DAP C.C.

18th September 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43
Float +0.1

Startsheet

60 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 15:10 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:30:18 1st 20:18
50 14:50 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 15:10:30 2nd 20:30
66 15:06 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:26:47 3rd 20:47
69 15:09 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:29:55 4th 20:55
68 15:08 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:28:59 5th 20:59
64 15:04 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:25:32 6th 21:32
20 14:20 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:41:36 7th 21:36
67 15:07 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:28:38 8th 21:38
61 15:01 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:22:38 8th 21:38
65 15:05 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:47 10th 21:47
63 15:03 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:24:47 10th 21:47
59 14:59 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:20:51 12th 21:51
51 14:51 VC Norwich Male Senior MSen 15:12:54 13th 21:54
56 14:56 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:18:03 14th 22:03
46 14:46 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:08:08 15th 22:08
58 14:58 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:33 16th 22:33
62 15:02 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:24:34 17th 22:34
57 14:57 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:19:38 18th 22:38
53 14:53 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:50 19th 22:50
49 14:49 Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen 15:11:51 20th 22:51
55 14:55 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:17:59 21st 22:59
52 14:52 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 15:15:17 22nd 23:17
42 14:42 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:05:18 23rd 23:18
48 14:48 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:11:25 24th 23:25
54 14:54 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:17:41 25th 23:41
41 14:41 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran MV 15:05:03 26th 24:03
16 14:16 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:40:13 27th 24:13
32 14:32 Rock Estate Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:56:21 28th 24:21
37 14:37 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 15:01:42 29th 24:42
45 14:45 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:09:45 30th 24:45
15 14:15 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:39:50 31st 24:50
17 14:17 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran FV 14:41:52 32nd 24:52
36 14:36 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:00:59 33rd 24:59
39 14:39 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:04:05 34th 25:05
40 14:40 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:05:05 34th 25:05
27 14:27 Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen 14:52:05 34th 25:05
30 14:30 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:55:08 37th 25:08
44 14:44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 15:09:09 38th 25:09
35 14:35 Ride Harder Male Veteran MV 15:00:20 39th 25:20
38 14:38 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:03:30 40th 25:30
43 14:43 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:08:37 41st 25:37
47 14:47 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:12:48 42nd 25:48
12 14:12 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:38:08 43rd 26:08
34 14:34 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:00:11 44th 26:11
28 14:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:54:13 45th 26:13
29 14:29 C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:55:17 46th 26:17
60 15:00 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:26:22 47th 26:22
31 14:31 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:57:23 48th 26:23
23 14:23 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:49:26 49th 26:26
14 14:14 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:40:34 50th 26:34
24 14:24 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:51:13 51st 27:13
25 14:25 Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:52:19 52nd 27:19
13 14:13 Rock Estate Female Veteran FV 14:40:48 53rd 27:48
26 14:26 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:55:09 54th 29:09
22 14:22 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:52:33 55th 30:33
11 14:11 Godric CC Female Senior FSen 14:41:35 56th 30:35
18 14:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:48:35 56th 30:35
21 14:21 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:52:04 58th 31:04
19 14:19 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:50:27 59th 31:27
33 14:33 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
1st
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:55 20:09 233 26:27 06:18
2nd
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 20:30 20:17 284
3rd
2
3rd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:18 20:26 349
4th
1
4th
2nd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:59 20:46 503 26:56 06:10
5th
2
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:47 20:54 599
6th
2
6th
8th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:38 21:01 686 26:14 05:13
7th
3
7th
6th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:47 21:26 1031 26:51 05:25
8th
2
8th
13th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:32 21:28 1061 26:10 04:42
9th
2
9th
10th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:47 21:29 1076 26:32 05:03
10th
1
10th
3rd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:38 21:36 1185 27:37 06:01
11th
1
11th
13th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:51 21:37 1201 26:19 04:42
12th
1
12th
VC Norwich Male Senior MSen 21:54 21:39 1233
13th
1
13th
5th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:03 21:42 1281 27:30 05:48
14th
2
14th
12th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:33 21:56 1517 26:51 04:55
15th
8
15th
11th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:36 21:58 1553 26:56 04:58
16th
1
16th
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:08 22:16 1892 26:36 04:20
17th
1
17th
7th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:50 22:22 2012 27:44 05:22
18th
1
18th
15th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:59 22:43 2445 27:24 04:41
19th
2
19th
9th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:34 22:50 2593 27:58 05:08
20th
1
20th
22nd
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:18 23:03 2870 26:41 03:38
21st
3
1st
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:13 23:11 3050 29:12 06:01
22nd
21st
18th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:25 23:17 3194 27:30 04:13
23rd
22nd
28th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:41 23:25 3394 26:14 02:49
24th
2
23rd
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:42 23:38 3724
25th
24th
19th
Rock Estate Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:21 23:53 4085 27:44 03:51
26th
6
25th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 23:17 23:57 4173
27th
4
26th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen 25:05 24:31 4911
28th
1
27th
31st
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:45 24:36 5019 27:01 02:25
29th
28th
23rd
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:59 24:44 5188 28:06 03:22
30th
2
29th
32nd
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:05 24:46 5229 27:07 02:21
31st
1
30th
25th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:05 24:49 5291 27:58 03:09
32nd
4
2nd
19th
trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:50 24:51 5332 28:42 03:51
33rd
31st
36th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:54 5392 26:23 01:29
34th
3
32nd
27th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:48 25:20 5874 28:13 02:53
35th
1
33rd
29th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:37 25:36 6135 28:22 02:46
36th
1
34th
26th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:30 25:41 6214 28:49 03:08
37th
2
35th
16th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:11 25:42 6230 30:07 04:25
38th
5
36th
33rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:23 25:58 6470 28:06 02:08
39th
1
3rd
30th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:08 26:05 6569 28:42 02:37
40th
6
37th
35th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:13 26:20 6766 27:51 01:31
40th
5
4th
24th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:34 26:20 6766 29:35 03:15
42nd
2
38th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:26 26:24 6815
42nd
38th
21st
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:22 26:24 6815 30:07 03:43
44th
3
40th
37th
C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:17 26:54 7138 27:18 00:24
45th
3
41st
34th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:09 27:51 7581 29:30 01:39
46th
1
42nd
38th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:19 27:52 7587 28:06 00:14
47th
2
43rd
40th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:33 28:15 7721 27:58 -00:17
48th
2
44th
41st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:35 28:37 7830 28:06 -00:31
49th
15
45th
44th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:08 28:43 7856 26:36 -02:07
50th
1
5th
Godric CC Female Senior FSen 30:35 29:14 7960
51st
11
46th
43rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:13 29:31 7998 27:30 -02:01
52nd
47th
39th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 31:04 29:45 8018 29:30 -00:15
53rd
48th
42nd
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:27 31:48 8229 30:49 -00:59

