Kent CA

18th April 2021

10 miles

Course Q25/8

Startsheet

71 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
91 08:31 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 09:18:57 1st 47:57
80 08:20 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 09:11:44 2nd 51:44
90 08:30 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:23:19 3rd 53:19
85 08:25 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 09:18:40 4th 53:40
50 07:50 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 08:43:57 5th 53:57
45 07:45 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 08:38:57 5th 53:57
40 07:40 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:34:26 7th 54:26
77 08:17 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 09:11:48 8th 54:48
30 07:30 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:25:03 9th 55:03
62 08:02 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 08:57:16 10th 55:16
51 07:51 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:46:21 11th 55:21
61 08:01 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 08:56:21 11th 55:21
60 08:00 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:55:22 13th 55:22
71 08:11 Woolwich CC Male Veteran MV 09:06:26 14th 55:26
75 08:15 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:10:50 15th 55:50
81 08:21 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 09:17:01 16th 56:01
48 07:48 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:44:07 17th 56:07
41 07:41 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:37:08 18th 56:08
76 08:16 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran MV 09:13:03 19th 57:03
64 08:04 Gemini BC Male Veteran MV 09:01:21 20th 57:21
52 07:52 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 08:49:24 21st 57:24
25 07:25 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:22:34 22nd 57:34
65 08:05 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:02:39 23rd 57:39
23 07:23 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 08:20:52 24th 57:52
24 07:24 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:21:58 25th 57:58
73 08:13 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:11:07 26th 58:07
32 07:32 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:30:28 27th 58:28
63 08:03 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran MV 09:01:30 28th 58:30
55 07:55 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:53:49 29th 58:49
34 07:34 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:34:46 30th 1:00:46
53 07:53 Ashford Tri Club Male Veteran MV 08:53:49 31st 1:00:49
44 07:44 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 08:45:01 32nd 1:01:01
83 08:23 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:40 33rd 1:01:40
46 07:46 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:49 34th 1:01:49
37 07:37 Sheppey Velo Male Veteran MV 08:38:49 34th 1:01:49
42 07:42 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:44:13 36th 1:02:13
87 08:27 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:29:22 37th 1:02:22
67 08:07 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:09:27 38th 1:02:27
35 07:35 London Clarion Male Veteran MV 08:37:38 39th 1:02:38
72 08:12 CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:14:58 40th 1:02:58
57 07:57 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 09:00:03 41st 1:03:03
88 08:28 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:31:19 42nd 1:03:19
78 08:18 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:21:34 43rd 1:03:34
74 08:14 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:17:42 44th 1:03:42
68 08:08 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:50 45th 1:03:50
84 08:24 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:27:53 46th 1:03:53
36 07:36 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:40:42 47th 1:04:42
59 07:59 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:05:42 48th 1:06:42
29 07:29 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:37:01 49th 1:08:01
47 07:47 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:55:26 50th 1:08:26
79 08:19 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:28:46 51st 1:09:46
39 07:39 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:57:39 52nd 1:18:39
33 07:33 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV - -
38 07:38 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran FV - -
31 07:31 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran MV - -
58 07:58 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
82 08:22 VC Deal Male Junior MJun - -
27 07:27 VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv - -
49 07:49 Thanet RC Female F - -
89 08:29 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
21 07:21 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Female Veteran FV - -
43 07:43 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
86 08:26 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
26 07:26 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - -
56 07:56 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
69 08:09 Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
54 07:54 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
22 07:22 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV - -
28 07:28 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran MV - -
70 08:10 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun - -
66 08:06 Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

