Beacon RCC (Women)(Road bikes only)

11th July 2021

10 miles

Course K33/10S

Startsheet

20 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 10:40 CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 11:01:11 1st 21:11
30 10:30 AeroCoach Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:53:59 2nd 23:59
31 10:31 Stone Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:55:16 3rd 24:16
35 10:35 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 10:59:27 4th 24:27
36 10:36 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:01:35 5th 25:35
37 10:37 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 11:02:49 6th 25:49
21 10:21 Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:46:54 7th 25:54
25 10:25 VC Sevale (Malvern) Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:51:00 8th 26:00
22 10:22 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:48:13 9th 26:13
26 10:26 Coventry Triathletes Female Senior FSen 10:52:42 10th 26:42
27 10:27 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Senior FSen 10:55:09 11th 28:09
33 10:33 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:01:14 12th 28:14
32 10:32 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Senior FSen 11:00:57 13th 28:57
23 10:23 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:52:57 14th 29:57
38 10:38 Coventry Triathletes Female Senior FSen 11:08:39 15th 30:39
28 10:28 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 10:59:12 16th 31:12
34 10:34 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 11:08:18 17th 34:18
24 10:24 Coventry Triathletes Female Senior FSen 10:59:09 18th 35:09
39 10:39 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 11:15:10 19th 36:10
29 10:29 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -

Results

19 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 21:11 21:43 1111
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Stone Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:16 23:33 3277 28:42 05:09
3rd
2
3rd
4th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:35 24:14 4301 28:52 04:38
4th
2
4th
5th
AeroCoach Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:59 24:42 5005 28:42 04:00
5th
1
5th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 24:27 24:51 5214
6th
2
6th
2nd
VC Sevale (Malvern) Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:00 25:05 5528 29:54 04:49
7th
1
7th
3rd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:49 25:50 6376 30:31 04:41
8th
3
8th
Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Senior FSen 28:09 26:06 6633
9th
4
9th
Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Senior FSen 28:57 26:11 6708
10th
3
10th
7th
Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:54 26:27 6925 29:35 03:08
11th
2
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 26:13 26:33 6997
12th
2
12th
Coventry Triathletes Female Senior FSen 26:42 26:52 7201
13th
1
13th
8th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:14 27:10 7367 29:48 02:38
14th
14th
9th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 29:57 27:53 7647 28:38 00:45
15th
15th
Coventry Triathletes Female Senior FSen 30:39 28:24 7815
16th
16th
6th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 31:12 29:16 8060 32:36 03:20
17th
17th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 30:36 8245
18th
18th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 34:18 32:10 8374
19th
19th
10th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 36:10 32:14 8379 31:15 -00:59

Awards

Female
1st CAMS Racing 21:43
2nd Stone Wheelers CC 23:33
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:14
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Stone Wheelers CC 23:33
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:14
3rd AeroCoach 24:42
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Congleton CC 26:27
2nd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 27:10
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:05
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:50
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 32:14
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st Stone Wheelers CC 05:09
2nd VC Sevale (Malvern) 04:49
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 04:41
C Category
1st Stone Wheelers CC 23:33
2nd AeroCoach 24:42
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:51
D Category
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:14
2nd VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:05
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:50
E Category
1st Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:11
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 27:53
3rd Coventry Triathletes 28:24
Handicap
1st CC Sudbury 3:56
2nd Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:46
3rd Coventry Triathletes 2:15
Team (Aggregate)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:33 1:26:36
27:53
32:10
Team (Bidlake)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:33 32:10
27:53
32:10