V.C.Norwich

16th May 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

76 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 10:01 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 10:20:15 1st 19:15
40 09:04 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 09:23:57 2nd 19:57
60 10:00 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 10:20:15 3rd 20:15
50 09:05 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:25:27 4th 20:27
61 10:01 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:21:49 5th 20:49
30 09:03 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:03 6th 21:03
71 10:11 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 10:32:06 7th 21:06
20 09:02 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 09:23:25 8th 21:25
11 09:11 Loose Cannons Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:32:27 9th 21:27
56 09:56 Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 10:17:32 10th 21:32
41 09:41 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 10:02:50 11th 21:50
55 09:55 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:16:51 12th 21:51
65 10:05 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:27:05 13th 22:05
67 10:07 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:29:09 14th 22:09
7 09:07 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 09:29:09 14th 22:09
36 09:36 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:58:10 16th 22:10
27 09:27 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:49:11 17th 22:11
10 09:01 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:23:12 18th 22:12
26 09:26 North Essex Velo Male Veteran MV 09:48:23 19th 22:23
45 09:45 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:07:23 19th 22:23
15 09:15 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:37:26 21st 22:26
5 09:05 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 09:27:27 22nd 22:27
75 10:15 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 10:37:37 23rd 22:37
25 09:25 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:47:48 24th 22:48
42 09:42 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 10:04:50 25th 22:50
31 09:31 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:53:54 26th 22:54
46 09:46 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:02 27th 23:02
66 10:06 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:29:05 28th 23:05
62 10:02 TPH Racing Female Veteran FV 10:25:13 29th 23:13
57 09:57 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:20:22 30th 23:22
47 09:47 Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:10:43 31st 23:43
35 09:35 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:58:55 32nd 23:55
37 09:37 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 10:00:56 33rd 23:56
16 09:16 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:39:56 33rd 23:56
72 10:12 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:36:02 35th 24:02
17 09:17 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:41:06 36th 24:06
51 09:51 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:15:13 37th 24:13
63 10:03 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:27:14 38th 24:14
14 09:14 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:38:15 39th 24:15
6 09:06 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:30:18 40th 24:18
21 09:21 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:45:25 41st 24:25
76 10:16 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:40:29 42nd 24:29
58 09:58 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 10:22:33 43rd 24:33
2 09:02 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:26:39 44th 24:39
32 09:32 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:56:41 45th 24:41
52 09:52 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 10:16:42 46th 24:42
12 09:12 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:36:45 47th 24:45
68 10:08 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:32:56 48th 24:56
8 09:08 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:33:03 49th 25:03
22 09:22 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:47:04 50th 25:04
48 09:48 Rock Estate Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:13:11 51st 25:11
33 09:33 Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 09:58:12 52nd 25:12
53 09:53 Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:18:37 53rd 25:37
73 10:13 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:38:37 53rd 25:37
69 10:09 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 10:35:04 55th 26:04
23 09:23 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:49:09 56th 26:09
18 09:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 09:44:12 57th 26:12
3 09:03 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:29:20 58th 26:20
49 09:49 VC Baracchi Male Juvenile MJuv 10:15:25 59th 26:25
43 09:43 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:09:28 60th 26:28
44 09:44 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran FV 10:10:30 61st 26:30
34 09:34 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:00:35 62nd 26:35
59 09:59 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran FV 10:25:58 63rd 26:58
28 09:28 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:55:38 64th 27:38
64 10:04 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:32:16 65th 28:16
74 10:14 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 10:42:31 66th 28:31
38 09:38 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:06:35 67th 28:35
29 09:29 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:57:53 68th 28:53
54 09:54 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:24:20 69th 30:20
19 09:19 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:50:20 70th 31:20
1 09:01 VC Norwich Male Veteran MV - -
39 09:39 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV - -
4 09:04 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
24 09:24 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
9 09:09 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
13 09:13 VC Norwich Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

