Diss & District C.C.

15th August 2021

25 miles

Course B25/17

Startsheet

50 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 08:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:12:54 1st 52:54
60 08:00 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:53:34 2nd 53:34
40 07:40 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:34:04 3rd 54:04
70 08:10 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:04:46 4th 54:46
50 07:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:44:49 5th 54:49
65 08:05 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:00:41 6th 55:41
55 07:55 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:51:22 7th 56:22
52 07:52 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:48:52 8th 56:52
75 08:15 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:12:04 9th 57:04
45 07:45 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:42:07 10th 57:07
35 07:35 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 08:32:46 11th 57:46
51 07:51 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 08:49:49 12th 58:49
71 08:11 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:10:40 13th 59:40
61 08:01 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:01:13 14th 1:00:13
42 07:42 Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:42:35 15th 1:00:35
76 08:16 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:17:03 16th 1:01:03
46 07:46 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:47:34 17th 1:01:34
53 07:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:54:43 18th 1:01:43
57 07:57 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:59:00 19th 1:02:00
36 07:36 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:38:36 20th 1:02:36
62 08:02 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen 09:04:58 21st 1:02:58
32 07:32 Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 08:34:59 22nd 1:02:59
37 07:37 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:40:10 23rd 1:03:10
41 07:41 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:44:24 24th 1:03:24
48 07:48 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:51:37 25th 1:03:37
66 08:06 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:09:51 26th 1:03:51
56 07:56 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:02 27th 1:04:02
72 08:12 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 09:16:29 28th 1:04:29
67 08:07 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:11:33 29th 1:04:33
68 08:08 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:12:41 30th 1:04:41
58 07:58 #PoweredbyProctor Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:02:50 31st 1:04:50
47 07:47 Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 08:51:52 32nd 1:04:52
73 08:13 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:18:12 33rd 1:05:12
31 07:31 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:21 34th 1:05:21
43 07:43 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:48:22 35th 1:05:22
77 08:17 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:23:09 36th 1:06:09
33 07:33 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:39:57 37th 1:06:57
54 07:54 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 09:01:19 38th 1:07:19
38 07:38 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 08:46:18 39th 1:08:18
78 08:18 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:26:37 40th 1:08:37
79 08:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:29:20 41st 1:10:20
39 07:39 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:44 42nd 1:10:44
44 07:44 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:37 43rd 1:12:37
59 07:59 Army Cycling Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:15:11 44th 1:16:11
34 07:34 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:54:02 45th 1:20:02
49 07:49 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:14:52 46th 1:25:52
64 08:04 Strada 2020 Male Senior MSen - -
69 08:09 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
74 08:14 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
63 08:03 Ipswich BC Male Junior MJun - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 52:54 51:49 213
2nd
2nd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 53:34 52:33 329
3rd
3rd
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:49 52:40 352 1:06:32 13:52
4th
4th
1st
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:46 52:54 379 1:07:31 14:37
5th
5th
5th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:41 53:38 477 1:06:32 12:54
6th
6th
4th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:22 54:23 589 1:07:19 12:56
7th
2
7th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 57:46 56:05 1175
8th
1
8th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 57:04 56:40 1414
9th
1
9th
9th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:07 56:45 1449 1:07:56 11:11
10th
10th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 58:49 57:32 1794
11th
11th
Ipswich BC Male Junior MJun - 57:36 1824
12th
1
12th
13th
Team JMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:35 57:48 1918 1:06:32 08:44
13th
1
13th
8th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:13 58:06 2066 1:09:39 11:33
14th
2
14th
7th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:00 58:43 2391 1:10:51 12:08
15th
13
15th
6th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:05:12 59:11 2649 1:11:31 12:20
16th
1
1st
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:01:43 59:42 2936 1:13:01 13:19
17th
6
16th
12th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:02 1:00:18 3264 1:09:07 08:49
18th
4
17th
16th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:34 1:00:42 3496 1:07:31 06:49
19th
8
2nd
Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 1:04:52 1:00:46 3536
20th
5
18th
20th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:04:41 1:01:16 3826 1:06:44 05:28
21st
1
19th
21st
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:51 1:01:17 3834 1:06:44 05:27
22nd
3
3rd
Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 1:02:59 1:01:26 3911
23rd
20th
Strada 2020 Male Senior MSen - 1:01:30 3946
24th
6
21st
17th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:36 1:01:37 4006 1:08:23 06:46
25th
22nd
18th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:01:39 4024 1:08:10 06:31
26th
3
23rd
14th
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:37 1:02:00 4203 1:09:07 07:07
27th
5
24th
15th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:24 1:02:28 4433 1:09:23 06:55
28th
8
4th
10th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:03:10 1:02:36 4495 1:13:14 10:38
29th
3
25th
22nd
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:33 1:02:52 4615 1:07:31 04:39
30th
2
5th
11th
#PoweredbyProctor Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:04:50 1:03:08 4731 1:13:01 09:53
31st
5
26th
23rd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:37 1:03:16 4788 1:07:43 04:27
32nd
1
27th
24th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:22 1:03:42 4968 1:07:19 03:37
33rd
1
28th
19th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:09 1:04:35 5318 1:10:51 06:16
34th
1
29th
Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 1:08:18 1:04:36 5325
35th
1
30th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 1:07:19 1:04:55 5447
36th
31st
29th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:06:33 6052 1:08:23 01:50
37th
3
32nd
26th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:57 1:07:04 6230 1:09:39 02:35
38th
33rd
25th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:10:20 1:08:18 6619 1:11:11 02:53
39th
34th
30th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:10:44 1:09:18 6890 1:07:19 -01:59
40th
1
6th
26th
Army Cycling Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:16:11 1:12:18 7545 1:14:53 02:35
41st
1
35th
28th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:20:02 1:12:47 7634 1:14:52 02:05
42nd
2
36th
31st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:12:37 1:14:01 7841 1:10:14 -03:47
43rd
7th
32nd
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:25:52 1:26:25 8191 1:19:13 -07:12

