Ride Harder

24th July 2021

10 miles

Course B10/3A

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
41 15:40 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:59:00 1st 19:00
31 15:30 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:49:25 2nd 19:25
21 15:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:39:31 3rd 19:31
1 15:00 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:20:26 4th 20:26
36 15:35 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:55:39 5th 20:39
26 15:25 Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 15:45:52 6th 20:52
46 15:45 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:05:58 7th 20:58
6 15:05 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:26:07 8th 21:07
12 15:11 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:32:09 9th 21:09
2 15:01 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:22:11 10th 21:11
22 15:21 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:42:11 10th 21:11
32 15:31 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:52:13 12th 21:13
16 15:15 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:36:16 13th 21:16
11 15:10 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:34 14th 21:34
47 15:46 Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:07:46 15th 21:46
28 15:27 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:48:56 16th 21:56
3 15:02 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:23:56 16th 21:56
43 15:42 Anglia Velo Male Senior MSen 16:04:06 18th 22:06
17 15:16 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:38:08 19th 22:08
13 15:12 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:34:12 20th 22:12
37 15:36 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:58:18 21st 22:18
23 15:22 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:44:33 22nd 22:33
18 15:17 Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 15:39:38 23rd 22:38
19 15:18 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:40:54 24th 22:54
27 15:26 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:48:56 25th 22:56
39 15:38 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:00:56 25th 22:56
29 15:28 Rock Estate Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:50:58 27th 22:58
33 15:32 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:55:11 28th 23:11
38 15:37 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 16:00:12 29th 23:12
44 15:43 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:06:21 30th 23:21
42 15:41 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:04:31 31st 23:31
45 15:44 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 16:07:36 32nd 23:36
9 15:08 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:37 33rd 23:37
14 15:13 Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:36:47 34th 23:47
8 15:07 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:30:47 34th 23:47
34 15:33 Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:56:51 36th 23:51
4 15:03 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:27:12 37th 24:12
30 15:29 Ride Harder Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:53:20 38th 24:20
7 15:06 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:30:36 39th 24:36
35 15:34 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:58:49 40th 24:49
15 15:14 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:39:32 41st 25:32
25 15:24 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 15:49:44 42nd 25:44
5 15:04 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 15:31:46 43rd 27:46
20 15:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:49:24 44th 30:24
10 15:09 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
24 15:23 Epic Orange Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
40 15:39 C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

36 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 19:00 19:52 334
2nd
2nd
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:31 20:25 674 26:19 05:54
3rd
3rd
4th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:26 20:36 761 26:19 05:43
4th
1
4th
6th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:58 21:08 1229 26:36 05:28
5th
5
5th
8th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:34 21:29 1622 26:41 05:12
6th
1
6th
7th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:11 21:45 1944 27:07 05:22
7th
4
7th
13th
Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:46 21:48 2006 26:19 04:31
8th
1
8th
10th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:16 21:55 2152 26:51 04:56
9th
5
9th
Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 20:52 21:57 2193
10th
2
10th
11th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:13 21:58 2214 26:41 04:43
11th
5
11th
5th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:11 22:02 2299 27:31 05:29
12th
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 21:56 22:16 2612 28:52 06:36
13th
12th
15th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:08 22:40 3166 26:56 04:16
14th
13th
19th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:12 22:48 3354 26:41 03:53
15th
14th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 22:38 22:49 3379
16th
6
15th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 23:36 23:35 4516
17th
16th
26th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:56 23:38 4574 26:41 03:03
18th
1
17th
21st
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:11 23:42 4647 27:01 03:19
19th
1
2nd
14th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:12 24:06 5006 28:33 04:27
20th
4
18th
23rd
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:54 24:08 5037 27:24 03:16
21st
3
19th
24th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:47 24:25 5286 27:31 03:06
22nd
3rd
17th
Epic Orange Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 24:28 5330 28:33 04:05
23rd
1
20th
22nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:31 24:40 5491 27:58 03:18
24th
4
21st
18th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:12 24:44 5543 28:39 03:55
25th
1
22nd
28th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:37 24:45 5556 26:36 01:51
26th
23rd
27th
Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:47 24:55 5689 27:12 02:17
27th
8
24th
29th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:56 25:04 5816 26:32 01:28
28th
1
4th
20th
Ride Harder Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:20 25:08 5872 28:47 03:39
29th
1
25th
25th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:36 25:10 5900 28:14 03:04
30th
5th
9th
Windrush Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 25:27 6129 30:31 05:04
31st
3
6th
16th
Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:51 25:40 6297 29:48 04:08
32nd
7th
12th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:49 25:49 6410 30:23 04:34
33rd
26th
30th
C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:14 6705 27:18 01:04
34th
8th
3rd
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 25:44 26:47 7053 32:36 05:49
35th
9th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 27:46 28:46 7922
36th
27th
31st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 30:24 29:44 8134 29:30 -00:14

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:25
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 20:36
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:16
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:06
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 24:28
Junior Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 22:49
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:25
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 20:36
3rd Team JMC 21:48
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:16
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:06
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 24:28
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:08
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:29
3rd Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:58
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:45
2nd CC Sudbury 21:55
3rd Diss & District CC 22:40
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Cambridge CC 25:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:02
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 24:08
3rd CC Breckland 24:25
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:49
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Diss & District CC 24:40
2nd Wolsey RC 25:10
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Windrush Triathlon Club 25:27
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Wisbech Whs 24:44
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 29:44
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Willesden CC 26:47
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 06:36
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 05:54
3rd Willesden CC 05:49
B Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:08
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:29
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:45
C Category
1st Diss & District CC 22:40
2nd Team Velovelocity 22:48
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 22:49
D Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 23:35
2nd CC Breckland 24:25
3rd Wisbech Whs 24:44
E Category
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:46
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:44
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 0:40
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0:05
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 0:01
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52 1:02:33
20:25
22:16
2nd Diss & District CC 22:40 1:11:02
23:42
24:40
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 22:49 1:12:01
24:08
25:04
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52 22:16
20:25
22:16
2nd Diss & District CC 22:40 24:40
23:42
24:40
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 22:49 25:04
24:08
25:04