67 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 19:15 19:17 94
2nd
1
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:15 19:24 109
3rd
1
3rd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 19:57 19:40 173
4th
4th
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:27 20:18 434 26:19 06:01
5th
2
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 21:06 20:49 747
6th
6th
8th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:03 20:56 844 26:19 05:23
7th
2
7th
Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 21:32 20:57 858
8th
3
8th
10th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:49 21:10 1051 26:19 05:09
9th
1
9th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 21:25 21:21 1227
10th
6
10th
14th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:11 21:26 1311 26:19 04:53
11th
1
11th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 21:50 21:29 1362
12th
5
12th
11th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:12 21:33 1432 26:36 05:03
12th
12th
17th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:05 21:33 1432 26:06 04:33
14th
6
14th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 22:27 21:34 1449
15th
15th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 22:10 21:41 1573
16th
2
16th
5th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:23 21:43 1610 27:24 05:41
17th
4
17th
15th
North Essex Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:09 21:44 1628 26:32 04:48
18th
1
18th
19th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:26 21:54 1830 26:14 04:20
19th
3
19th
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 22:50 22:01 1982
20th
9
20th
16th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:51 22:06 2094 26:51 04:45
21st
2
21st
12th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:54 22:14 2272 27:12 04:58
22nd
3
22nd
9th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:05 22:16 2316 27:30 05:14
23rd
1
23rd
20th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:02 22:20 2403 26:36 04:16
24th
10
24th
Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 22:09 22:30 2626
24th
3
24th
13th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:48 22:30 2626 27:24 04:54
26th
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:22 22:32 2672 28:52 06:20
27th
1
26th
18th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:55 22:35 2743 27:01 04:26
28th
1
27th
Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23:43 22:51 3126
29th
1
28th
21st
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:56 23:06 3478 27:18 04:12
30th
4
29th
24th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:14 23:14 3653 27:01 03:47
31st
30th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - 23:23 3841
32nd
2nd
1st
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:02 23:24 3862 30:01 06:37
33rd
3rd
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:06 23:26 3903 28:57 05:31
34th
31st
25th
VC Norwich Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:31 4006 27:01 03:30
35th
4
32nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 23:56 23:37 4128
36th
4
33rd
4th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:29 23:47 4329 29:42 05:55
36th
1
4th
7th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:15 23:47 4329 29:12 05:25
38th
3
34th
31st
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:13 23:53 4447 26:23 02:30
39th
5
35th
26th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:56 24:12 4809 27:18 03:06
40th
1
36th
34th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:25 24:29 5116 26:41 02:12
41st
9
37th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 26:04 24:38 5270
42nd
4
38th
32nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:18 24:39 5286 27:01 02:22
43rd
3
39th
30th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:04 24:44 5368 27:30 02:46
44th
10
40th
VC Baracchi Male Juvenile MJuv 26:25 24:46 5400
45th
4
41st
28th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:39 24:50 5464 27:51 03:01
46th
2
5th
23rd
Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:37 24:57 5577 28:47 03:50
47th
5
42nd
33rd
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:41 25:03 5674 27:24 02:21
48th
1
43rd
37th
Rock Estate Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:11 25:14 5853 27:01 01:47
49th
4
44th
40th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:03 25:23 5996 26:23 01:00
50th
3
45th
43rd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:20 25:35 6180 26:06 00:31
51st
8
46th
27th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:45 25:37 6210 28:39 03:02
52nd
3
47th
34th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:28 25:39 6240 27:51 02:12
53rd
9
48th
38th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 30:20 25:51 6413 27:24 01:33
54th
2
49th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 26:35 25:59 6524
55th
6
50th
22nd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:37 26:05 6604 30:07 04:02
56th
5
51st
36th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:09 26:08 6644 28:06 01:58
57th
52nd
44th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:26 6869 26:36 00:10
58th
53rd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV - 26:34 6964
59th
5
54th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:12 26:41 7045
60th
1
55th
29th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:16 26:45 7090 29:42 02:57
60th
1
6th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran FV 26:58 26:45 7090
62nd
2
56th
42nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:38 26:46 7101 27:44 00:58
63rd
7th
39th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:53 28:23 7960 29:41 01:18
64th
2
57th
40th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:35 28:30 8005 29:30 01:00
65th
58th
VC Norwich Male Veteran MV - 29:32 8301
66th
59th
46th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 30:34 8417 28:06 -02:28
67th
60th
45th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:20 32:20 8459 30:35 -01:45

Awards

Male
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:17
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:24
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:40
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:32
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:24
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:26
Espoir Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:49
Juvenile Male
1st Welwyn Whs 22:30
2nd VC Baracchi 24:46
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:18
2nd VC Baracchi 20:56
3rd Plomesgate CC 21:10
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:32
2nd Team Catenary 24:57
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:33
2nd North Essex Velo 21:44
3rd Team Velovelocity 22:20
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:26
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:47
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 22:06
2nd Plomesgate CC 22:14
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:35
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Plomesgate CC 28:23
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:43
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:16
3rd Ipswich BC 22:30
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:24
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Diss & District CC 24:50
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:39
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:08
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 25:37
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 23:47
2nd VC Baracchi 26:05
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:45
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 32:20
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 06:37
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 06:20
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 06:01
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 21:26
2nd Ride Harder 21:29
3rd CC Breckland 21:33
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:33
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:32
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:35
3rd Ronde Cycling Club 22:51
D Category
1st Norwich A B C 24:12
2nd Ipswich Tri Club 24:38
3rd CC Breckland 24:44
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 25:51
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:45
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:46
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 4:29
2nd VC Baracchi 1:39
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:24 1:00:31
20:18
20:49
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:17 1:07:35
21:33
26:45
3rd VC Baracchi 20:56 1:07:36
21:54
24:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:24 20:49
20:18
20:49
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:32 23:37
23:26
23:37
3rd CC Breckland 21:33 24:44
23:47
24:44