Southborough & District Wheelers

29th May 2021

10 miles

Course Q10/33

Startsheet

48 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 15:20 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 15:40:08 1st 20:08
20 14:50 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 15:10:38 2nd 20:38
45 15:15 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 15:36:07 3rd 21:07
41 15:11 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:32:38 4th 21:38
25 14:55 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:41 5th 21:41
35 15:05 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:26:50 6th 21:50
47 15:17 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:39:01 7th 22:01
40 15:10 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 15:32:12 8th 22:12
32 15:02 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 15:24:13 9th 22:13
46 15:16 Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:38:15 10th 22:15
30 15:00 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:22:31 11th 22:31
26 14:56 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran MV 15:18:41 12th 22:41
27 14:57 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:19:48 13th 22:48
48 15:18 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:41:09 14th 23:09
21 14:51 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV 15:14:13 15th 23:13
42 15:12 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran MV 15:35:26 16th 23:26
22 14:52 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 15:16:05 17th 24:05
31 15:01 CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:25:06 18th 24:06
36 15:06 TORQ Performance Female Senior FSen 15:30:07 19th 24:07
17 14:47 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV 15:11:14 20th 24:14
13 14:43 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:30 21st 24:30
43 15:13 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran MV 15:38:01 22nd 25:01
24 14:54 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:19:24 23rd 25:24
38 15:08 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:33:32 24th 25:32
16 14:46 Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:11:34 25th 25:34
3 14:33 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:59:01 26th 26:01
11 14:41 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:07:04 27th 26:04
19 14:49 West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:15:07 28th 26:07
49 15:19 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:45:11 29th 26:11
34 15:04 Woolwich CC Male Veteran MV 15:30:16 30th 26:16
7 14:37 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:03:34 31st 26:34
18 14:48 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 15:14:36 32nd 26:36
10 14:40 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:06:58 33rd 26:58
28 14:58 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:25:01 34th 27:01
29 14:59 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:26:37 35th 27:37
6 14:36 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:04:33 36th 28:33
12 14:42 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:11:10 37th 29:10
14 14:44 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:13:30 38th 29:30
4 14:34 VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:03:57 39th 29:57
8 14:38 GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:08:25 40th 30:25
15 14:45 Backpedal Male Senior MSen - -
37 15:07 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran MV - -
44 15:14 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
9 14:39 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
33 15:03 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
39 15:09 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - -
5 14:35 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran MV - -
23 14:53 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

38 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 20:08 20:10 172
2nd
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 20:38 20:15 198
3rd
3rd
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 21:07 20:58 562
4th
4
4th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 22:13 21:22 797
5th
1
5th
2nd
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:38 21:38 964 26:19 04:41
5th
5th
1st
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:41 21:38 964 26:23 04:45
7th
7th
Backpedal Male Senior MSen - 21:41 996
8th
8th
2nd
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:01 21:55 1151 26:36 04:41
9th
1
9th
5th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:15 22:29 1560 26:23 03:54
10th
3
10th
4th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:50 22:30 1572 26:51 04:21
11th
2
11th
6th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:09 22:35 1636 26:06 03:31
12th
2
12th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran MV 23:26 22:41 1714
13th
1
13th
8th
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:48 22:48 1806 26:10 03:22
14th
3
14th
7th
VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:31 23:41 2658 27:07 03:26
15th
15th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran MV - 24:09 3181
16th
16th
16th
CS Grupetto Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:06 24:24 3469 26:36 02:12
17th
17th
19th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:34 3663 26:10 01:36
18th
1st
TORQ Performance Female Senior FSen 24:07 25:16 4452
19th
18th
18th
VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:24 4593 27:12 01:48
20th
19th
17th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:30 25:25 4611 27:18 01:53
21st
2nd
14th
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:24 26:16 5548 28:38 02:22
22nd
20th
10th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:32 26:22 5657 29:08 02:46
22nd
3
20th
9th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:04 26:22 5657 29:42 03:20
24th
2
22nd
22nd
West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:07 27:03 6304 27:58 00:55
25th
1
23rd
11th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:01 27:11 6413 29:42 02:31
26th
1
3rd
12th
TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:11 27:21 6559 29:48 02:27
27th
24th
24th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:22 6573 27:24 00:02
28th
2
25th
13th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:58 27:29 6676 29:54 02:25
29th
5
4th
20th
Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 25:34 27:51 6961 29:07 01:16
30th
1
5th
15th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:34 28:10 7148 30:23 02:13
31st
26th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp - 28:26 7286
32nd
6th
25th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 27:01 28:39 7386 28:33 -00:06
33rd
1
27th
27th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:33 29:35 7720 27:37 -01:58
34th
1
28th
21st
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:37 30:06 7856 31:05 00:59
35th
29th
23rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 29:10 30:27 7931 30:35 00:08
36th
1
7th
26th
VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:57 30:52 7993 29:35 -01:17
37th
1
30th
29th
GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:25 32:48 8373 28:22 -04:26
38th
2
31st
28th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 29:30 32:49 8375 28:30 -04:19

Awards

Male
1st Thanet RC 20:10
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:15
3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:58
Female
1st TORQ Performance 25:16
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 26:16
3rd TWB - On Time Race Team 27:21
Espoir Male
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 28:26
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bigfoot CC 21:38
1st Thanet RC 21:38
3rd Gemini BC 22:29
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 26:16
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:39
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:55
2nd CS Grupetto 24:24
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Thanet RC 27:51
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Colour Tech RT 22:30
2nd VC Deal 23:41
3rd VC Deal 25:24
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 27:21
2nd VC Deal 30:52
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VC Deal 25:25
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:22
3rd VC Deal 29:35
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 28:10
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st West Kent RC 27:03
2nd GS Avanti 32:48
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Thanet RC 26:22
2nd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:49
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:22
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:11
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 27:29
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 30:06
2nd Thanet RC 30:27
Veteran (Standard)
1st Thanet RC 04:45
2nd Bigfoot CC 04:41
2nd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 04:41
B Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 21:22
2nd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:55
3rd Gemini BC 22:29
C Category
1st CS Grupetto 24:24
2nd TORQ Performance 25:16
3rd VC Deal 25:25
D Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 26:16
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:22
2nd Thanet RC 26:22
E Category
1st VC Deal 29:35
2nd Thanet RC 30:06
3rd Thanet RC 30:27
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 0:51
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 0:45
3rd Folkestone Velo Club 0:34
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 20:10 1:08:10
21:38
26:22
2nd VC Deal 23:41 1:14:30
25:24
25:25
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 21:22 1:15:07
26:16
27:29
Team (Bidlake)
1st VC Deal 23:41 25:25
25:24
25:25
2nd Thanet RC 20:10 26:22
21:38
26:22
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:22 27:22
27:11
27:22