West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

24th April 2021

10 miles

Course Q10/24

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 16:10 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 16:30:15 1st 20:15
45 15:45 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 16:05:19 2nd 20:19
71 16:11 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 16:31:29 3rd 20:29
35 15:35 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 15:56:07 4th 21:07
41 15:41 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:02:20 5th 21:20
55 15:55 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 16:16:24 6th 21:24
6 15:06 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 15:27:33 7th 21:33
21 15:21 Deal Tri Male Veteran MV 15:42:45 8th 21:45
50 15:50 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:11:48 9th 21:48
61 16:01 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:22:50 10th 21:50
26 15:26 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 15:47:54 11th 21:54
20 15:20 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:41:54 11th 21:54
30 15:30 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:51:54 11th 21:54
65 16:05 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:26:56 14th 21:56
36 15:36 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:57:58 15th 21:58
72 16:12 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV 16:34:14 16th 22:14
40 15:40 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:02:15 17th 22:15
51 15:51 Gemini BC Male Veteran MV 16:13:24 18th 22:24
15 15:15 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:37:29 19th 22:29
5 15:05 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:27:31 20th 22:31
66 16:06 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:28:38 21st 22:38
56 15:56 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 16:18:50 22nd 22:50
25 15:25 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:48:11 23rd 23:11
11 15:11 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:34:14 24th 23:14
31 15:31 CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:54:16 25th 23:16
29 15:29 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran MV 15:52:17 26th 23:17
52 15:52 VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 16:15:30 27th 23:30
1 15:01 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 15:24:41 28th 23:41
47 15:47 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 16:10:55 29th 23:55
57 15:57 VC de Londres Female Juvenile FJuv 16:21:00 30th 24:00
37 15:37 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:01:07 31st 24:07
32 15:32 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:56:16 32nd 24:16
46 15:46 TORQ Performance Female Senior FSen 16:10:21 33rd 24:21
62 16:02 Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 16:26:26 34th 24:26
33 15:33 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:57:40 35th 24:40
16 15:16 CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:40:42 36th 24:42
13 15:13 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 15:37:43 37th 24:43
43 15:43 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran MV 16:07:51 38th 24:51
2 15:02 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Senior MSen 15:26:56 39th 24:56
67 16:07 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:32:01 40th 25:01
23 15:23 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran FV 15:48:01 40th 25:01
58 15:58 Larkfield AC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:23:05 42nd 25:05
17 15:17 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 15:42:20 43rd 25:20
27 15:27 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:52:37 44th 25:37
63 16:03 Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 16:28:40 45th 25:40
8 15:08 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran FV 15:33:40 45th 25:40
54 15:54 West Kent RC Male Veteran MV 16:19:43 47th 25:43
3 15:03 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:28:43 47th 25:43
28 15:28 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:54:12 49th 26:12
64 16:04 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:31:07 50th 27:07
18 15:18 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 15:45:38 51st 27:38
34 15:34 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:04:53 52nd 30:53
7 15:07 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
22 15:22 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran MV - -
12 15:12 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
59 15:59 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
44 15:44 Thanet RC Female Junior FJun - -
68 16:08 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
39 15:39 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
4 15:04 VC Deal Male Veteran MV - -
19 15:19 Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun - -
49 15:49 4T+ Cyclopark Male Junior MJun - -
10 15:10 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - -
14 15:14 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran MV - -
48 15:48 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
38 15:38 Harlow CC Male Veteran MV - -
53 15:53 Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp - -
69 16:09 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
24 15:24 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - -
9 15:09 VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran MV - -
42 15:42 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - -
60 16:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - 19:50 72
2nd
1
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 20:19 19:54 77
3rd
3rd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - 20:16 115
4th
1
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 20:29 20:17 117
5th
2
5th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 20:15 20:21 131
6th
6th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 21:33 20:42 252
7th
1
7th
1st
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:20 21:18 505 26:36 05:18
8th
2
8th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 21:54 21:24 560
9th
2
9th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:48 21:44 778 26:19 04:35
10th
5
10th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 21:58 21:47 814
10th
7
10th
Gemini BC Male Veteran MV 22:24 21:47 814
12th
4
12th
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:56 21:49 838 26:46 04:57
13th
4
13th
Deal Tri Male Veteran MV 21:45 21:58 953
14th
7
14th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 21:24 22:00 979
15th
3
15th
8th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:15 22:13 1162 26:14 04:01
16th
4
16th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:50 22:29 1419 27:07 04:38
17th
3
17th
9th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:54 22:42 1647 26:36 03:54
18th
8
18th
12th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:07 22:47 1738 26:06 03:19
19th
19th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran MV - 22:49 1775
20th
20th
6th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:29 22:50 1793 27:18 04:28
21st
1
21st
4th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:38 23:02 2019 27:37 04:35
22nd
22nd
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 23:03 2038
23rd
1
23rd
9th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:31 23:07 2114 27:01 03:54
24th
24th
Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp - 23:10 2174
25th
1
25th
13th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:14 23:21 2415 26:23 03:02
26th
1
26th
14th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:11 23:35 2756 26:32 02:57
27th
1
27th
West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 23:41 23:58 3311
28th
28th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - 23:59 3333
29th
3
29th
17th
CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:42 24:01 3376 26:36 02:35
30th
3
1st
TORQ Performance Female Senior FSen 24:21 24:02 3397
31st
3
30th
11th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:16 24:03 3418 27:24 03:21
32nd
4
31st
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 24:43 24:05 3461
33rd
32nd
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran MV - 24:11 3595
34th
2
33rd
19th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:40 24:13 3641 26:06 01:53
35th
3
34th
16th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:16 24:21 3830 27:01 02:40
36th
35th
Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun - 24:26 3952
37th
11
36th
Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 25:40 24:37 4220
38th
37th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen - 24:43 4363
39th
3
38th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Senior MSen 24:56 24:58 4699
40th
4
2nd
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran FV 25:01 25:04 4819
41st
2
39th
18th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:01 25:06 4858 27:37 02:31
42nd
40th
4T+ Cyclopark Male Junior MJun - 25:23 5166
43rd
5
41st
Gemini BC Male Senior MSen 24:26 25:26 5218
44th
2
42nd
20th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:29 5269 27:12 01:43
45th
1
43rd
22nd
Larkfield AC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:05 25:32 5319 27:07 01:35
46th
44th
VC Deal Male Veteran MV - 26:00 5749
47th
45th
7th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:01 5763 30:07 04:06
48th
5
46th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran MV 24:51 26:12 5913
49th
26
47th
25th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:54 26:16 5965 26:51 00:35
50th
5
48th
21st
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:12 26:29 6124 28:06 01:37
51st
5
3rd
Thanet RC Female Junior FJun - 26:47 6324
52nd
7
49th
VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 27:38 26:51 6366
53rd
4
50th
Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 25:20 26:58 6438
54th
51st
24th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:43 27:05 6508 28:13 01:08
55th
52nd
VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran MV - 27:06 6518
56th
2
53rd
West Kent RC Male Veteran MV 25:43 27:32 6768
57th
6
54th
27th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:37 27:42 6860 27:12 -00:30
58th
1
55th
15th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 27:46 6896 30:35 02:49
59th
7
4th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran FV 25:40 27:53 6957
60th
56th
Harlow CC Male Veteran MV - 28:09 7088
61st
2
57th
23rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:07 29:36 7589 31:05 01:29
62nd
58th
26th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 30:53 30:40 7724 30:35 -00:05

