Coalville Wheelers (Priority to Central DC riders)

1st May 2021

10 miles

Course A10/34

Startsheet

61 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 15:20:46 1st 20:46
20 14:20 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 14:40:57 2nd 20:57
40 14:40 Raw Sport Performance Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:01:46 3rd 21:46
10 14:10 Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 14:31:52 4th 21:52
29 14:29 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:51:25 5th 22:25
5 14:05 Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 14:27:29 6th 22:29
50 14:50 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 15:12:34 7th 22:34
59 14:59 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 15:21:47 8th 22:47
48 14:48 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 15:10:52 9th 22:52
14 14:14 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:37:00 10th 23:00
39 14:39 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:02:03 11th 23:03
54 14:54 Storey Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:17:22 12th 23:22
49 14:49 RAMcc Male Veteran MV 15:12:24 13th 23:24
15 14:15 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:38:28 14th 23:28
35 14:35 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:58:30 15th 23:30
19 14:19 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 14:43:06 16th 24:06
55 14:55 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 15:19:10 17th 24:10
53 14:53 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 15:17:20 18th 24:20
45 14:45 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:09:28 19th 24:28
9 14:09 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran MV 14:33:38 20th 24:38
34 14:34 Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 14:58:43 21st 24:43
57 14:57 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran MV 15:22:19 22nd 25:19
24 14:24 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran MV 14:49:29 23rd 25:29
47 14:47 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:12:40 24th 25:40
33 14:33 Derby Mercury R C Male Veteran MV 14:58:41 25th 25:41
58 14:58 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 15:23:42 26th 25:42
4 14:04 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 14:29:51 27th 25:51
27 14:27 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Senior FSen 14:52:56 28th 25:56
38 14:38 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV 15:04:00 29th 26:00
28 14:28 Storey Racing Female Senior FSen 14:54:40 30th 26:40
23 14:23 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:49:43 31st 26:43
13 14:13 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 14:40:21 32nd 27:21
7 14:07 Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran MV 14:34:35 33rd 27:35
32 14:32 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp 14:59:55 34th 27:55
26 14:26 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 14:54:12 35th 28:12
52 14:52 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:20:29 36th 28:29
8 14:08 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:36:39 37th 28:39
16 14:16 Storey Racing Female Junior FJun 14:45:25 38th 29:25
2 14:02 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 14:32:08 39th 30:08
22 14:22 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:52:19 40th 30:19
56 14:56 1485 Tri Club Male Veteran MV 15:26:36 41st 30:36
31 14:31 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 15:02:06 42nd 31:06
42 14:42 RAMcc Female Senior FSen 15:13:06 42nd 31:06
6 14:06 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:37:40 44th 31:40
41 14:41 Storey Racing Female Senior FSen 15:12:59 45th 31:59
30 14:30 Jam Cycling RT Coached by BPC Male Senior MSen 15:03:20 46th 33:20
37 14:37 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
1 14:01 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
43 14:43 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
12 14:12 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
44 14:44 Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun - -
18 14:18 Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
51 14:51 Tamworth Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
25 14:25 Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun - -
46 14:46 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
21 14:21 Sportcity Velo Female Espoir FEsp - -
Res 00:00 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
11 14:11 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
3 14:03 Tamworth Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
36 14:36 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran MV - -
17 14:17 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - -

