Norwich ABC

3rd October 2021

25 miles

Course B25/50

Startsheet

38 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 09:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 10:12:32 1st 52:32
25 09:25 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:18:28 2nd 53:28
10 09:10 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:03:53 3rd 53:53
5 09:05 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:58:57 4th 53:57
35 09:35 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:29:03 5th 54:03
15 09:15 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:14 6th 54:14
30 09:30 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:25:27 7th 55:27
31 09:31 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 10:27:03 8th 56:03
21 09:21 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:17:40 9th 56:40
6 09:06 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:03:18 10th 57:18
32 09:32 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:29:24 11th 57:24
37 09:37 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:35:46 12th 58:46
26 09:26 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:25:02 13th 59:02
11 09:11 Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen 10:10:04 14th 59:04
16 09:16 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:15:35 15th 59:35
22 09:22 Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 10:21:52 16th 59:52
13 09:13 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:12:57 17th 59:57
18 09:18 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:18:43 18th 1:00:43
27 09:27 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:28:36 19th 1:01:36
29 09:29 Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 10:30:39 20th 1:01:39
17 09:17 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:18:51 21st 1:01:51
2 09:02 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:04:00 22nd 1:02:00
23 09:23 Audax UK Male Veteran MV 10:25:03 23rd 1:02:03
28 09:28 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:30:39 24th 1:02:39
3 09:03 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran FV 10:05:44 25th 1:02:44
7 09:07 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 10:09:54 26th 1:02:54
24 09:24 Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:27:33 27th 1:03:33
12 09:12 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:16:19 28th 1:04:19
8 09:08 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 10:12:33 29th 1:04:33
36 09:36 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:40:35 30th 1:04:35
38 09:38 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 10:42:49 31st 1:04:49
9 09:09 trainSharp Female Veteran FV 10:13:59 32nd 1:04:59
34 09:34 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:39:05 33rd 1:05:05
4 09:04 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 10:09:53 34th 1:05:53
19 09:19 Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 10:25:00 35th 1:06:00
1 09:01 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:07:04 36th 1:06:04
33 09:33 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 10:39:47 37th 1:06:47
14 09:14 CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:25:51 38th 1:11:51

Results

29 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 53:28 51:44 228
2nd
1
2nd
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:53 52:28 352 1:06:32 14:04
3rd
1
3rd
4th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:14 53:06 435 1:06:55 13:49
4th
1
4th
7th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:03 53:44 530 1:06:32 12:48
5th
2
5th
11th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 53:57 55:03 913 1:06:55 11:52
6th
2
6th
8th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:40 55:14 980 1:07:56 12:42
7th
7th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 56:03 55:37 1127
8th
6
8th
10th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:35 56:03 1299 1:08:37 12:34
9th
4
9th
Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen 59:04 56:09 1341
10th
4
10th
13th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:27 56:26 1473 1:07:19 10:53
11th
1
11th
6th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:24 56:27 1481 1:09:39 13:12
12th
3
12th
14th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:18 56:46 1629 1:06:44 09:58
13th
2
13th
12th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:46 56:48 1644 1:08:37 11:49
14th
2
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:00:43 57:47 2079 1:13:01 15:14
15th
14th
9th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:57 58:12 2267 1:10:51 12:39
16th
4
15th
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:02 59:43 2940 1:06:32 06:49
17th
3
2nd
1st
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:02:00 1:00:03 3088 1:16:00 15:57
18th
4
3rd
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:02:39 1:00:38 3352 1:13:54 13:16
19th
2
16th
18th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:36 1:01:05 3560 1:07:31 06:26
20th
1
17th
Audax UK Male Veteran MV 1:02:03 1:01:17 3657
21st
2
18th
19th
Tri Harder Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:33 1:01:24 3714 1:07:31 06:07
22nd
4
19th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Junior MJun 1:01:39 1:01:31 3770
23rd
1
20th
15th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:19 1:01:33 3785 1:09:23 07:50
24th
5
21st
16th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:51 1:01:57 3973 1:09:39 07:42
25th
1
4th
trainSharp Female Veteran FV 1:04:59 1:04:02 4930
26th
2
22nd
23rd
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:06:04 1:04:24 5084 1:06:44 02:20
27th
2
23rd
22nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:35 1:04:55 5295 1:08:23 03:28
28th
1
24th
21st
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:05:05 1:05:04 5354 1:09:39 04:35
29th
25th
20th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:11:51 1:11:17 7359 1:17:04 05:47

Awards

Male
1st D A P Cycling Club 51:44
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:28
3rd DRAG2ZERO 53:06
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 57:47
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:03
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:00:38
Junior Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:01:31
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:28
2nd VC Baracchi 53:44
3rd Orwell Velo 56:46
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 57:47
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 53:06
2nd Twickenham CC 55:03
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 56:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:00:38
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 55:14
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:03
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:48
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st CC Sudbury 56:27
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:01:33
3rd VC Baracchi 1:01:57
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:03
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 58:12
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st CC Breckland 1:11:17
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 14:04
2nd DRAG2ZERO 13:49
3rd CC Sudbury 13:12
B Category
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:03
2nd Porth & District CC 56:09
3rd CC Sudbury 56:27
C Category
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:00:03
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:00:38
3rd Team Velovelocity 1:01:05
D Category
1st Norwich A B C 1:04:24
E Category
1st CC Breckland 1:11:17
Handicap
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 3:32
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:56
3rd Porth & District CC 2:55
Team (Aggregate)
1st CC Sudbury 55:14 2:49:53
56:27
58:12
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:28 2:50:53
57:47
1:00:38
3rd VC Baracchi 53:44 2:55:24
59:43
1:01:57
Team (Bidlake)
1st CC Sudbury 55:14 58:12
56:27
58:12
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:28 1:00:38
57:47
1:00:38
3rd VC Baracchi 53:44 1:01:57
59:43
1:01:57