Matlock CC

24th October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.66 miles

Course AHC/6

Startsheet

111 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
111 15:51 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:52:51 1st 1:51
109 15:49 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:50:51 2nd 1:51
90 15:30 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:31:51 3rd 1:51
100 15:40 CC Giro Male Senior MSen 15:41:54 4th 1:54
75 15:15 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:16:55 5th 1:55
106 15:46 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 15:47:56 6th 1:56
110 15:50 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 15:51:56 6th 1:56
35 14:35 Clifton CC York Male Espoir MEsp 14:36:57 8th 1:57
101 15:41 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 15:42:57 9th 1:57
102 15:42 Kingud Factory Racing Male Senior MSen 15:43:58 10th 1:58
65 15:05 Mapperley CC Male Senior MSen 15:06:58 10th 1:58
71 15:11 Leicestershire RC Male Espoir MEsp 15:12:59 12th 1:59
80 15:20 East Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 15:21:59 13th 1:59
81 15:21 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 15:23:00 14th 2:00
10 14:10 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 14:12:00 15th 2:00
70 15:10 Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 15:12:01 16th 2:01
108 15:48 Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 15:50:01 17th 2:01
105 15:45 Cycling Sheffield Male Junior MJun 15:47:01 18th 2:01
60 15:00 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:02:02 19th 2:02
72 15:12 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 15:14:02 20th 2:02
84 15:24 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 15:26:03 21st 2:03
86 15:26 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:28:03 22nd 2:03
87 15:27 The Service Course Male Senior MSen 15:29:04 23rd 2:04
85 15:25 MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 15:27:06 24th 2:06
104 15:44 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 15:46:08 25th 2:08
95 15:35 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 15:37:08 26th 2:08
59 14:59 AS Test Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:01:10 27th 2:10
56 14:56 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:58:10 28th 2:10
103 15:43 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:45:10 28th 2:10
45 14:45 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 14:47:11 30th 2:11
92 15:32 Chorlton Velo Male Senior MSen 15:34:11 31st 2:11
29 14:29 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran MV 14:31:11 31st 2:11
46 14:46 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:48:13 33rd 2:13
25 14:25 Leicestershire RC Male Senior MSen 14:27:13 34th 2:13
107 15:47 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 15:49:14 35th 2:14
82 15:22 Trash Mile Male Senior MSen 15:24:14 36th 2:14
73 15:13 Veloviewer Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:15:14 37th 2:14
93 15:33 Mid Devon CC Male Senior MSen 15:35:15 38th 2:15
61 15:01 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:03:15 39th 2:15
98 15:38 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 15:40:17 40th 2:17
91 15:31 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:33:17 40th 2:17
50 14:50 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:52:17 42nd 2:17
55 14:55 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:57:17 43rd 2:17
43 14:43 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:45:18 44th 2:18
23 14:23 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 14:25:18 45th 2:18
52 14:52 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:54:18 46th 2:18
77 15:17 Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior MSen 15:19:20 47th 2:20
6 14:06 North Midland Youth Squad Male Juvenile MJuv 14:08:20 48th 2:20
40 14:40 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 14:42:21 49th 2:21
83 15:23 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:25:21 50th 2:21
3 14:03 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:05:23 51st 2:23
36 14:36 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:38:23 52nd 2:23
41 14:41 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:43:25 53rd 2:25
15 14:15 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 14:17:25 54th 2:25
5 14:05 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:07:26 55th 2:26
51 14:51 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 14:53:26 55th 2:26
42 14:42 Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:44:26 57th 2:26
62 15:02 Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:04:26 58th 2:26
53 14:53 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:55:26 58th 2:26
58 14:58 Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Veteran MV 15:00:28 60th 2:28
97 15:37 Syston Syclers Male Senior MSen 15:39:29 61st 2:29
96 15:36 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:38:29 62nd 2:29
99 15:39 OVB Male Senior MSen 15:41:31 63rd 2:31
57 14:57 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:59:31 63rd 2:31
64 15:04 Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:06:31 65th 2:31
74 15:14 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 15:16:33 66th 2:33
78 15:18 Belper BC Male Senior MSen 15:20:35 67th 2:35
68 15:08 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:10:35 68th 2:35
20 14:20 Magspeed Racing Female Senior FSen 14:22:36 69th 2:36
4 14:04 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:06:36 69th 2:36
7 14:07 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:09:36 69th 2:36
31 14:31 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:33:37 72nd 2:37
24 14:24 Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 14:26:38 73rd 2:38
69 15:09 Holmes Chapel Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:11:41 74th 2:41
63 15:03 TrueSapien Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:05:43 75th 2:43
54 14:54 Ribble Cycles Male Veteran MV 14:56:43 76th 2:43
8 14:08 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:10:45 77th 2:45
88 15:28 Paramount CRT Male Senior MSen 15:30:45 77th 2:45
33 14:33 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:35:45 79th 2:45
11 14:11 Matlock CC Female Espoir FEsp 14:13:47 80th 2:47
21 14:21 Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 14:23:47 81st 2:47
30 14:30 Stourbridge CC Male Senior MSen 14:32:58 82nd 2:58
66 15:06 Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:08:59 83rd 2:59
16 14:16 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior FSen 14:19:00 84th 3:00
9 14:09 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 14:12:03 85th 3:03
18 14:18 Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran FV 14:21:04 86th 3:04
67 15:07 Paramount CRT Male Veteran MV 15:10:07 87th 3:07
94 15:34 Seamons CC Male Senior MSen 15:37:12 88th 3:12
22 14:22 myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior FJun 14:25:14 89th 3:14
17 14:17 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:20:15 90th 3:15
12 14:12 Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:15:23 91st 3:23
39 14:39 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:42:23 92nd 3:23
19 14:19 Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran FV 14:22:24 93rd 3:24
47 14:47 Stafford RC Male Veteran MV 14:50:24 93rd 3:24
49 14:49 myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran MV 14:52:24 95th 3:24
14 14:14 Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 14:17:31 96th 3:31
32 14:32 Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
37 14:37 Backpedal Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
1 14:01 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
38 14:38 Sherwood CC Male Veteran MV - -
27 14:27 Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
2 14:02 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
28 14:28 Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - -
48 14:48 Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - -
44 14:44 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 14:26 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
34 14:34 Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - -
89 15:29 RAMcc Male Senior MSen - -
76 15:16 Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen - -
79 15:19 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
13 14:13 Matlock CC Female Senior FSen - -