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:49
2nd D A P Cycling Club 52:33
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:40
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:42
2nd Orwell Velo 1:00:46
3rd Orwell Velo 1:01:26
Junior Male
1st Ipswich BC 57:36
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:40
2nd VC Baracchi 53:38
3rd Team JMC 57:48
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:42
2nd #PoweredbyProctor 1:03:08
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 52:54
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 54:23
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:42
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:02:36
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 56:45
2nd Diss & District CC 1:01:37
3rd Ipswich BC 1:01:39
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Army Cycling 1:12:18
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 58:06
2nd Ipswich BC 1:00:18
3rd Velouse Flyers 1:02:00
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 58:43
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 59:11
3rd Diss & District CC 1:04:35
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:26:25
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Sudbury 1:12:47
Veteran (Standard)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 14:37
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 13:52
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 13:19
B Category
1st Ride Harder 56:05
2nd Ipswich Tri Club 57:32
3rd Team JMC 57:48
C Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 59:11
2nd Ipswich BC 1:00:18
3rd Orwell Velo 1:00:46
D Category
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:03:16
2nd Team Skipper 1:04:36
3rd Orwell Velo 1:04:55
E Category
1st Army Cycling 1:12:18
2nd CC Sudbury 1:12:47
3rd CC Sudbury 1:26:25
Handicap
1st CC Sudbury 7:15
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 6:01
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 5:21
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:49 2:44:11
52:40
59:42
2nd CC Sudbury 56:45 2:56:45
58:43
1:01:17
3rd Ipswich BC 57:36 2:59:33
1:00:18
1:01:39
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:49 59:42
52:40
59:42
2nd CC Sudbury 56:45 1:01:17
58:43
1:01:17
3rd Ipswich BC 57:36 1:01:39
1:00:18
1:01:39