Kent CA (Association event)

30th May 2021

50 miles

Course Q50/11

Startsheet

68 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 07:20 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 08:57:21 1st 1:37:21
40 06:40 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:24:07 2nd 1:44:07
75 07:15 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 08:59:49 3rd 1:44:49
60 07:00 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:46:07 4th 1:46:07
10 06:10 Team Solo Vinci Male Veteran MV 07:59:04 5th 1:49:04
70 07:10 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:59:04 5th 1:49:04
72 07:12 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 09:01:40 7th 1:49:40
20 06:20 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:11:26 8th 1:51:26
35 06:35 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:26:45 9th 1:51:45
65 07:05 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:55 10th 1:51:55
30 06:30 Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:22:04 11th 1:52:04
41 06:41 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 08:34:33 12th 1:53:33
61 07:01 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:38 13th 1:53:38
31 06:31 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 08:24:40 14th 1:53:40
45 06:45 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:38:58 15th 1:53:58
62 07:02 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:56:23 16th 1:54:23
71 07:11 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 09:06:59 17th 1:55:59
50 06:50 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:46:06 18th 1:56:06
74 07:14 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 09:10:07 19th 1:56:07
25 06:25 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 08:21:21 20th 1:56:21
63 07:03 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran MV 08:59:31 21st 1:56:31
5 06:05 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:01:44 22nd 1:56:44
11 06:11 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:07:48 23rd 1:56:48
58 06:58 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Senior MSen 08:54:53 24th 1:56:53
66 07:06 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:02:59 25th 1:56:59
55 06:55 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:51:59 25th 1:56:59
21 06:21 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:18:13 27th 1:57:13
76 07:16 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:14:12 28th 1:58:12
26 06:26 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:24:32 29th 1:58:32
6 06:06 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:04:39 30th 1:58:39
51 06:51 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 08:50:42 31st 1:59:42
78 07:18 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 09:18:28 32nd 2:00:28
81 07:21 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:21:48 33rd 2:00:48
3 06:03 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:04:01 34th 2:01:01
48 06:48 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:49:39 35th 2:01:39
43 06:43 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:45:42 36th 2:02:42
56 06:56 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 08:59:18 37th 2:03:18
52 06:52 GS Avanti Male Senior MSen 08:55:29 38th 2:03:29
33 06:33 Wigmore CC Male Senior MSen 08:36:46 39th 2:03:46
22 06:22 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:26:09 40th 2:04:09
15 06:15 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 08:19:09 40th 2:04:09
1 06:01 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:06:06 42nd 2:05:06
77 07:17 Vicious Velo Male Veteran MV 09:22:21 43rd 2:05:21
42 06:42 GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:47:38 44th 2:05:38
67 07:07 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran MV 09:15:12 45th 2:08:12
12 06:12 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 08:21:30 46th 2:09:30
37 06:37 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:46:31 47th 2:09:31
23 06:23 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran MV 08:32:32 48th 2:09:32
79 07:19 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:28:57 49th 2:09:57
57 06:57 Deal Tri Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:07:00 50th 2:10:00
38 06:38 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:48:22 51st 2:10:22
53 06:53 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Female Espoir FEsp 09:03:25 52nd 2:10:25
27 06:27 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen 08:38:31 53rd 2:11:31
44 06:44 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:56:40 54th 2:12:40
47 06:47 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran MV 09:01:15 55th 2:14:15
7 06:07 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:23:39 56th 2:16:39
68 07:08 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:24:58 57th 2:16:58
64 07:04 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:24:45 58th 2:20:45
14 06:14 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran MV 08:38:39 59th 2:24:39
28 06:28 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:53:39 60th 2:25:39
2 06:02 Deal Tri Male Senior MSen - -
34 06:34 VO2 Maximum RT Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
18 06:18 Rue Morgue CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 06:13 Deal Tri Male Veteran MV - -
54 06:54 7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran FV - -
32 06:32 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
16 06:16 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

