Bath Cycling Club

10th October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.8 miles

Course UH50

Startsheet

67 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
72 10:12 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen 1st -
70 10:10 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp 2nd -
27 09:27 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen 3rd -
60 10:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4th -
79 10:19 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5th -
56 09:56 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen 6th -
69 10:09 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 7th -
75 10:15 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 8th -
76 10:16 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir MEsp 9th -
77 10:17 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10th -
73 10:13 University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 11th -
66 10:06 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12th -
54 09:54 PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen 13th -
57 09:57 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14th -
65 10:05 360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15th -
61 10:01 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16th -
64 10:04 Horsham Cycling Male Espoir MEsp 17th -
55 09:55 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Veteran MV 18th -
49 09:49 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 19th -
51 09:51 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 20th -
46 09:46 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21st -
50 09:50 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22nd -
45 09:45 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23rd -
39 09:39 PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen 24th -
74 10:14 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 25th -
67 10:07 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 26th -
44 09:44 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27th -
42 09:42 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Senior FSen 28th -
78 10:18 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 29th -
36 09:36 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 30th -
62 10:02 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 31st -
68 10:08 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 32nd -
26 09:26 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 33rd -
30 09:30 Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 34th -
23 09:23 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
16 09:16 Team Watto Female Senior FSen - -
58 09:58 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
40 09:40 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
25 09:25 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
71 10:11 Male Senior MSen - -
14 09:14 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
48 09:48 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
41 09:41 ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
20 09:20 Team LDN Male Senior MSen - -
52 09:52 Precise Performance RT Male Espoir MEsp - -
24 09:24 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen - -
18 09:18 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen - -
37 09:37 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
59 09:59 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
35 09:35 Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior FSen - -
28 09:28 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
33 09:33 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
47 09:47 Velo Club Venta Female Senior FSen - -
22 09:22 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen - -
31 09:31 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
21 09:21 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
13 09:13 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
15 09:15 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
34 09:34 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
63 10:03 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
17 09:17 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
53 09:53 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
29 09:29 Brothers On Bikes Male Veteran MV - -
43 09:43 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
38 09:38 Brothers On Bikes Male Senior MSen - -
32 09:32 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
19 09:19 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

64 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - 2:48.3 17
2nd
1
2nd
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen - 2:55.5 29
3rd
5
3rd
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - 3:00.3 53
4th
6
4th
Precise Performance RT Male Espoir MEsp - 3:01.9 66
5th
5th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen - 3:05.2 95
6th
4
6th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp - 3:05.7 99
7th
7th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:06.3 105
8th
1
8th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen - 3:07.7 119
9th
9th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:11.8 161
10th
4
10th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:12.1 164
11th
11
11th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen - 3:16.9 217
12th
1
12th
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:17.2 221
13th
6
13th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:17.4 223
14th
3
14th
PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen - 3:17.8 228
15th
3
15th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 3:18.2 233
16th
2
16th
Horsham Cycling Male Espoir MEsp - 3:18.9 242
17th
4
17th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen - 3:19.6 251
18th
3
18th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 3:21.3 274
19th
10
19th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:22.8 297
20th
4
20th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:23.4 307
21st
8
21st
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir MEsp - 3:23.5 309
22nd
2
22nd
360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 3:23.7 312
23rd
23rd
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen - 3:25.1 337
24th
24th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - 3:28.9 411
25th
25th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 3:30.8 447
26th
26th
Male Senior MSen - 3:35.6 540
27th
27th
ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 3:36.0 549
28th
3
28th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:39.1 614
29th
1
29th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen - 3:39.6 624
30th
2
30th
PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen - 3:42.6 685
31st
6
1st
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Senior FSen - 3:43.4 700
32nd
3
31st
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:45.5 737
33rd
2nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 3:47.4 769
34th
1
32nd
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:50.2 815
35th
5
33rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:53.2 864
36th
34th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 3:53.8 874
37th
35th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:55.7 905
38th
36th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 3:58.7 951
39th
2
37th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen - 4:00.2 973
40th
38th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:00.8 982
41st
1
3rd
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen - 4:01.8 996
42nd
39th
Team LDN Male Senior MSen - 4:02.2 1002
43rd
2
4th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen - 4:03.9 1025
44th
5th
Velo Club Venta Female Senior FSen - 4:08.2 1081
45th
40th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:09.7 1099
46th
41st
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 4:11.8 1125
47th
8
42nd
Brothers On Bikes Male Veteran MV - 4:12.8 1137
48th
1
43rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:15.8 1172
49th
1
44th
Brothers On Bikes Male Senior MSen - 4:16.4 1179
50th
6th
Team Watto Female Senior FSen - 4:18.7 1207
51st
45th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 4:20.7 1232
52nd
3
46th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:23.9 1273
53rd
47th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:24.0 1274
54th
48th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:24.4 1279
55th
49th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:24.5 1280
56th
3
7th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:28.3 1328
57th
1
8th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:32.8 1382
58th
9th
Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior FSen - 4:40.9 1463
59th
10th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:51.8 1546
60th
50th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 4:55.1 1569
61st
51st
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 5:21.0 1669
62nd
52nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 5:29.2 1695
63rd
3
11th
Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 5:55.5 1734
64th
53rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 6:34.9 1761

Awards

Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 2:48.3
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 2:55.5
3rd Woolwich CC 3:00.3
Female
1st Hereford & Dist Whs CC 3:43.4
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:47.4
3rd Avid Sport 4:01.8
Espoir Male
1st Precise Performance RT 3:01.9
2nd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 3:05.7
3rd Horsham Cycling 3:18.9
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 3:22.8
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 3:23.4
3rd Bath Cycling Club 3:55.7
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Minehead Cycling Club 3:39.1
2nd Sodbury Cycle Sport 3:50.2
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol Road Club 3:21.3
2nd 360VRT 3:23.7
3rd ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 3:36.0
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 6:34.9
B Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 3:17.4
2nd PeaceFIT Racing 3:17.8
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 3:18.2
C Category
1st Minehead Cycling Club 3:39.1
2nd PeaceFIT Racing 3:42.6
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 3:43.4
D Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 4:15.8
2nd Sodbury Cycle Sport 4:23.9
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 4:28.3
Team (Aggregate)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 3:05.2 9:33.7
3:05.7
3:22.8
2nd Bath Cycling Club 3:06.3 9:48.9
3:11.8
3:30.8
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:12.1 10:52.7
3:47.4
3:53.2
Team (Bidlake)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 3:05.2 3:22.8
3:05.7
3:22.8
2nd Bath Cycling Club 3:06.3 3:30.8
3:11.8
3:30.8
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:12.1 3:53.2
3:47.4
3:53.2