Norwich ABC

3rd July 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

51 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:11:20 1st 21:20
45 14:45 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:06:30 2nd 21:30
40 14:40 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:01:42 3rd 21:42
55 14:55 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:45 4th 21:45
20 14:20 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:41:59 5th 21:59
35 14:35 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:57:22 6th 22:22
51 14:51 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:13:30 7th 22:30
25 14:25 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:47:37 8th 22:37
36 14:36 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:58:50 9th 22:50
16 14:16 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:38:50 9th 22:50
26 14:26 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:48:52 11th 22:52
41 14:41 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:03:56 12th 22:56
31 14:31 Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:54:28 13th 23:28
28 14:28 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:51:31 14th 23:31
32 14:32 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:55:31 14th 23:31
15 14:15 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:38:35 16th 23:35
22 14:22 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:45:42 17th 23:42
27 14:27 Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:50:47 18th 23:47
47 14:47 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:10:56 19th 23:56
10 14:10 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:34:01 20th 24:01
17 14:17 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:41:01 20th 24:01
33 14:33 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 14:57:04 22nd 24:04
11 14:11 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:35:15 23rd 24:15
53 14:53 Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 15:17:18 24th 24:18
21 14:21 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:45:22 25th 24:22
5 14:05 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:29:41 26th 24:41
42 14:42 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:54 27th 24:54
38 14:38 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:54 27th 24:54
37 14:37 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:02:10 29th 25:10
18 14:18 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 14:43:24 30th 25:24
6 14:06 Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:31:27 31st 25:27
43 14:43 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:09:08 32nd 26:08
23 14:23 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:49:11 33rd 26:11
48 14:48 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:14:13 34th 26:13
52 14:52 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:18:14 35th 26:14
12 14:12 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:38:19 36th 26:19
7 14:07 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:33:23 37th 26:23
34 14:34 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:00:26 38th 26:26
14 14:14 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:55 39th 26:55
19 14:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:46:41 40th 27:41
13 14:13 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:41:58 41st 28:58
8 14:08 Norwich A B C Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:37:37 42nd 29:37
54 14:54 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:23:58 43rd 29:58
9 14:09 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:41:00 44th 32:00
39 14:39 VC Norwich Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:11:25 45th 32:25
30 14:30 Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
46 14:46 Westhorpe Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
29 14:29 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
49 14:49 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
44 14:44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
24 14:24 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

42 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
6th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:20 20:48 888 26:19 05:31
2nd
3
2nd
5th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:59 21:10 1201 26:51 05:41
3rd
1
3rd
10th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:30 21:15 1292 26:19 05:04
4th
6
4th
9th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:52 21:19 1341 26:27 05:08
5th
1
5th
11th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:45 21:22 1400 26:19 04:57
6th
3
6th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:42 21:23 1419 28:58 07:35
7th
1
7th
16th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:22 21:41 1774 26:14 04:33
8th
8th
15th
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:37 21:58 2118 26:36 04:38
8th
7
8th
20th
Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:47 21:58 2118 26:14 04:16
10th
3
10th
3rd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:30 22:09 2346 28:30 06:21
11th
11th
7th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:56 22:10 2368 27:24 05:14
12th
1
12th
13th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:35 22:23 2642 27:07 04:44
13th
13th
8th
Westhorpe Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:27 2728 27:37 05:10
14th
14th
Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen - 22:31 2813
15th
1
15th
25th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:42 22:48 3185 26:41 03:53
16th
6
16th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 24:18 22:56 3366
17th
6
17th
18th
North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:50 23:00 3458 27:18 04:18
18th
4
18th
24th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:31 23:02 3503 26:56 03:54
19th
1
19th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 24:04 23:10 3675
20th
1
1st
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:15 23:16 3807 29:12 05:56
21st
3
20th
22nd
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:01 23:18 3854 27:24 04:06
22nd
3
2nd
2nd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:01 23:19 3878 30:01 06:42
23rd
21st
27th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:22 23:39 4378 26:41 03:02
24th
3rd
12th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:41 23:41 4429 28:33 04:52
25th
22nd
31st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:17 5309 26:36 02:19
26th
2
23rd
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 25:24 24:18 5331
27th
1
24th
28th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:54 24:23 5440 27:24 03:01
28th
1
25th
21st
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:10 24:26 5503 28:39 04:13
29th
4th
19th
Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:27 24:30 5588 28:47 04:17
30th
1
26th
29th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:11 25:16 6521 27:51 02:35
31st
1
27th
14th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:08 25:28 6718 30:07 04:39
32nd
2
5th
22nd
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:23 25:29 6733 29:35 04:06
33rd
1
28th
29th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:13 25:31 6763 28:06 02:35
34th
1
29th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:26 25:37 6850
35th
1
30th
32nd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:55 25:45 6961 27:24 01:39
36th
3
6th
17th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:19 25:46 6975 30:15 04:29
37th
31st
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:41 25:54 7080 29:42 03:48
38th
32nd
35th
North Essex Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 27:22 7978 28:22 01:00
39th
1
33rd
34th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:58 28:08 8267 29:30 01:22
40th
1
7th
33rd
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:58 28:16 8270 29:41 01:25
41st
34th
36th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 29:54 8299 29:19 -00:35
42nd
8th
37th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 32:00 32:01 8336 31:15 -00:46

Awards

Male
1st Epic Orange Race Team 20:48
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 21:10
3rd Plomesgate CC 21:15
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:16
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:19
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:41
Junior Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 22:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 20:48
2nd Plomesgate CC 21:15
3rd Orwell Velo 21:22
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:41
2nd Team Catenary 24:30
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VC Baracchi 21:19
2nd Iceni Velo 21:58
3rd Team Velovelocity 22:48
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:16
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 21:10
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:23
3rd Diss & District CC 23:02
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 25:29
2nd Plomesgate CC 28:16
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ipswich BC 22:10
2nd Westhorpe Racing Team 22:27
3rd North Essex Velo 23:00
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:19
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:46
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:16
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:31
3rd North Essex Velo 27:22
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 21:23
2nd Cambridge CC 22:09
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 24:26
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 32:01
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VC Baracchi 25:28
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:54
3rd CC Sudbury 28:08
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 07:35
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 06:42
3rd Cambridge CC 06:21
B Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 21:10
2nd VC Baracchi 21:19
3rd Orwell Velo 21:22
C Category
1st Team JMC 21:58
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:23
3rd Team Velovelocity 22:48
D Category
1st Ipswich Tri Club 24:18
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 24:26
3rd Team Catenary 24:30
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 25:54
2nd CC Sudbury 28:08
3rd Plomesgate CC 28:16
Handicap
1st CC Sudbury 1:50
2nd Team JMC 1:49
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:47
Team (Aggregate)
1st VC Baracchi 21:19 1:08:28
21:41
25:28
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:23 1:10:58
23:19
25:16
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:31 1:16:53
25:37
25:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:23 25:16
23:19
25:16
2nd VC Baracchi 21:19 25:28
21:41
25:28
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:31 25:45
25:37
25:45