Wolsey R.C. (Women & Juniors)

4th July 2021

25 miles

Course B25/50

Startsheet

7 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
2 08:02 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:03:10 1st 1:01:10
5 08:05 Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:07:13 2nd 1:02:13
6 08:06 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:08:41 3rd 1:02:41
1 08:01 Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 09:05:37 4th 1:04:37
7 08:07 Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:15:22 5th 1:08:22
3 08:03 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:17:14 6th 1:14:14
4 08:04 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:25:41 7th 1:21:41

Results

7 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:01:10 59:32 2914 1:13:01 13:29
2nd
2nd
3rd
Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:02:13 1:00:10 3251 1:12:49 12:39
3rd
3rd
1st
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:02:41 1:00:54 3676 1:16:00 15:06
4th
4th
Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 1:04:37 1:03:16 4869
5th
5th
4th
Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:08:22 1:08:26 6669 1:19:13 10:47
6th
6th
5th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:14:14 1:15:38 8102 1:15:09 -00:29
7th
7th
6th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:21:41 1:25:26 8386 1:19:13 -06:13

Awards

Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:32
2nd Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:10
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:54
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:32
2nd Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:10
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Plomesgate CC 1:15:38
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:54
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:26
2nd CC Sudbury 1:25:26
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 15:06
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 13:29
3rd Giant Camden Team Liv 12:39
B Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:32
C Category
1st Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:10
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:54
3rd Orwell Velo 1:03:16
D Category
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:26
E Category
1st Plomesgate CC 1:15:38
2nd CC Sudbury 1:25:26
Handicap
1st Giant Camden Team Liv 2:03
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:47
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:38