Results

85 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:51 1:46.5 9
2nd
2nd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:51 1:47.0 10
3rd
2
3rd
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 1:56 1:50.9 15
4th
1
4th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:51 1:53.6 20
5th
1
5th
CC Giro Male Senior MSen 1:54 1:59.0 39
6th
1
6th
Mapperley CC Male Senior MSen 1:58 2:01.9 69
7th
10
7th
Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 2:01 2:04.6 108
8th
12
8th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:04.9 112
9th
7
9th
The Service Course Male Senior MSen 2:04 2:05.3 117
10th
4
10th
Clifton CC York Male Espoir MEsp 1:57 2:05.7 122
11th
7
11th
MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 2:06 2:06.6 132
11th
3
11th
Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 2:01 2:06.6 132
13th
4
13th
Kingud Factory Racing Male Senior MSen 1:58 2:07.4 141
14th
6
14th
East Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 1:59 2:08.9 159
15th
8
15th
Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 2:14 2:09.8 170
16th
1
16th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 2:03 2:10.2 175
17th
13
17th
Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:15 2:10.4 177
18th
7
18th
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 2:00 2:11.4 191
18th
8
18th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 2:03 2:11.4 191
20th
8
20th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 2:00 2:11.5 193
21st
8
21st
Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:13 2:12.5 208
22nd
9
22nd
Cycling Sheffield Male Junior MJun 2:01 2:13.3 220
23rd
5
23rd
Veloviewer Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:14 2:14.9 245
24th
11
24th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:18 2:15.3 251
25th
7
25th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 2:17 2:16.9 277
26th
4
26th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 2:10 2:17.1 281
27th
6
27th
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:10 2:17.4 286
28th
4
28th
AS Test Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:10 2:18.1 298
29th
10
29th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:18.5 305
30th
1
30th
Mid Devon CC Male Senior MSen 2:15 2:19.0 315
31st
5
31st
Trash Mile Male Senior MSen 2:14 2:19.7 327
32nd
1
32nd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:17 2:20.4 340
33rd
8
33rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 2:11 2:20.7 346
34th
7
34th
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:26 2:20.9 350
35th
7
35th
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:18 2:22.2 375
36th
9
36th
Chorlton Velo Male Senior MSen 2:11 2:23.2 394
37th
7
1st
Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 2:25 2:23.6 402
38th
2
37th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:23 2:24.0 410
39th
2
38th
Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior MSen 2:20 2:25.1 432
40th
6
39th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:17 2:25.3 436
41st
2
40th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 2:18 2:25.8 446
42nd
4
41st
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 2:21 2:26.2 455
43rd
10
42nd
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:31 2:28.5 503
44th
1
43rd
Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:26 2:30.6 549
45th
1
44th
Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:26 2:30.8 554
46th
10
45th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:17 2:33.1 604
47th
2
46th
Syston Syclers Male Senior MSen 2:29 2:33.2 607
48th
5
47th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:25 2:33.3 610
49th
1
48th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 2:29 2:33.7 619
50th
2
49th
OVB Male Senior MSen 2:31 2:33.9 624
51st
1
50th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:31 2:34.2 631
52nd
6
2nd
Magspeed Racing Female Senior FSen 2:36 2:35.4 658
53rd
6
51st
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 2:26 2:38.4 724
54th
3
52nd
Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:39.2 742
55th
53rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:35 2:45.7 877
55th
1
53rd
Backpedal Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:45.7 877
57th
11
55th
Paramount CRT Male Veteran MV 3:07 2:47.7 918
58th
3
56th
Holmes Chapel Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:41 2:48.9 942
59th
3
57th
Matlock CC Male Junior MJun 2:38 2:51.3 989
60th
5
58th
RAMcc Male Senior MSen - 2:51.5 993
60th
3
58th
TrueSapien Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:43 2:51.5 993
62nd
8
60th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 2:52.1 1005
63rd
3
61st
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:37 2:52.6 1015
64th
62nd
Paramount CRT Male Senior MSen 2:45 2:54.3 1047
65th
8
63rd
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 2:36 2:55.7 1073
66th
7
64th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:59 2:59.2 1133
67th
8
65th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 2:36 3:04.0 1208
68th
3
66th
Stourbridge CC Male Senior MSen 2:58 3:08.7 1275
69th
2
3rd
Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 2:47 3:09.2 1283
70th
4
4th
Matlock CC Female Espoir FEsp 2:47 3:11.2 1310
70th
67th
Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - 3:11.2 1310
72nd
3
68th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:13.2 1336
73rd
1
69th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran MV - 3:17.0 1381
74th
70th
Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - 3:20.5 1419
75th
5
71st
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 3:23 3:27.8 1484
76th
1
5th
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 3:03 3:31.0 1510
77th
1
72nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:35.6 1544
78th
1
6th
Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 3:23 3:48.1 1612
79th
2
73rd
Matlock CC Male Veteran MV - 3:58.6 1674
80th
2
74th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:00.0 1681
81st
4
7th
myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior FJun 3:14 4:02.6 1694
82nd
75th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:09.5 1719
83rd
6
8th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 3:15 4:23.0 1751
84th
1
76th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 5:35.5 1793
85th
1
9th
Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 3:31 12:17.5 1853

