Catford CC (maximum 100 riders)

16th May 2021

10 miles

Course Q10/19

Startsheet

75 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 trainSharp Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Gemini BC Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team TMC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 trainSharp Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Bigfoot CC Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Gemini BC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Morden CRC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 trainSharp Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Tofauti Everyone Active Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

75 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen - 18:05 23
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - 18:57 79
3rd
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen - 19:29 167
4th
2
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp - 19:41 233
5th
5th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen - 19:43 246
6th
2
6th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen - 19:52 307
7th
3
7th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp - 19:59 353
8th
13
8th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 20:01 367
9th
3
9th
1st
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:24 549 26:27 06:03
10th
1
10th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen - 20:41 706
11th
1
11th
trainSharp Male Junior MJun - 20:45 746
12th
6
12th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen - 20:58 884
12th
3
12th
3rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:58 884 26:23 05:25
14th
3
14th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 21:03 941
15th
2
15th
5th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:05 964 26:19 05:14
16th
5
16th
Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp - 21:12 1049
17th
2
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen - 21:15 1086
18th
4
17th
8th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:17 1112 26:14 04:57
19th
18th
6th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:28 1262 26:36 05:08
20th
11
19th
4th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:33 1334 26:56 05:23
21st
5
20th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - 21:35 1363
22nd
19
21st
14th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:41 1453 26:06 04:25
23rd
2
22nd
9th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:42 1468 26:36 04:54
23rd
4
22nd
7th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:42 1468 26:46 05:04
25th
9
24th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 21:47 1545
26th
5
25th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 21:48 1561
27th
1
26th
trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp - 21:49 1576
28th
27th
Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen - 21:51 1609
29th
11
28th
10th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:54 1659 26:46 04:52
30th
3
29th
13th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:57 1712 26:23 04:26
31st
7
30th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen - 22:02 1803
32nd
7
31st
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV - 22:12 1995
33rd
1
32nd
18th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:14 2034 26:14 04:00
34th
3
33rd
Team TMC Male Senior MSen - 22:19 2132
35th
5
34th
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran MV - 22:31 2362
36th
24
35th
Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran MV - 22:34 2417
37th
1
36th
11th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:37 2474 27:24 04:47
38th
37th
Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen - 22:39 2512
39th
1
38th
24th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:42 2571 26:10 03:28
40th
4
39th
West Kent RC Male Senior MSen - 22:43 2590
41st
40th
15th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:44 2610 27:07 04:23
41st
1
40th
19th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:44 2610 26:23 03:39
43rd
5
42nd
22nd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:52 2768 26:23 03:31
44th
43rd
Gemini BC Male Veteran MV - 22:54 2808
45th
5
44th
16th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:06 3046 27:18 04:12
46th
5
45th
17th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:09 3104 27:18 04:09
47th
5
46th
23rd
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:12 3161 26:41 03:29
47th
1
46th
25th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:12 3161 26:27 03:15
49th
2
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - 23:19 3297
50th
38
48th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun - 23:28 3478
51st
6
49th
29th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:31 3539 26:06 02:35
52nd
50th
VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran MV - 23:34 3601
52nd
10
50th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen - 23:34 3601
54th
52nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV - 23:47 3867
55th
4
53rd
28th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:54 4008 26:32 02:38
56th
6
54th
27th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:01 4145 26:41 02:40
57th
3rd
Bigfoot CC Female Junior FJun - 24:03 4183
58th
12
55th
Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen - 24:05 4220
58th
2
55th
21st
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:05 4220 27:37 03:32
60th
1
57th
31st
Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:17 4437 26:32 02:15
61st
5
58th
Gemini BC Male Senior MSen - 24:22 4525
62nd
7
59th
30th
Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:35 4744 26:51 02:16
63rd
4
60th
2nd
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 24:39 4809 30:07 05:28
64th
6
61st
32nd
Morden CRC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:46 4920 26:27 01:41
65th
2
4th
12th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 24:55 5060 29:35 04:40
66th
62nd
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran MV - 25:11 5304
67th
6
63rd
20th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:05 6036 29:42 03:37
68th
6
5th
Tofauti Everyone Active Female Junior FJun - 26:21 6246
69th
2
64th
33rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:22 6260 27:37 01:15
70th
65th
35th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:31 6375 27:12 00:41
71st
1
66th
26th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:39 6475 29:42 03:03
72nd
1
67th
34th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 27:00 6719 28:13 01:13
73rd
8
68th
37th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:02 6743 27:37 00:35
74th
5
69th
38th
Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:22 6962 26:10 -01:12
75th
6th
36th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 28:44 7668 29:23 00:39

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:05
2nd Thanet RC 18:57
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:29
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:15
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:19
3rd Bigfoot CC 24:03
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:41
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:59
3rd Bigfoot CC 21:12
Junior Male
1st trainSharp 20:45
2nd trainSharp Development Team 23:28
Junior Female
1st Bigfoot CC 24:03
2nd Tofauti Everyone Active 26:21
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Thanet RC 20:58
2nd Bigfoot CC 21:05
3rd Essex Roads CC 21:17
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Woolwich CC 20:24
2nd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:28
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:42
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:42
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Paceline RT 21:33
2nd Thanet RC 22:44
3rd Endurance X Nature RC 24:35
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:55
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:44
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st CC Bexley 22:37
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:06
3rd Elite Cycling 23:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Woolwich CC 27:00
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Colour Tech RT 24:39
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:05
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:39
Veteran (Standard)
1st Woolwich CC 06:03
2nd Colour Tech RT 05:28
3rd Thanet RC 05:25
B Category
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:01
2nd trainSharp 20:58
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 21:03
C Category
1st Folkestone Velo Club 21:41
2nd West Kent RC 22:43
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 22:44
D Category
1st Catford CC Ltd 22:34
2nd Colour Tech RT 24:39
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:55
E Category
1st Tofauti Everyone Active 26:21
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:44
Team (Aggregate)
1st trainSharp 19:43 1:01:26
20:45
20:58
2nd Thanet RC 18:57 1:02:39
20:58
22:44
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:01 1:03:31
21:42
21:48
Team (Bidlake)
1st trainSharp 19:43 20:58
20:45
20:58
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:01 21:48
21:42
21:48
3rd Bigfoot CC 21:05 22:39
21:12
22:39