59 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 47:57 19:35 35
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 51:44 20:49 160
3rd
2
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 53:57 20:56 194
4th
1
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 53:40 21:09 284
5th
4
5th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 55:03 21:31 423
6th
6th
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 53:57 21:33 437
7th
1
7th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 54:48 21:37 465
8th
3
8th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 55:21 21:56 611
9th
9
9th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 57:34 22:13 759
10th
4
10th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 56:01 22:16 786
11th
7
11th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:19 22:20 824 27:12 04:52
12th
5
12th
3rd
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:26 22:33 951 26:36 04:03
13th
9
13th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran MV 58:30 22:39 1012
14th
1
14th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:50 22:40 1022 27:07 04:27
14th
3
14th
Gemini BC Male Veteran MV 57:21 22:40 1022
16th
6
16th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 55:16 22:42 1044
16th
4
16th
Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 55:21 22:42 1044
18th
8
18th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:01:01 23:00 1240
19th
4
19th
5th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:07 23:05 1296 26:46 03:41
20th
4
20th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 56:08 23:20 1472
21st
21st
Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 23:28 1572
22nd
4
22nd
Ashford Tri Club Male Veteran MV 1:00:49 23:35 1662
23rd
3
23rd
6th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:39 23:49 1857 27:18 03:29
24th
24th
12th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:58 1992 26:14 02:16
25th
3
25th
7th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:58 24:13 2240 27:37 03:24
26th
26th
10th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:16 2294 26:51 02:35
27th
1
27th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 58:49 24:40 2799
28th
6
28th
17th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:22 24:57 3195 26:41 01:44
29th
5
29th
8th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:07 24:58 3218 27:51 02:53
30th
7
30th
20th
CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:58 24:59 3241 26:36 01:37
31st
31st
11th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:04 3355 27:24 02:20
32nd
32nd
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran MV - 25:06 3400
33rd
33rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV - 25:07 3422
34th
34th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran MV - 25:15 3593
35th
1
35th
18th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:49 25:20 3694 27:01 01:41
36th
5
36th
15th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:46 25:21 3714 27:24 02:03
37th
3
1st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - 25:27 3832
38th
1
37th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:02:27 25:35 3993
39th
1
38th
London Clarion Male Veteran MV 1:02:38 25:43 4152
40th
3
39th
19th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:19 25:46 4208 27:24 01:38
41st
4
40th
13th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:13 25:51 4298 28:06 02:15
42nd
41st
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 1:03:03 26:03 4502
43rd
4
42nd
21st
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:53 26:06 4552 27:37 01:31
44th
2nd
4th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:03:34 26:09 4602 30:01 03:52
45th
1
43rd
9th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:03:42 26:18 4749 28:58 02:40
45th
43rd
24th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:18 4749 27:12 00:54
47th
45th
25th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:50 26:22 4814 26:56 00:34
48th
46th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran MV - 26:33 4988
49th
3rd
16th
Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 27:15 5603 29:07 01:52
50th
4th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran FV - 28:12 6296
51st
2
5th
14th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:06:42 28:19 6378 30:31 02:12
52nd
47th
27th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:04:42 28:32 6523 28:58 00:26
53rd
2
6th
22nd
TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:08:26 28:35 6557 29:48 01:13
54th
15
48th
30th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:40 28:41 6623 26:06 -02:35
55th
1
7th
23rd
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:08:01 29:39 7170 30:47 01:08
56th
8th
Thanet RC Female F - 29:40 7180
57th
49th
25th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 30:01 7366 30:35 00:34
58th
50th
28th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:09:46 31:57 7558 31:05 -00:52
59th
51st
29th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:18:39 32:19 7569 30:35 -01:44

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:35
2nd Thanet RC 20:49
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:56
Female
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:27
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:09
3rd Thanet RC 27:15
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:09
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 21:37
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:58
2nd Thanet RC 28:41
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 22:33
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:05
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 24:57
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Thanet RC 27:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 22:20
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 22:40
3rd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 24:16
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 28:35
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 23:49
2nd Thanet RC 24:13
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 25:04
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 24:58
2nd Ashford Whs 25:51
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 28:19
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 29:39
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 26:18
2nd Thanet RC 28:32
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 30:01
2nd Thanet RC 31:57
3rd Thanet RC 32:19
Veteran (Standard)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 03:52
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 02:12
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 01:08
B Category
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:13
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:16
3rd Folkestone Velo Club 22:39
C Category
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 23:00
2nd Ashford Tri Club 23:35
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 24:57
D Category
1st West Kent RC 26:06
2nd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 26:22
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 28:19
E Category
1st Thanet RC 31:57
2nd Thanet RC 32:19
Handicap
1st Thanet RC 46:20
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 39:51
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 38:23
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 20:49 1:05:02
21:31
22:42
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:13 1:08:27
22:16
23:58
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 23:00 1:12:55
24:57
24:58
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 20:49 22:42
21:31
22:42
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:13 23:58
22:16
23:58
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 23:00 24:58
24:57
24:58