Manchester& District TTA (Bioracer Kudos series event 1)

9th October 2021

10 miles

Course J4/20

Startsheet

52 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 14:30 Team Inspired Male Junior MJun 14:50:10 1st 20:10
70 15:10 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 15:30:21 2nd 20:21
20 14:20 Holmfirth C C Male Espoir MEsp 14:40:36 3rd 20:36
50 14:50 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:11:07 4th 21:07
60 15:00 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:21:07 4th 21:07
40 14:40 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 15:01:22 6th 21:22
55 14:55 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 15:17:26 7th 22:26
65 15:05 CCN UK Male Senior MSen 15:28:03 8th 23:03
46 14:46 Stretford Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:09:34 9th 23:34
36 14:36 Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:59:42 10th 23:42
45 14:45 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:08:47 11th 23:47
56 14:56 Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:19:53 12th 23:53
35 14:35 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:01 13th 24:01
25 14:25 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 14:49:09 14th 24:09
61 15:01 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp 15:25:46 15th 24:46
19 14:19 Audlem Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:01 16th 25:01
24 14:24 Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 14:49:10 17th 25:10
41 14:41 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:49 18th 25:49
54 14:54 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 15:19:51 19th 25:51
67 15:07 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:32:54 20th 25:54
69 15:09 Bury Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 15:34:58 21st 25:58
33 14:33 East Lancashire RC Female Espoir FEsp 14:58:59 22nd 25:59
53 14:53 Team Lusso Male Veteran MV 15:19:01 23rd 26:01
68 15:08 Wild Bikes Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:34:11 24th 26:11
21 14:21 Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran MV 14:47:41 25th 26:41
66 15:06 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:32:44 26th 26:44
51 14:51 Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:17:47 27th 26:47
64 15:04 Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:31:06 28th 27:06
63 15:03 Stone Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 15:30:10 29th 27:10
26 14:26 Seamons CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:53:20 30th 27:20
59 14:59 Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:26:31 31st 27:31
52 14:52 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:29 32nd 28:29
47 14:47 Matlock CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:15:42 33rd 28:42
42 14:42 Team TFC Male Senior MSen 15:11:08 34th 29:08
22 14:22 Seamons CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:51:50 35th 29:50
38 14:38 Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 15:10:45 36th 32:45
37 14:37 Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:09:49 37th 32:49
49 14:49 Weaver Valley CC Male Veteran MV 15:22:44 38th 33:44
27 14:27 Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:00:46 39th 33:46
31 14:31 Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior MSen 15:04:51 40th 33:51
32 14:32 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV 15:06:57 41st 34:57
39 14:39 West Pennine Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
57 14:57 Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
58 14:58 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
34 14:34 Caffi Gruff Male Senior MSen - -
48 14:48 North Endurance Male Senior MSen - -
43 14:43 East Lancashire RC Male Veteran MV - -
44 14:44 Stockport Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
29 14:29 Team HUUB Male Veteran MV - -
23 14:23 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran MV - -
28 14:28 Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior FSen - -
62 15:02 Stretford Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

36 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Inspired Male Junior MJun 20:10 19:54 138
2nd
2nd
Holmfirth C C Male Espoir MEsp 20:36 19:56 148
3rd
1
3rd
Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:07 20:50 546
4th
1
4th
2nd
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:07 21:13 745 26:06 04:53
5th
5th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 21:22 21:46 1225
6th
3
6th
5th
Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:42 22:19 1808 26:19 04:00
7th
1
7th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 22:26 22:26 1943
8th
2
8th
3rd
Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:53 22:31 2042 26:56 04:25
9th
2
9th
CCN UK Male Senior MSen 23:03 22:47 2361
10th
2
10th
1st
Stretford Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:34 22:56 2556 27:58 05:02
11th
1
11th
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 24:09 23:00 2650
12th
1
12th
4th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:01 23:32 3460 27:44 04:12
13th
1
13th
9th
Audlem Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:01 23:44 3739 26:27 02:43
14th
1
14th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp 24:46 23:49 3848
15th
2
15th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 25:54 24:06 4220
15th
15th
Team HUUB Male Veteran MV - 24:06 4220
17th
17th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 25:51 24:26 4633
18th
1
18th
Team Lusso Male Veteran MV 26:01 25:06 5380
19th
3
19th
13th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:49 25:22 5657 27:37 02:15
20th
20th
12th
Stretford Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:28 5757 27:44 02:16
21st
2
21st
7th
Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:06 26:06 6327 29:08 03:02
22nd
1
22nd
16th
Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:44 26:08 6354 27:58 01:50
23rd
1
23rd
15th
Seamons CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:20 26:13 6417 28:13 02:00
24th
1
24th
13th
Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:31 26:43 6750 28:58 02:15
25th
3
1st
8th
Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:47 26:47 6794 29:41 02:54
25th
2
25th
11th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:42 26:47 6794 29:19 02:32
27th
1
26th
18th
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:29 26:55 6883 27:58 01:03
28th
27th
Stockport Tri Club Male Veteran MV - 27:16 7099
29th
2nd
6th
Seamons CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 29:50 27:45 7362 30:56 03:11
30th
28th
17th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 28:47 7793 30:07 01:20
31st
2
29th
Weaver Valley CC Male Veteran MV 33:44 29:35 8013
32nd
1
30th
10th
Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 32:45 29:42 8038 32:17 02:35
33rd
2
3rd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV 34:57 30:07 8109
34th
2
31st
20th
Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:49 31:49 8182 29:42 -02:07
35th
1
32nd
19th
Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 33:46 32:27 8193 30:35 -01:52
36th
33rd
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran MV - 37:19 8278

Awards

Male
1st Team Inspired 19:54
2nd Holmfirth C C 19:56
3rd Manchester Wheelers 20:50
Female
1st Congleton CC 26:47
2nd Seamons CC 27:45
3rd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 30:07
Espoir Male
1st Holmfirth C C 19:56
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 23:49
Junior Male
1st Team Inspired 19:54
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Manchester Bicycle Club 21:13
2nd Nantwich Cycling Group 22:19
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Audlem Cycling Club 23:44
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stockport Clarion CC 22:31
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Congleton CC 26:47
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:32
2nd Lyme Racing Club 25:22
3rd Stretford Wheelers CC 25:28
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Stretford Wheelers CC 22:56
2nd Westmead Team 88 26:08
3rd Seamons CC 26:13
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Seamons CC 27:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Birkenhead North End CC 26:06
2nd Birdwell Wheelers 26:43
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Matlock CC 26:47
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 28:47
3rd Wigan Whs CC 31:49
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Crewe Clarion Wheelers 32:27
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:42
Veteran (Standard)
1st Stretford Wheelers CC 05:02
2nd Manchester Bicycle Club 04:53
3rd Stockport Clarion CC 04:25
B Category
1st Nantwich Cycling Group 22:19
2nd Nottingham Clarion CC 22:26
3rd Stockport Clarion CC 22:31
C Category
1st Audlem Cycling Club 23:44
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 23:49
3rd Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:06
D Category
1st Team Lusso 25:06
2nd Birkenhead North End CC 26:06
3rd Westmead Team 88 26:08
E Category
1st Seamons CC 27:45
2nd Weaver Valley CC 29:35
3rd Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:42
Handicap
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:50
2nd Weaver Valley CC 4:09
3rd Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 3:03
Team (Aggregate)
1st Lyme Racing Club 23:00 1:12:48
24:26
25:22
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lyme Racing Club 23:00 25:22
24:26
25:22