Results

50 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 20:46 20:48 81
2nd
2nd
Race Hub Male Senior MSen 20:57 21:22 171
3rd
1
3rd
Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 21:52 21:33 226
4th
1
4th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:25 21:40 272
5th
5th
Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun - 21:48 325
6th
2
6th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 22:34 22:07 438
7th
7th
Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun - 22:13 482
8th
8th
Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 22:29 22:23 566
9th
4
9th
5th
Raw Sport Performance Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:46 22:37 701 26:10 03:33
10th
10th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 22:47 22:48 823
11th
28
11th
Jam Cycling RT Coached by BPC Male Senior MSen 33:20 23:20 1246
12th
1
1st
1st
Storey Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:22 23:21 1261 28:47 05:26
13th
2
12th
6th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:00 23:33 1449 26:32 02:59
14th
2
13th
7th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:03 23:49 1727 26:41 02:52
14th
13th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 23:28 23:49 1727
16th
4
2nd
Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 24:43 24:00 1931
16th
1
15th
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:30 24:00 1931 28:39 04:39
18th
1
16th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran MV 24:38 24:23 2437
19th
3
17th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 25:40 24:24 2459
20th
2
18th
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:28 24:26 2500 28:06 03:40
21st
5
19th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 24:06 24:28 2542
21st
4
19th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 24:10 24:28 2542
23rd
2
21st
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 25:51 24:29 2563
24th
4
3rd
Storey Racing Female Senior FSen 26:40 24:56 3158
25th
2
22nd
Derby Mercury R C Male Veteran MV 25:41 25:15 3570
26th
2
23rd
Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 25:42 25:21 3695
26th
5
23rd
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran MV 25:19 25:21 3695
28th
25th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 25:31 3912
29th
1
26th
8th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:43 25:54 4422 27:01 01:07
30th
4
27th
9th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:39 26:07 4702 27:07 01:00
31st
28th
Tamworth Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 26:25 5058
32nd
3
29th
4th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:29 5129 30:07 03:38
33rd
30th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 26:47 5436
34th
5
4th
Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Senior FSen 25:56 27:04 5711
35th
1
31st
Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 28:12 27:10 5805
36th
32nd
Tamworth Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 27:27 6059
37th
33rd
12th
Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 27:29 6088 26:51 -00:38
38th
34th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV - 27:32 6131
39th
1
35th
14th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 28:29 27:34 6159 26:36 -00:58
40th
4
5th
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp 27:55 28:14 6677
41st
36th
11th
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 28:23 6781 27:58 -00:25
42nd
1
6th
10th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 30:19 29:01 7163 29:41 00:40
43rd
37th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 29:15 7286
44th
1
7th
RAMcc Female Senior FSen 31:06 29:38 7476
45th
1
38th
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv 31:06 29:57 7568
46th
8th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 30:05 7611
47th
1
9th
13th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 31:40 31:45 7837 30:56 -00:49
48th
10th
Sportcity Velo Female Espoir FEsp - 32:25 7941
49th
1
11th
Storey Racing Female Senior FSen 31:59 32:37 7965
50th
12th
15th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 35:20 8097 30:08 -05:12

Awards

Male
1st Z Junior Race Team 20:48
2nd Race Hub 21:22
3rd Socks4Watts Race Team 21:33
Female
1st Storey Racing 23:21
2nd Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 24:00
3rd Storey Racing 24:56
Espoir Male
1st University of Nottingham C C 25:31
2nd University of Nottingham C C 26:47
3rd Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:15
Espoir Female
1st Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 24:00
2nd Brother Uk - Team OnForm 28:14
3rd Sportcity Velo 32:25
Junior Male
1st Z Junior Race Team 20:48
2nd Cero/Cycledivision 21:48
3rd Cero/Cycledivision 22:13
Juvenile Male
1st Derby Mercury R C 29:57
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Raw Sport Performance Coaching 22:37
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Storey Racing 23:21
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:33
2nd Mapperley CC 23:49
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 27:34
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:54
2nd Coalville Whs 26:07
3rd Witham Wheelers 27:29
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 29:01
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Coalville Whs 35:20
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 24:26
2nd Sheffrec CC 28:23
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Coalville Whs 31:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 24:00
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:29
Veteran (Standard)
1st Storey Racing 05:26
2nd Team Bottrill 04:39
3rd Team Bottrill 03:40
B Category
1st Beeston Cycling Club 22:48
2nd Storey Racing 23:21
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:33
C Category
1st Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:24
2nd Beeston Cycling Club 24:29
3rd Derby Mercury R C 25:15
D Category
1st Storey Racing 24:56
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:54
3rd Coalville Whs 26:07
E Category
1st Jam Cycling RT Coached by BPC 23:20
2nd Coalville Whs 29:01
3rd RAMcc 29:38
Handicap
1st Jam Cycling RT Coached by BPC 10:00
2nd Coalville Whs 2:32
3rd Storey Racing 1:44
Team (Aggregate)
1st Beeston Cycling Club 21:40 1:08:57
22:48
24:29
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:33 1:17:27
23:49
30:05
3rd Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:24 1:18:07
24:28
29:15
Team (Bidlake)
1st Beeston Cycling Club 21:40 24:29
22:48
24:29
2nd Coalville Whs 25:21 27:10
26:07
27:10
3rd Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:24 29:15
24:28
29:15