Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

16th October 2021

10 miles

Course J4/20

Startsheet

45 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 15:20 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:40:48 1st 20:48
60 15:00 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:20:56 2nd 20:56
70 15:10 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:30:56 2nd 20:56
41 14:41 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:02:10 4th 21:10
50 14:50 Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:12 5th 21:12
20 14:20 Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen 14:41:27 6th 21:27
75 15:15 Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:36:55 7th 21:55
65 15:05 Congleton CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:27:49 8th 22:49
51 14:51 University Of Manchester CC Male Espoir MEsp 15:14:04 9th 23:04
66 15:06 Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:29:06 10th 23:06
72 15:12 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:35:17 11th 23:17
76 15:16 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 15:39:48 12th 23:48
46 14:46 Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 15:09:49 13th 23:49
55 14:55 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:18:54 14th 23:54
52 14:52 Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:26 15th 24:26
49 14:49 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp 15:13:26 15th 24:26
42 14:42 Congleton CC Male Senior MSen 15:06:46 17th 24:46
24 14:24 Salford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:48:53 18th 24:53
78 15:18 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 15:43:08 19th 25:08
56 14:56 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:21:10 20th 25:10
48 14:48 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:12 21st 25:12
23 14:23 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:48:15 22nd 25:15
53 14:53 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran MV 15:18:20 23rd 25:20
57 14:57 East Lancashire RC Female Espoir FEsp 15:22:28 24th 25:28
77 15:17 Team Lusso Male Veteran MV 15:42:32 25th 25:32
79 15:19 West Pennine Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:44:45 26th 25:45
58 14:58 Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran MV 15:24:13 27th 26:13
61 15:01 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:27:21 28th 26:21
68 15:08 Seamons CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:34:29 29th 26:29
44 14:44 Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:10:30 30th 26:30
73 15:13 Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:39:37 31st 26:37
63 15:03 Stone Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:29:42 32nd 26:42
47 14:47 Seamons CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:13:50 33rd 26:50
43 14:43 Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:10:05 34th 27:05
54 14:54 Matlock CC Male Veteran MV 15:21:59 35th 27:59
45 14:45 Seamons CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:14:17 36th 29:17
74 15:14 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:44:14 37th 30:14
59 14:59 Congleton CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:29:39 38th 30:39
71 15:11 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:41:40 39th 30:40
69 15:09 Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:39:42 40th 30:42
22 14:22 Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 14:54:22 41st 32:22
64 15:04 Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:36:26 42nd 32:26
62 15:02 Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior MSen 15:35:30 43rd 33:30
21 14:21 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran MV 14:56:07 44th 35:07
67 15:07 West Pennine Road Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

38 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 20:56 20:23 289
2nd
1
2nd
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 20:48 20:57 604
3rd
2
3rd
1st
Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:12 21:26 927 26:51 05:25
3rd
1
3rd
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 21:10 21:26 927
5th
2
5th
2nd
Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:55 22:02 1439 27:12 05:10
6th
3
6th
6th
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:56 22:06 1525 26:06 04:00
7th
1
7th
Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen 21:27 22:20 1838
8th
2
8th
7th
Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:06 22:47 2495 26:19 03:32
9th
1
9th
5th
Congleton CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:49 22:59 2799 27:07 04:08
10th
1
10th
University Of Manchester CC Male Espoir MEsp 23:04 23:00 2824
11th
11th
3rd
Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:17 23:07 3003 28:06 04:59
12th
7
12th
9th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:10 23:14 3181 26:27 03:13
13th
2
13th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp 24:26 23:15 3207
14th
14th
4th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:54 23:23 3439 27:44 04:21
15th
2
15th
Congleton CC Male Senior MSen 24:46 23:28 3580
16th
4
16th
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 23:48 23:34 3734
17th
4
17th
Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 23:49 23:35 3760
18th
2
18th
13th
Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:26 23:53 4223 26:23 02:30
19th
18
19th
Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior MSen 33:30 23:59 4374
20th
2
20th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 25:08 24:16 4780
21st
21st
11th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:15 24:34 5155 27:37 03:03
22nd
1
22nd
Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran MV 26:13 25:07 5631
23rd
3
23rd
14th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:12 25:19 5763 27:44 02:25
24th
1
24th
19th
Seamons CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:29 25:52 6149 27:37 01:45
25th
3
25th
22nd
West Pennine Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:45 25:53 6163 27:12 01:19
26th
2
26th
18th
Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:21 26:03 6296 27:58 01:55
27th
27th
12th
Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:37 26:15 6451 29:08 02:53
27th
2
27th
17th
Seamons CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:50 26:15 6451 28:22 02:07
29th
3
1st
9th
Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:30 26:28 6618 29:41 03:13
30th
2
29th
21st
Stone Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:42 26:31 6655 27:51 01:20
31st
1
30th
16th
Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:05 26:45 6822 28:58 02:13
32nd
1
2nd
8th
Seamons CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 29:17 27:25 7241 30:56 03:31
33rd
1
31st
15th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 30:40 27:46 7423 30:07 02:21
34th
1
3rd
23rd
Congleton CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 30:42 28:11 7612 29:29 01:18
35th
3
32nd
24th
Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 30:14 28:28 7731 28:58 00:30
36th
3
4th
20th
Congleton CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 30:39 29:42 8150 31:25 01:43
37th
1
33rd
25th
Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:26 31:21 8184 29:42 -01:39
38th
34th
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran MV 35:07 36:27 8288

Awards

Male
1st Manchester Wheelers 20:23
2nd Oswestry Paragon CC 20:57
3rd Seamons CC 21:26
3rd Team PB Performance 21:26
Female
1st Congleton CC 26:28
2nd Seamons CC 27:25
3rd Congleton CC 28:11
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 21:26
2nd University Of Manchester CC 23:00
3rd Macclesfield Wheelers 23:15
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Manchester Bicycle Club 22:06
2nd Nantwich Cycling Group 22:47
3rd Crewe Clarion Wheelers 23:53
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:14
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Seamons CC 21:26
2nd Seamons CC 22:02
3rd Congleton CC 22:59
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Congleton CC 26:28
2nd Congleton CC 28:11
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:23
2nd Lyme Racing Club 24:34
3rd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:19
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 23:07
2nd Westmead Team 88 26:03
3rd Seamons CC 26:15
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Seamons CC 27:25
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Birkenhead North End CC 26:15
2nd Birdwell Wheelers 26:45
3rd Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 28:28
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Congleton CC 29:42
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 27:46
2nd Wigan Whs CC 31:21
Veteran (Standard)
1st Seamons CC 05:25
2nd Seamons CC 05:10
3rd Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 04:59
B Category
1st Seamons CC 22:02
2nd Nantwich Cycling Group 22:47
3rd Congleton CC 22:59
C Category
1st Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:14
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 23:15
3rd Congleton CC 23:28
D Category
1st Nantwich Cycling Group 25:07
2nd Seamons CC 25:52
3rd West Pennine Road Club 25:53
E Category
1st Vanelli-Project GO 23:59
2nd Seamons CC 27:25
3rd Macclesfield Wheelers 27:46
Handicap
1st Vanelli-Project GO 9:31
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 2:54
3rd Congleton CC 2:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st Seamons CC 21:26 1:09:20
22:02
25:52
2nd Lyme Racing Club 23:34 1:12:24
24:16
24:34
3rd Congleton CC 22:59 1:12:55
23:28
26:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lyme Racing Club 23:34 24:34
24:16
24:34
2nd Seamons CC 21:26 25:52
22:02
25:52
3rd Congleton CC 22:59 26:28
23:28
26:28