Great Yarmouth C.C.

23rd May 2021

25 miles

Course BS13A

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
337 08:40 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:34:08 1st 54:08
365 08:50 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:44:16 2nd 54:16
181 08:26 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:22:32 3rd 56:32
226 08:30 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:26:52 4th 56:52
281 08:35 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 09:33:26 5th 58:26
356 08:42 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:40:54 6th 58:54
81 08:17 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:16:00 7th 59:00
292 08:36 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:35:22 8th 59:22
170 08:25 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:38 9th 59:38
360 08:46 Saint Piran Male Veteran MV 09:46:02 10th 1:00:02
303 08:37 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:37:37 11th 1:00:37
59 08:15 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:15:54 12th 1:00:54
237 08:31 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:32:00 13th 1:01:00
26 08:12 Rock Estate Male Senior MSen 09:13:55 14th 1:01:55
248 08:32 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:34:22 15th 1:02:22
359 08:45 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:47:29 16th 1:02:29
357 08:43 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:45:56 17th 1:02:56
15 08:11 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:14:18 18th 1:03:18
348 08:41 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:44:37 19th 1:03:37
126 08:21 Diss & District CC Male Veteran MV 09:25:43 20th 1:04:43
203 08:28 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:33:44 21st 1:05:44
137 08:22 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:27:55 22nd 1:05:55
148 08:23 Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:29:46 23rd 1:06:46
314 08:38 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:44:47 24th 1:06:47
358 08:44 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:50:55 25th 1:06:55
366 08:51 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 09:58:04 26th 1:07:04
259 08:33 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 09:40:09 27th 1:07:09
361 08:47 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:55:26 28th 1:08:26
325 08:39 Ride Harder Female Veteran FV 09:49:06 29th 1:10:06
363 08:49 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:06:34 30th 1:17:34
159 08:24 Redditch Road & Path CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:42:39 31st 1:18:39
214 08:29 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:52:37 32nd 1:23:37
48 08:14 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
270 08:34 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - -
192 08:27 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
37 08:13 Rock Estate Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
92 08:18 Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen - -
362 08:48 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV - -
70 08:16 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
115 08:20 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen - -
103 08:19 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - -

Results

40 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 54:16 53:32 200
2nd
1
2nd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 54:08 54:55 419
3rd
1
3rd
3rd
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:52 57:04 877 1:07:07 10:03
4th
1
4th
5th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:32 57:45 1109 1:06:32 08:47
5th
5th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen - 58:06 1230
6th
6th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 58:26 58:17 1295
7th
5
7th
6th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:37 58:38 1424 1:07:19 08:41
8th
6
8th
2nd
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:00 59:04 1589 1:09:39 10:35
9th
1
9th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 59:00 59:09 1622
10th
1
10th
7th
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:22 59:23 1716 1:07:31 08:08
11th
4
11th
9th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:54 1:00:15 2090 1:06:32 06:17
12th
2
12th
11th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:38 1:00:19 2120 1:06:22 06:03
13th
13th
7th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:54 1:01:15 2551 1:09:23 08:08
14th
14th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV - 1:01:21 2598
15th
2
15th
4th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:22 1:01:28 2654 1:10:51 09:23
16th
16th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 1:01:40 2751
17th
17th
Rock Estate Male Senior MSen 1:01:55 1:01:51 2840
18th
1
18th
10th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:29 1:02:13 3021 1:08:23 06:10
19th
19th
16th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:02:35 3211 1:06:55 04:20
20th
1
20th
12th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:56 1:02:52 3372 1:08:37 05:45
21st
2
1st
1st
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:03:37 1:03:41 3875 1:16:00 12:19
22nd
21st
15th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:18 1:04:25 4340 1:09:07 04:42
23rd
22nd
12th
Rock Estate Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:04:29 4381 1:10:14 05:45
24th
9
23rd
Saint Piran Male Veteran MV 1:00:02 1:05:52 5127
25th
3
24th
17th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:47 1:06:03 5202 1:09:23 03:20
26th
25th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen - 1:06:32 5382
26th
25th
18th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:05:44 1:06:32 5382 1:09:07 02:35
28th
3
27th
VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 1:07:04 1:06:45 5458
29th
1
28th
20th
Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:46 1:07:17 5628 1:08:52 01:35
30th
29th
21st
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:06:55 1:08:04 5823 1:06:44 -01:20
31st
3
2nd
Ride Harder Female Veteran FV 1:10:06 1:08:21 5878
32nd
30th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - 1:08:46 5959
33rd
1
31st
14th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:26 1:10:57 6365 1:16:28 05:31
34th
6
32nd
19th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:55 1:11:00 6374 1:12:38 01:38
35th
33rd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - 1:11:06 6393
36th
2
34th
Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 1:07:09 1:12:53 6737
37th
35th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - 1:15:34 7234
38th
1
36th
22nd
Redditch Road & Path CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:18:39 1:18:35 7679 1:10:51 -07:44
39th
1
37th
24th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:17:34 1:20:41 7919 1:06:00 -14:41
40th
3rd
23rd
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:23:37 1:31:42 8293 1:19:13 -12:29

Awards

Male
1st D A P Cycling Club 53:32
2nd D A P Cycling Club 54:55
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:04
Female
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:03:41
2nd Ride Harder 1:08:21
3rd CC Sudbury 1:31:42
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Plomesgate CC 57:45
2nd Orwell Velo 1:00:15
3rd VC Baracchi 1:00:19
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:04
2nd VC Baracchi 58:38
3rd Iceni Velo 59:23
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:02:13
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:52
3rd Ride Harder 1:07:17
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 59:04
2nd Ipswich BC 1:01:15
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:25
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:03:41
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 1:01:28
2nd Redditch Road & Path CC 1:18:35
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:11:00
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:31:42
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VC Baracchi 1:10:57
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 12:19
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 10:35
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 10:03
B Category
1st Ride Harder 58:17
2nd VC Baracchi 58:38
3rd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 59:04
C Category
1st CC Sudbury 1:01:28
2nd Rock Estate 1:01:51
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:02:13
D Category
1st Ipswich BC 1:06:03
2nd VC Baracchi 1:06:45
3rd Ride Harder 1:07:17
E Category
1st Redditch Road & Path CC 1:18:35
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 1:20:41
3rd CC Sudbury 1:31:42
Handicap
1st VC Baracchi 1:59
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:56
3rd Ride Harder 1:45
Team (Aggregate)
1st VC Baracchi 58:38 3:00:18
1:00:19
1:01:21
2nd Ride Harder 58:17 3:13:55
1:07:17
1:08:21
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:35 3:17:53
1:06:32
1:08:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st VC Baracchi 58:38 1:01:21
1:00:19
1:01:21
2nd Ride Harder 58:17 1:08:21
1:07:17
1:08:21
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:35 1:08:46
1:06:32
1:08:46