Kings Lynn C.C.

25th September 2021

10 miles

Course B10/37R

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 14:40 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:00:53 1st 20:53
9 14:09 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:30:37 2nd 21:37
30 14:30 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:51:39 3rd 21:39
20 14:20 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:42:02 4th 22:02
6 14:06 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 14:29:12 5th 23:12
21 14:21 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:24 6th 23:24
15 14:15 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:38:34 7th 23:34
22 14:22 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 14:45:36 8th 23:36
35 14:35 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:58:44 9th 23:44
10 14:10 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:33:47 10th 23:47
16 14:16 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:40:02 11th 24:02
26 14:26 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:50:12 12th 24:12
31 14:31 Spalding CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:55:30 13th 24:30
12 14:12 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 14:36:46 14th 24:46
11 14:11 Strada 2020 Male Veteran MV 14:35:49 15th 24:49
27 14:27 VC Deal Male Veteran MV 14:51:49 15th 24:49
37 14:37 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 15:01:56 17th 24:56
32 14:32 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:57:17 18th 25:17
33 14:33 Fenland Clarion CC Female Veteran FV 14:58:17 18th 25:17
7 14:07 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:32:58 20th 25:58
36 14:36 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:02:19 21st 26:19
25 14:25 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV 14:51:22 22nd 26:22
39 14:39 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:05:39 23rd 26:39
13 14:13 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:39:44 24th 26:44
18 14:18 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran MV 14:44:47 25th 26:47
17 14:17 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:43:57 26th 26:57
23 14:23 CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:51:26 27th 28:26
28 14:28 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 14:57:55 28th 29:55
34 14:34 VC Deal Female Veteran FV 15:03:55 28th 29:55
19 14:19 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:51:32 30th 32:32
29 14:29 Lee Valley Youth CC Female Junior FJun - -
8 14:08 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:24 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - -
38 14:38 Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen - -
14 14:14 Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

25 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:53 20:19 352 26:27 06:08
2nd
2nd
2nd
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:37 21:01 794 26:14 05:13
3rd
3rd
3rd
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:39 21:24 1041 26:19 04:55
4th
4th
5th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:02 22:04 1739 26:23 04:19
5th
1
5th
6th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:24 22:45 2553 26:27 03:42
6th
2
6th
Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen 23:36 22:58 2824
7th
2
7th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 23:12 23:09 3069
8th
1
8th
7th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:34 23:12 3139 26:51 03:39
9th
1
9th
4th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:02 23:25 3440 27:51 04:26
10th
2
10th
10th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:30 23:35 3686 26:32 02:57
11th
11th
11th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:12 23:36 3709 26:27 02:51
12th
3
12th
9th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:44 23:37 3732 26:36 02:59
13th
13th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 24:46 23:54 4155
14th
14th
14th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:17 24:56 5406 27:07 02:11
15th
15th
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - 25:32 6008
16th
16th
15th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:58 25:38 6100 27:18 01:40
17th
17th
Velouse Flyers Male Senior MSen - 25:44 6192
18th
18th
12th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:19 25:48 6254 28:22 02:34
19th
2
1st
8th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:57 26:33 6860 29:35 03:02
19th
1
19th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:44 26:33 6860
21st
1
20th
13th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:26 27:57 7257 30:20 02:23
21st
2
20th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 29:55 27:57 7257
23rd
22nd
Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen - 28:25 7269
24th
4
23rd
16th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:39 29:01 7284 27:30 -01:31
25th
2nd
17th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 32:32 33:50 8126 31:15 -02:35

Awards

Male
1st Twickenham CC 20:19
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 21:01
3rd Team Velovelocity 21:24
Female
1st Swift Racing 26:33
2nd CC Sudbury 33:50
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 21:01
2nd Team Velovelocity 21:24
3rd Orwell Velo 22:04
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 20:19
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:45
3rd Spalding CC 23:35
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Norwich A B C 23:12
2nd Chronos RT 24:56
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 26:33
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:38
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:01
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Fenland Clarion CC 23:25
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:48
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 33:50
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st CC Breckland 27:57
Veteran (Standard)
1st Twickenham CC 06:08
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 05:13
3rd Team Velovelocity 04:55
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 22:04
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:45
3rd Cambridge CC 23:09
C Category
1st Velouse Flyers 22:58
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 23:25
3rd Spalding CC 23:35
D Category
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:38
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:48
3rd Swift Racing 26:33
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:33
E Category
1st CC Breckland 27:57
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 27:57
3rd CC Sudbury 33:50
Handicap
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:58
2nd Spalding CC 0:55
3rd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0:52
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velouse Flyers 22:58 1:14:14
25:32
25:44
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:48 1:21:22
26:33
29:01
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velouse Flyers 22:58 25:44
25:32
25:44
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:48 29:01
26:33
29:01