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:07:43 1:06:43 4868 1:07:43 01:00
46th
42nd
24th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:07:20 5074 1:08:10 00:50
47th
43rd
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen - 1:10:03 5882
48th
44th
26th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:07:00 1:10:26 5995 1:09:39 -00:47
49th
6
45th
19th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:05:10 1:10:33 6029 1:15:55 05:22
50th
2
46th
22nd
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:12:15 1:11:09 6200 1:13:03 01:54
51st
47th
27th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:13:57 6870 1:09:56 -04:01
52nd
48th
29th
Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:12:11 1:14:13 6933 1:08:52 -05:21
53rd
2
49th
Hartlepool CC Male Veteran MV 1:09:36 1:14:50 7074
54th
5th
28th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 1:19:14 7573 1:15:09 -04:05
55th
50th
30th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:16:01 1:29:44 8228 1:14:52 -14:52
56th
6th
31st
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:17:08 1:35:25 8232 1:19:13 -16:12

Awards

Male
1st Orwell Velo 52:55
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 53:16
3rd Spalding CC 53:17
Female
1st Cambridge University CC 1:03:22
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:05:04
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:06:02
Espoir Male
1st Strada 2020 1:05:56
2nd Cambridge CC 1:06:04
Junior Male
1st Peterborough CC 1:03:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Velovelocity 57:04
2nd Orwell Velo 59:36
3rd VC Baracchi 1:00:37
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:06:02
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Kings Lynn CC 56:33
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:05
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:29
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:00
2nd Spalding CC 58:04
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:43
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:19:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:54
2nd Kettering CC 1:02:16
3rd North Bucks RC 1:03:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Full Moo Cycling 59:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Norwich A B C 1:11:09
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:35:25
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 1:04:55
2nd Wisbech Whs 1:10:33
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:29:44
Veteran (Standard)
1st Full Moo Cycling 12:02
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 10:52
3rd CC Breckland 10:28
B Category
1st Kings Lynn CC 56:33
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:00
3rd Spalding CC 58:04
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 56:31
2nd Orwell Velo 59:36
3rd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:40
D Category
1st Kettering CC 1:02:16
2nd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:05:42
3rd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:06:43
E Category
1st Norwich A B C 1:11:09
2nd Bourne Wheelers 1:14:13
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:29:44
Handicap
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 7:16
2nd Orwell Velo 4:55
3rd Kettering CC 3:48
Team (Aggregate)
1st Spalding CC 53:17 2:53:30
58:04
1:02:09
2nd Orwell Velo 52:55 2:54:33
59:36
1:02:02
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:14 3:24:05
1:06:37
1:19:14
Team (Bidlake)
1st Orwell Velo 52:55 1:02:02
59:36
1:02:02
2nd Spalding CC 53:17 1:02:09
58:04
1:02:09
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:14 1:19:14
1:06:37
1:19:14