Norwich ABC

4th September 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

49 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
52 14:52 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:12:10 1st 20:10
50 14:50 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:42 2nd 21:42
42 14:42 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 15:03:56 3rd 21:56
49 14:49 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:10:59 4th 21:59
48 14:48 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:10:31 5th 22:31
47 14:47 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:09:32 6th 22:32
37 14:37 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:57 7th 22:57
41 14:41 Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen 15:04:03 8th 23:03
34 14:34 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:57:03 8th 23:03
46 14:46 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:09:12 10th 23:12
38 14:38 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:01:17 11th 23:17
43 14:43 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:32 12th 23:32
44 14:44 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:36 13th 23:36
29 14:29 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 14:52:37 14th 23:37
25 14:25 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:48:39 15th 23:39
30 14:30 Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 14:53:41 16th 23:41
45 14:45 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:08:52 17th 23:52
33 14:33 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:56:54 18th 23:54
39 14:39 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:02:55 19th 23:55
36 14:36 Godric CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:59:58 20th 23:58
35 14:35 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:59:47 21st 24:47
31 14:31 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir FEsp 14:55:47 21st 24:47
26 14:26 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:50:56 23rd 24:56
24 14:24 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:48:59 24th 24:59
27 14:27 Epic Orange Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:52:03 25th 25:03
32 14:32 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:57:03 25th 25:03
18 14:18 Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen 14:43:14 27th 25:14
14 14:14 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:39:24 28th 25:24
28 14:28 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:53:33 29th 25:33
21 14:21 Godric CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:46:34 30th 25:34
15 14:15 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:41:11 31st 26:11
19 14:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:45:18 32nd 26:18
23 14:23 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:49:22 33rd 26:22
20 14:20 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:46:26 34th 26:26
13 14:13 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:39:32 35th 26:32
22 14:22 Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:48:37 36th 26:37
10 14:10 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:36:37 36th 26:37
11 14:11 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:37:55 38th 26:55
51 14:51 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:19:47 39th 28:47
16 14:16 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:45:33 40th 29:33
8 14:08 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:37:45 41st 29:45
6 14:06 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:36:56 42nd 30:56
5 14:05 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:36:37 43rd 31:37
7 14:07 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:39:51 44th 32:51
40 14:40 VC Norwich Male Senior MSen - -
4 14:04 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
9 14:09 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
12 14:12 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
17 14:17 Stowmarket & District CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:10 20:09 229
2nd
2nd
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - 21:13 832
3rd
1
3rd
6th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:59 21:50 1376 26:19 04:29
4th
4th
VC Norwich Male Senior MSen - 21:53 1424
5th
1
5th
4th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:42 21:59 1523 26:51 04:52
6th
6th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 21:56 22:16 1811
7th
4
7th
Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen 23:03 22:21 1898
8th
1
8th
11th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:32 22:26 1986 26:19 03:53
8th
8th
8th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:31 22:26 1986 26:51 04:25
10th
2
10th
5th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:12 22:33 2112 27:07 04:34
11th
1
11th
2nd
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:03 22:56 2540 27:58 05:02
12th
3
12th
7th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:57 22:58 2579 27:24 04:26
13th
2
13th
Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 23:37 23:10 2820
14th
6
14th
2nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:55 23:11 2840 28:13 05:02
15th
1
15th
10th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 23:23 3094 27:18 03:55
16th
2
16th
18th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:52 23:24 3115 26:10 02:46
17th
1
17th
14th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:39 23:43 3509 26:41 02:58
18th
1
18th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 23:41 23:48 3606
19th
6
19th
12th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:17 23:51 3662 27:30 03:39
20th
1
1st
1st
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:54 23:55 3735 30:01 06:06
21st
20th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:09 3984
22nd
21st
20th
Godric CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:58 24:23 4242 26:51 02:28
23rd
2
2nd
13th
Epic Orange Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:03 24:57 4905 28:33 03:36
23rd
22nd
22nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:47 24:57 4905 27:01 02:04
25th
2
23rd
Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen 25:14 25:03 5021
26th
2
24th
21st
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:56 25:15 5249 27:30 02:15
27th
25th
29th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 25:48 5821 26:06 00:18
28th
2
26th
16th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:33 25:55 5929 28:49 02:54
29th
4
27th
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:18 26:09 6133 27:30 01:21
30th
1
28th
30th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:24 26:23 6328 26:23 00:00
31st
1
29th
25th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:11 26:27 6383 27:51 01:24
32nd
1
3rd
17th
Godric CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 25:34 26:31 6437 29:18 02:47
33rd
2
30th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:32 26:36 6504
34th
7
31st
24th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:03 26:39 6544 28:22 01:43
35th
2
32nd
15th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:55 26:57 6771 29:54 02:57
36th
4th
9th
Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 26:37 27:01 6818 31:15 04:14
37th
3
5th
19th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:26 27:06 6877 29:35 02:29
38th
33rd
23rd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 28:10 7501 30:07 01:57
39th
1
34th
27th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:33 28:42 7729 29:30 00:48
40th
1
6th
28th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:45 29:01 7844 29:41 00:40
41st
1
35th
31st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:56 29:43 8065 28:06 -01:37
42nd
3
36th
32nd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:47 30:09 8177 27:58 -02:11
43rd
7th
33rd
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 31:37 34:17 8335 31:15 -03:02

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:09
2nd UpShift Nutrition Race Team 21:13
3rd Orwell Velo 21:50
Female
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:55
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 24:57
3rd Godric CC 26:31
Junior Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 23:48
Juvenile Male
1st Stowmarket & District CC 24:09
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Orwell Velo 21:50
2nd VC Baracchi 22:26
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 23:24
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 24:57
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Velovelocity 23:43
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Godric CC 26:31
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 21:59
2nd CC Sudbury 22:26
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 27:06
2nd Plomesgate CC 29:01
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ipswich BC 22:58
2nd Ipswich BC 23:23
3rd VC Baracchi 23:51
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:55
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 22:56
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 23:11
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:27
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 25:55
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 27:01
2nd CC Sudbury 34:17
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 26:57
2nd CC Breckland 28:10
3rd CC Sudbury 28:42
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 06:06
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 05:02
3rd CC Sudbury 05:02
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 21:50
2nd Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:16
3rd Porth & District CC 22:21
C Category
1st Velouse Flyers 23:10
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 23:11
3rd Ipswich BC 23:23
D Category
1st Epic Orange Race Team 24:57
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 25:03
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 25:55
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 28:42
2nd Plomesgate CC 29:01
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:43
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 1:13
2nd CC Sudbury 0:51
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 0:44
3rd Plomesgate CC 0:44
Team (Aggregate)
1st CC Sudbury 21:59 1:07:21
22:26
22:56
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 1:12:55
23:55
26:27
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 23:48 1:14:46
25:03
25:55
Team (Bidlake)
1st CC Sudbury 21:59 22:56
22:26
22:56
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 23:48 25:55
25:03
25:55
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 26:27
23:55
26:27