C.C.Breckland (Max 75 riders)

16th June 2021

10 miles

Course B10/3B

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 19:40 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:59:39 1st 19:39
21 19:21 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran MV 19:41:30 2nd 20:30
20 19:20 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:40:33 3rd 20:33
30 19:30 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 19:50:43 4th 20:43
22 19:22 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 19:42:47 5th 20:47
12 19:12 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:33:09 6th 21:09
36 19:36 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 19:57:09 6th 21:09
10 19:10 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:31:15 8th 21:15
27 19:27 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 19:48:29 9th 21:29
26 19:26 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:47:30 10th 21:30
1 19:01 CC Breckland Male Senior MSen 19:22:33 11th 21:33
5 19:05 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:26:37 12th 21:37
2 19:02 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:23:42 13th 21:42
16 19:16 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:38:05 14th 22:05
3 19:03 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:25:16 15th 22:16
33 19:33 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:55:28 16th 22:28
13 19:13 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:35:34 17th 22:34
6 19:06 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:28:37 18th 22:37
17 19:17 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:39:49 19th 22:49
38 19:38 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:00:55 20th 22:55
18 19:18 Godric CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:41:02 21st 23:02
35 19:35 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:58:15 22nd 23:15
25 19:25 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:48:18 23rd 23:18
15 19:15 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:38:30 24th 23:30
32 19:32 API-Metrow Male Veteran MV 19:55:32 25th 23:32
7 19:07 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:30:32 25th 23:32
34 19:34 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:57:45 27th 23:45
14 19:14 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 19:37:53 28th 23:53
8 19:08 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:31:59 29th 23:59
41 19:41 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:05:01 30th 24:01
23 19:23 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:47:04 31st 24:04
4 19:04 Godric CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:28:24 32nd 24:24
39 19:39 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 20:03:43 33rd 24:43
24 19:24 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:49:15 34th 25:15
19 19:19 Peterborough CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:45:36 35th 26:36
29 19:29 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:56:49 36th 27:49
9 19:09 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:38:58 37th 29:58
31 19:41 EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
11 19:11 Tri Harder Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
37 19:37 Anglia Velo Male Senior MSen - -
28 19:28 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:39 19:28 302
2nd
2nd
2nd
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:33 20:10 737 26:19 06:09
3rd
3rd
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 20:43 20:26 916
4th
4th
4th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:29 961 26:06 05:37
5th
6
5th
3rd
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:37 20:39 1116 26:32 05:53
6th
6th
Team Skipper Male Senior MSen - 20:41 1148
7th
1
7th
5th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:09 20:53 1350 26:19 05:26
8th
1
8th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 21:29 21:02 1509
9th
1
9th
7th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:30 21:09 1634 26:14 05:05
10th
2
10th
8th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:15 21:10 1652 26:06 04:56
11th
11th
1st
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:42 21:16 1766 27:30 06:14
12th
5
12th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 21:09 21:18 1805
13th
13
13th
VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 23:53 22:01 2764
14th
6
14th
11th
Godric CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:02 22:08 2913 26:51 04:43
15th
1
15th
10th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:34 22:11 2974 26:56 04:45
16th
2
16th
12th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:16 22:13 3014 26:51 04:38
17th
17th
Anglia Velo Male Senior MSen - 22:21 3178
18th
2
18th
15th
Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:49 22:28 3319 26:36 04:08
19th
5
19th
6th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:05 22:29 3339 27:37 05:08
20th
2
20th
14th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:37 22:31 3379 26:41 04:10
21st
2
21st
19th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:18 22:52 3779 26:36 03:44
22nd
3
22nd
18th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:32 22:53 3798 26:41 03:48
23rd
4
23rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 22:55 22:54 3817
24th
24th
21st
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:30 23:10 4126 26:41 03:31
25th
3
25th
17th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:15 23:12 4166 27:07 03:55
26th
10
26th
20th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:28 23:19 4305 26:56 03:37
27th
2
27th
23rd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:04 24:12 5268 27:07 02:55
28th
2
28th
22nd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:01 24:15 5313 27:30 03:15
29th
2
1st
9th
Godric CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:24 24:27 5489 29:18 04:51
30th
2
29th
16th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:59 24:41 5689 28:39 03:58
31st
1
2nd
13th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:15 25:12 6112 29:35 04:23
32nd
6
30th
26th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:45 25:38 6450 27:51 02:13
33rd
3rd
24th
Peterborough CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 26:36 26:22 6969 29:02 02:40
34th
4th
25th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:49 27:24 7565 29:41 02:17
35th
31st
27th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:58 28:50 8144 29:30 00:40

Awards

Male
1st D A P Cycling Club 19:28
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 20:10
3rd Wisbech Whs 20:26
Female
1st Godric CC 24:27
2nd Swift Racing 25:12
3rd Peterborough CC 26:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 20:10
2nd Tri Harder 20:29
3rd Orwell Velo 20:53
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st North Norfolk Whs 20:39
2nd Anglia Velo 22:28
3rd Team Velovelocity 22:31
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Godric CC 24:27
2nd Peterborough CC 26:22
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Godric CC 22:08
2nd Diss & District CC 22:11
3rd Norwich A B C 22:13
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 25:12
2nd Plomesgate CC 27:24
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:16
2nd North Norfolk Whs 22:29
3rd CC Breckland 24:15
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Diss & District CC 25:38
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 24:41
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 28:50
Veteran (Standard)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 06:14
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 06:09
3rd North Norfolk Whs 05:53
B Category
1st North Norfolk Whs 20:39
2nd Orwell Velo 20:53
3rd Norwich A B C 21:02
C Category
1st VC Baracchi 22:01
2nd Godric CC 22:08
3rd Diss & District CC 22:11
D Category
1st Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:12
2nd CC Breckland 24:15
3rd Godric CC 24:27
E Category
1st Peterborough CC 26:22
2nd Plomesgate CC 27:24
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 28:50
Handicap
1st VC Baracchi 1:52
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:08
3rd North Norfolk Whs 0:58
Team (Aggregate)
1st North Norfolk Whs 20:39 1:06:27
22:29
23:19
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:52 1:09:14
23:10
23:12
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:52 23:12
23:10
23:12
2nd North Norfolk Whs 20:39 23:19
22:29
23:19