Somerset Road Club

5th September 2021

Hill Climb

Course UH23

Startsheet

25 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
25 10:25 Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 10:29:37 1st 4:37
17 10:17 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:21:58 2nd 4:58
20 10:20 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:24:59 3rd 4:59
24 10:24 Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10:29:05 4th 5:05
22 10:22 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 10:27:05 4th 5:05
18 10:18 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:23:21 6th 5:21
14 10:14 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:19:36 7th 5:36
12 10:12 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:17:37 8th 5:37
16 10:16 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:21:38 9th 5:38
15 10:15 Team DCP Male Senior MSen 10:20:42 10th 5:42
11 10:11 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:16:48 11th 5:48
10 10:10 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Junior MJun 10:15:48 12th 5:48
19 10:19 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 10:24:58 13th 5:58
21 10:21 1st Chard Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:27:13 14th 6:13
4 10:04 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
7 10:07 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
13 10:13 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
3 10:03 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen - -
6 10:06 Bridgwater Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
5 10:05 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
2 10:02 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
1 10:01 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
8 10:08 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
9 10:09 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Juvenile MJuv - -
23 10:23 Rogue Racing Male Espoir MEsp - -

Results

21 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Rogue Racing Male Espoir MEsp - 4:19.8 28
2nd
1
2nd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen - 4:38.8 140
3rd
1
3rd
Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 4:37 4:42.2 173
4th
1
4th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:59 4:48.7 244
5th
1
5th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:58 4:49.3 250
6th
6th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 5:05 5:00.2 369
7th
7th
Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 5:05 5:02.6 405
8th
4
8th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Junior MJun 5:48 5:03.5 418
9th
2
9th
Team DCP Male Senior MSen 5:42 5:03.6 418
10th
2
10th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5:21 5:04.2 427
11th
11th
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 5:13.9 584
12th
12th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 5:17.4 640
13th
13th
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 5:21.3 701
14th
2
14th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5:36 5:22.5 720
15th
15th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 5:44.1 932
16th
2
16th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:38 5:56.0 1016
17th
1st
Bridgwater Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 5:58.6 1034
18th
17th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 6:03.8 1068
19th
18th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Juvenile MJuv - 6:15.3 1135
20th
19th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 6:26.3 1193
21st
2nd
1st Chard Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 6:13 6:49.6 1286

Awards

Male
1st Rogue Racing 4:19.8
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:38.8
3rd Bpm Coaching 4:42.2
Female
1st Bridgwater Cycling Club 5:58.6
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 6:49.6
Espoir Male
1st Rogue Racing 4:19.8
Junior Male
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 5:03.5
Juvenile Male
1st Team Zoyland 5:00.2
2nd Bristol Road Club 5:02.6
3rd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 6:15.3
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 4:48.7
2nd Bridgwater Cycling Club 5:17.4
3rd Chew Valley Cycling Club 5:21.3
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 5:04.2
2nd Minehead Cycling Club 5:22.5
3rd Somerset Road Club 5:44.1
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol Road Club 4:49.3
2nd Minehead Cycling Club 5:56.0
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 6:49.6
B Category
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 4:48.7
2nd Bristol Road Club 4:49.3
3rd Team Zoyland 5:00.2
C Category
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 5:03.5
2nd Team DCP 5:03.6
3rd Minehead Cycling Club 5:22.5
D Category
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 6:49.6
Handicap
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 0:44.5
2nd Team DCP 0:38.4
3rd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 0:16.8
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bridgwater Cycling Club 5:17.4 17:19.8
5:58.6
6:03.8
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bridgwater Cycling Club 5:17.4 6:03.8
5:58.6
6:03.8