Awards

Male
1st Thanet RC 19:50
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 19:54
3rd Thanet RC 20:16
Female
1st TORQ Performance 24:02
2nd Maldon & District CC 25:04
3rd Thanet RC 26:47
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:17
2nd Thanet RC 23:10
Junior Male
1st Woolwich CC 24:26
2nd 4T+ Cyclopark 25:23
Junior Female
1st Thanet RC 26:47
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 21:44
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:13
3rd Folkestone Velo Club 22:47
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 21:18
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:49
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:42
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 22:29
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:07
3rd Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:21
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 22:50
2nd Thanet RC 23:02
3rd CC Bexley 24:03
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Chelmer CC 26:29
2nd Woolwich CC 27:05
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Colour Tech RT 26:01
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 27:46
2nd Thanet RC 29:36
3rd Thanet RC 30:40
Veteran (Standard)
1st Gemini BC 05:18
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:57
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 04:38
B Category
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24
2nd Team Bottrill 21:44
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 21:47
3rd Gemini BC 21:47
C Category
1st Folkestone Velo Club 22:47
2nd West Kent RC 23:58
3rd CS Grupetto 24:01
D Category
1st Parlay CC 24:37
2nd Maldon & District CC 25:04
3rd West Kent RC 25:06
E Category
1st Thanet RC 26:47
2nd VC de Londres 26:51
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 27:46
Handicap
1st Folkestone Velo Club 1:20
2nd Parlay CC 1:03
3rd Thanet RC 0:51
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 19:50 1:00:27
20:16
20:21
2nd Thanet RC 20:42 1:06:54
23:02
23:10
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24 1:07:13
22:42
23:07
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 19:50 20:21
20:16
20:21
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24 23:07
22:42
23:07
3rd Thanet RC 20:42 23:10
23:02
23:10