Awards

Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:46.5
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:47.0
3rd Solihull CC 1:50.9
Female
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:23.6
2nd Magspeed Racing 2:35.4
3rd Market Drayton Cycling Club 3:09.2
Espoir Male
1st Clifton CC York 2:05.7
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:20.7
3rd University of Nottingham C C 2:52.1
Espoir Female
1st Matlock CC 3:11.2
Junior Male
1st Cycling Sheffield 2:13.3
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 2:25.8
3rd Matlock CC 2:51.3
Junior Female
1st myhillcycling.co.uk 4:02.6
Juvenile Male
1st Beeston Cycling Club 2:11.5
2nd Matlock CC 2:38.4
3rd Matlock CC 2:55.7
Juvenile Female
1st Matlock CC 3:31.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Sitwell Cycling Club 2:12.5
2nd AS Test Team 2:18.1
3rd Anglesey Cycling Group 2:20.9
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:10.4
2nd Veloviewer 2:14.9
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:15.3
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Bolsover and District CC 3:48.1
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:00.0
2nd Matlock CC 4:09.5
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 4:23.0
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:24.0
2nd Matlock CC 2:39.2
3rd Bolsover and District CC 2:52.6
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Holmes Chapel Velo 2:48.9
2nd TrueSapien 2:51.5
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Anglesey Cycling Group 3:27.8
B Category
1st Holohan Coaching Race Team 2:09.8
2nd Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:10.4
3rd Sitwell Cycling Club 2:12.5
C Category
1st Magspeed Racing 2:35.4
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:45.7
3rd Holmes Chapel Velo 2:48.9
D Category
1st Paramount CRT 2:47.7
2nd Kettering CC 2:59.2
3rd Anglesey Cycling Group 3:27.8
E Category
1st Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 12:17.5
Handicap
1st Paramount CRT 0:19.3
2nd Anglesey Cycling Group 0:05.1
2nd Solihull CC 0:05.1
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:46.5 5:27.1
1:47.0
1:53.6
2nd Solihull CC 1:50.9 6:28.5
2:11.4
2:26.2
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:10.2 6:42.6
2:15.3
2:17.1
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:46.5 1:53.6
1:47.0
1:53.6
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:10.2 2:17.1
2:15.3
2:17.1
3rd Solihull CC 1:50.9 2:26.2
2:11.4
2:26.2