Coalville Wheelers (Priority to Central DC riders)

17th April 2021

10 miles

Course A10/34

Startsheet

63 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 Race Rapid Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:21:06 1st 21:06
70 15:10 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:31:17 2nd 21:17
10 14:10 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 14:31:44 3rd 21:44
30 14:30 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:51:52 4th 21:52
29 14:29 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 14:51:10 5th 22:10
55 14:55 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:17:19 6th 22:19
15 14:15 Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 14:37:41 7th 22:41
20 14:20 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Veteran MV 14:42:57 8th 22:57
48 14:48 JCA Equipe Velo Male Veteran MV 15:10:58 9th 22:58
9 14:09 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:32:23 10th 23:23
25 14:25 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 14:48:47 11th 23:47
49 14:49 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:13:06 12th 24:06
39 14:39 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:03:06 12th 24:06
24 14:24 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 14:48:07 14th 24:07
65 15:05 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:29:10 15th 24:10
13 14:13 Stourbridge CC Male Veteran MV 14:37:43 16th 24:43
63 15:03 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 15:27:45 17th 24:45
11 14:11 Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 14:35:45 17th 24:45
58 14:58 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 15:23:19 19th 25:19
21 14:21 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 14:46:56 20th 25:56
17 14:17 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Senior FSen 14:42:57 21st 25:57
31 14:31 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:57:28 22nd 26:28
67 15:07 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:33:53 23rd 26:53
44 14:44 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran MV 15:10:53 23rd 26:53
53 14:53 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran MV 15:20:29 25th 27:29
52 14:52 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:36 26th 28:36
61 15:01 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 15:32:36 27th 31:36
51 14:51 Storey Racing Female C1 FC1 15:23:42 28th 32:42
36 14:36 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 15:08:43 29th 32:43
50 14:50 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen - -
54 14:54 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
41 14:41 Derby Mercury R C Male Veteran MV - -
14 14:14 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
22 14:22 EvoVelo Racing Male Senior MSen - -
38 14:38 Beeston Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
27 14:27 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
59 14:59 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - -
16 14:16 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv - -
45 14:45 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen - -
42 14:42 Leicestershire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
37 14:37 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
40 14:40 Raw Sport Performance Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
47 14:47 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
69 15:09 RAMcc Male Veteran MV - -
12 14:12 RAMcc Female Senior FSen - -
68 15:08 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - -
35 14:35 Royal Sutton CC Male Senior MSen - -
62 15:02 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
46 14:46 RAMcc Male Senior MSen - -
23 14:23 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
56 14:56 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - -
43 14:43 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen - -
57 14:57 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran MV - -
19 14:19 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
26 14:26 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
32 14:32 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - -
64 15:04 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
8 14:08 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - -
18 14:18 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
28 14:28 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV - -
34 14:34 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
66 15:06 Race Hub Male Senior MSen - -
33 14:33 Storey Racing Female Senior FSen - -

Results

48 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 21:44 21:10 172
2nd
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 21:25 250
3rd
1
3rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 21:52 21:42 362
4th
4th
Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen - 21:46 400
5th
5th
2nd
Raw Sport Performance Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:49 429 26:10 04:21
6th
2
6th
1st
Race Rapid Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:06 21:56 488 26:23 04:27
7th
2
7th
Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 22:41 22:24 765
8th
8th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 22:26 788
9th
3
9th
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 23:47 22:32 856
10th
1
10th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 22:19 22:34 879
10th
2
10th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 22:10 22:34 879
12th
12th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV - 22:37 914
13th
13th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen - 23:10 1318
14th
14th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:18 1429
15th
15th
RAMcc Male Veteran MV - 23:19 1443
16th
16th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - 23:28 1578
17th
17th
6th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:32 1641 26:23 02:51
18th
3
18th
Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 24:07 23:38 1741
19th
2
19th
4th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:23 23:47 1881 27:18 03:31
20th
1
20th
3rd
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:06 23:53 1983 28:06 04:13
21st
3
21st
Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 25:19 23:57 2062
22nd
22nd
7th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:01 2144 26:36 02:35
23rd
2
23rd
8th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:06 24:08 2293 26:32 02:24
24th
1
24th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 24:10 24:11 2358
25th
1
1st
Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 24:45 24:19 2546
26th
25th
Royal Sutton CC Male Senior MSen - 24:47 3370
27th
26th
Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen - 24:56 3646
28th
27th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 24:58 3706
29th
28th
Derby Mercury R C Male Veteran MV - 24:59 3737
30th
29th
9th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:25 4472 26:41 01:16
31st
30th
10th
Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:28 25:32 4620 26:41 01:09
32nd
31st
RAMcc Male Senior MSen - 25:43 4821
33rd
2nd
Storey Racing Female Senior FSen - 25:52 4970
34th
32nd
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:55 5017
35th
33rd
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran MV - 25:56 5032
36th
34th
Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran MV 26:53 26:08 5205
37th
35th
Race Hub Male Senior MSen - 26:57 5831
38th
36th
11th
Leicestershire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:14 6042 27:37 00:23
39th
37th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - 27:30 6234
40th
38th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 26:53 27:51 6471
41st
39th
14th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 27:57 6538 27:07 -00:50
42nd
40th
13th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:36 28:29 6865 27:51 -00:38
43rd
3rd
5th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 28:31 6886 31:36 03:05
44th
41st
12th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 29:14 7277 28:39 -00:35
45th
4th
RAMcc Female Senior FSen - 29:49 7565
46th
42nd
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv - 30:45 7566
47th
5th
15th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 31:50 7690 30:56 -00:54
48th
6th
Storey Racing Female C1 FC1 32:42 32:48 7856

Awards

Male
1st Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:10
2nd Team Bottrill 21:25
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:42
Female
1st Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 24:19
2nd Storey Racing 25:52
3rd Team Bottrill 28:31
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 22:34
2nd Team PB Performance 24:11
Espoir Female
1st Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 24:19
Junior Male
1st Leicestershire RC 22:24
2nd Team Bottrill 22:32
Juvenile Male
1st Beeston Cycling Club 25:55
2nd Derby Mercury R C 30:45
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:49
2nd Race Rapid 21:56
3rd Coalville Whs 23:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Elite Cycling 24:01
2nd Welland Valley CC 24:08
3rd Team Bottrill 25:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 27:57
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 23:47
2nd Leicestershire RC 27:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:53
2nd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 28:29
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Coalville Whs 31:50
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Coalville Whs 29:14
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 28:31
Veteran (Standard)
1st Race Rapid 04:27
2nd Raw Sport Performance Coaching 04:21
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 04:13
B Category
1st Leicestershire RC 22:24
2nd Team Bottrill 22:32
3rd Coalville Whs 23:38
C Category
1st Coalville Whs 23:57
2nd Ambion Racing Team 25:32
D Category
1st Velo Club Flintham 26:08
2nd Team Bottrill 27:51
3rd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 28:29
E Category
1st Storey Racing 32:48
Handicap
1st Coalville Whs 1:22
2nd Team Bottrill 1:15
3rd Ambion Racing Team 0:56
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 21:25 1:06:34
22:32
22:37
2nd Coalville Whs 23:28 1:10:38
23:32
23:38
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 22:26 1:11:39
23:18
25:55
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 21:25 22:37
22:32
22:37
2nd Coalville Whs 23:28 23:38
23:32
23:38
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 22:26 25:55
23:18
25:55