Awards

Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:09
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 20:17
3rd D A P Cycling Club 20:26
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:11
2nd trainSharp 24:51
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:05
Espoir Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 20:17
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 21:01
2nd Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:28
3rd Orwell Velo 21:37
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:09
2nd VC Baracchi 21:29
3rd VC Baracchi 22:16
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:11
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:46
2nd CC Sudbury 21:26
3rd CC Sudbury 21:56
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 26:20
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Cambridge CC 21:36
2nd CC Sudbury 21:42
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:22
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Cambridge CC 22:50
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 24:44
3rd Diss & District CC 24:49
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 25:41
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VC Baracchi 25:42
2nd VC Baracchi 26:24
3rd CC Sudbury 27:51
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 31:48
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 06:18
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 06:10
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 06:01
B Category
1st VC Baracchi 21:29
2nd Orwell Velo 21:37
3rd VC Norwich 21:39
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:11
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 23:25
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 23:38
D Category
1st Great Yarmouth C C 24:31
2nd Chronos RT 24:46
3rd Diss & District CC 24:49
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 27:51
2nd VC Baracchi 28:15
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 28:37
Handicap
1st VC Baracchi 2:18
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:58
3rd Godric CC 1:21
Team (Aggregate)
1st CC Sudbury 21:26 1:05:04
21:42
21:56
2nd VC Baracchi 21:29 1:07:02
22:16
23:17
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:54 1:10:25
23:11
26:20
Team (Bidlake)
1st CC Sudbury 21:26 21:56
21:42
21:56
2nd VC Baracchi 21:29 23:17
22:16
23:17
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 23:03 24:54
24:31
24:54