Kings Lynn C.C.

7th August 2021

25 miles

Course B25/33

Startsheet

43 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:42:37 1st 52:37
30 14:30 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:23:16 2nd 53:16
45 14:45 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:38:41 3rd 53:41
20 14:20 PMRR Male Senior MSen 15:15:10 4th 55:10
10 14:10 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:06:12 5th 56:12
25 14:25 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:21:28 6th 56:28
35 14:35 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:31:41 7th 56:41
40 14:40 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:36:51 8th 56:51
41 14:41 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:38:13 9th 57:13
15 14:15 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:12:18 10th 57:18
11 14:11 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:10:30 11th 59:30
31 14:31 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:31:14 12th 1:00:14
32 14:32 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:32:50 13th 1:00:50
46 14:46 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:46:55 14th 1:00:55
22 14:22 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:23:11 15th 1:01:11
39 14:39 Westhorpe Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:40:36 16th 1:01:36
47 14:47 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:49:16 17th 1:02:16
16 14:16 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:18:53 18th 1:02:53
27 14:27 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:30:25 19th 1:03:25
37 14:37 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:40:30 20th 1:03:30
42 14:42 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:51 21st 1:03:51
38 14:38 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 15:41:58 22nd 1:03:58
48 14:48 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:52:13 23rd 1:04:13
21 14:21 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:25:37 24th 1:04:37
26 14:26 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:30:41 25th 1:04:41
12 14:12 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:17:50 26th 1:05:50
36 14:36 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:41:51 27th 1:05:51
13 14:13 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:19:37 28th 1:06:37
23 14:23 Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 15:29:51 29th 1:06:51
43 14:43 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:50:39 30th 1:07:39
28 14:28 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:37:04 31st 1:09:04
33 14:33 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:42:52 32nd 1:09:52
19 14:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:29:50 33rd 1:10:50
18 14:18 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:29:21 34th 1:11:21
24 14:24 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:35:38 35th 1:11:38
14 14:14 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:27:11 36th 1:13:11
9 14:09 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:29:59 37th 1:20:59
8 14:08 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:31:19 38th 1:23:19
44 14:44 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:09:03 39th 1:25:03
49 14:49 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:15:05 40th 1:26:05
29 14:29 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:57:13 41st 1:28:13
34 14:34 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:04:15 42nd 1:30:15
17 14:17 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

33 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
2nd
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:16 53:26 288 1:06:00 12:34
2nd
1
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 52:37 54:22 450
3rd
3rd
3rd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 53:41 55:03 545 1:06:55 11:52
4th
4th
1st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:12 55:29 611 1:08:10 12:41
5th
5th
7th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:28 56:22 906 1:07:07 10:45
6th
6th
4th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:41 56:58 1148 1:08:10 11:12
7th
7th
9th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:51 57:16 1270 1:06:32 09:16
8th
1
8th
4th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:14 59:02 1996 1:10:14 11:12
9th
2
9th
6th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:55 59:07 2030 1:10:14 11:07
10th
2
10th
8th
Westhorpe Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:36 59:29 2179 1:09:56 10:27
11th
6
11th
Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 1:03:58 1:00:49 2717
12th
4
12th
11th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:30 1:00:50 2724 1:08:23 07:33
13th
3
13th
13th
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:50 1:01:36 3011 1:08:37 07:01
14th
1
14th
17th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:53 1:02:29 3331 1:07:31 05:02
15th
5
15th
14th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:37 1:02:37 3384 1:09:23 06:46
16th
16th
12th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:51 1:02:50 3474 1:10:14 07:24
17th
17th
21st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:03:08 3606 1:06:11 03:03
18th
2
18th
16th
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:13 1:03:35 3813 1:09:07 05:32
19th
4
19th
18th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:25 1:03:37 3829 1:08:37 05:00
20th
1
20th
23rd
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:41 1:04:39 4315 1:06:55 02:16
21st
5
1st
10th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:03:30 1:04:50 4399 1:13:14 08:24
22nd
21st
22nd
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:50 1:05:41 4794 1:08:23 02:42
23rd
22nd
24th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:51 1:06:24 5127 1:08:23 01:59
24th
2
23rd
25th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:09:52 1:06:26 5142 1:07:43 01:17
25th
24th
19th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:07:39 1:06:31 5179 1:09:39 03:08
26th
2
25th
Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 1:06:51 1:07:06 5434
27th
26th
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:10:50 1:09:22 6344 1:09:39 00:17
28th
1
27th
15th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:13:11 1:10:07 6608 1:15:55 05:48
29th
1
2nd
20th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:11:21 1:11:46 7105 1:14:53 03:07
30th
28th
27th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:20:59 1:16:25 8119 1:14:52 -01:33
31st
1
29th
28th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:26:05 1:18:11 8131 1:11:11 -07:00
32nd
1
3rd
29th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:28:13 1:31:24 8220 1:19:13 -12:11
33rd
2
30th
30th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:23:19 1:43:35 8303 1:08:37 -34:58

Awards

Male
1st Peterborough CC 53:26
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 54:22
3rd Twickenham CC 55:03
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:04:50
2nd Swift Racing 1:11:46
3rd CC Sudbury 1:31:24
Junior Male
1st Team Sportslab 1:07:06
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Peterborough CC 53:26
2nd Team Velovelocity 57:16
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:03:08
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 55:03
2nd Kings Lynn CC 56:22
3rd Team Velovelocity 1:02:29
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:04:50
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:29
2nd Peterborough CC 56:58
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:50
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 1:11:46
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Sherwood CC 59:02
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:07
3rd Westhorpe Racing Team 59:29
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 1:18:11
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:31:24
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:07
2nd CC Sudbury 1:16:25
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 12:41
2nd Peterborough CC 12:34
3rd Twickenham CC 11:52
B Category
1st Sherwood CC 59:02
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:07
3rd Westhorpe Racing Team 59:29
C Category
1st Velouse Flyers 1:00:49
2nd Team Velovelocity 1:02:29
3rd CC Ashwell 1:02:37
D Category
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:06:26
2nd CC Breckland 1:06:31
3rd Team Sportslab 1:07:06
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 1:16:25
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:18:11
3rd CC Sudbury 1:31:24
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 7:54
2nd CC Sudbury 4:34
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 3:26
Team (Aggregate)
1st Peterborough CC 53:26 2:55:03
56:58
1:04:39
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:29 2:55:26
59:07
1:00:50
3rd Velouse Flyers 1:00:49 3:06:00
1:01:36
1:03:35
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:29 1:00:50
59:07
1:00:50
2nd Velouse Flyers 1:00:49 1:03:35
1:01:36
1:03:35
3rd Peterborough CC 53:26 1:04:39
56:58
1:04:39