51 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 1:37:21 1:38:41 19
2nd
1
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 1:44:49 1:46:38 152
3rd
1
3rd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 1:44:07 1:48:32 234
4th
4th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:49:04 1:50:04 349 2:20:39 30:35
5th
3
5th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 1:53:58 1:50:46 405
6th
4
6th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:53:40 1:53:11 628
7th
2
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 1:51:45 1:53:42 682
8th
1
7th
2nd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:51:55 1:55:29 879 2:22:56 27:27
9th
8th
Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:52:04 1:55:41 903
10th
1
9th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:53:38 1:56:35 1013 2:20:08 23:33
11th
2
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 1:54:23 1:57:09 1087
12th
10th
6th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:57:16 1102 2:19:38 22:22
13th
6
11th
8th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:57:13 1:57:20 1111 2:19:38 22:18
14th
8
12th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:51:26 1:57:24 1120
15th
2
13th
4th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:56:59 1:57:50 1178 2:21:12 23:22
16th
4
14th
5th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:56:44 1:58:13 1230 2:21:12 22:59
17th
9
15th
12th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:01:01 2:00:17 1531 2:14:34 14:17
18th
3
16th
9th
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:56:48 2:00:28 1560 2:22:20 21:52
19th
6
17th
7th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:58:39 2:00:37 1584 2:22:56 22:19
20th
2
18th
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Senior MSen 1:56:53 2:00:53 1628
21st
3
19th
11th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:58:12 2:01:12 1682 2:18:13 17:01
22nd
1
20th
15th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:58:32 2:01:36 1752 2:14:34 12:58
23rd
5
21st
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:55:59 2:02:05 1836
24th
8
22nd
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:56:07 2:03:59 2179
25th
2
23rd
13th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:00:48 2:04:51 2344 2:18:40 13:49
26th
11
24th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 1:56:06 2:05:29 2469
27th
8
25th
16th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:06 2:05:38 2499 2:17:46 12:08
28th
1
26th
20th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:42 2:06:07 2596 2:16:06 09:59
29th
2
27th
GS Avanti Male Senior MSen 2:03:29 2:07:09 2809
30th
28th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 2:03:18 2:07:30 2884
31st
5
29th
21st
GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:38 2:08:08 3026 2:16:30 08:22
32nd
1
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 2:04:09 2:08:31 3115
33rd
1
30th
Wigmore CC Male Senior MSen 2:03:46 2:09:36 3373
34th
31st
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Senior MSen - 2:10:32 3590
35th
32nd
18th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:04:09 2:10:57 3683 2:21:45 10:48
36th
21
33rd
22nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:56:59 2:11:32 3806 2:18:13 06:41
37th
3
4th
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Female Espoir FEsp 2:10:25 2:12:13 3936
38th
9
34th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 2:00:28 2:12:22 3963
39th
5
35th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 2:12:40 2:13:26 4148
40th
36th
Rue Morgue CC Male Senior MSen - 2:15:08 4431
41st
1
37th
23rd
Deal Tri Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:10:00 2:16:36 4668 2:22:20 05:44
42nd
1
38th
24th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:09:57 2:18:08 4914 2:23:34 05:26
43rd
1
5th
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen 2:11:31 2:18:46 5017
44th
2
6th
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 2:16:39 2:19:25 5123 2:40:26 21:01
45th
6
39th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 2:10:22 2:20:26 5286
46th
6
7th
14th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 2:09:31 2:21:45 5488 2:35:17 13:32
47th
8th
17th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 2:16:58 2:27:08 6210 2:38:03 10:55
48th
9th
19th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 2:20:45 2:29:16 6449 2:39:36 10:20
49th
40th
VO2 Maximum RT Male Veteran MV - 2:38:43 7198
50th
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Female Veteran FV - 2:42:19 7354
51st
41st
25th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 2:25:39 2:47:59 7457 2:42:37 -05:22

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:38:41
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:46:38
3rd Thanet RC 1:48:32
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:53:42
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:57:09
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:08:31
Espoir Female
1st Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 2:12:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Folkestone Velo Club 2:00:17
2nd Folkestone Velo Club 2:01:36
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 2:06:07
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 2:01:12
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:05:38
3rd GS Avanti 2:08:08
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:04
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 1:56:35
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:16
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:55:29
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 1:57:50
3rd Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:58:13
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:21:45
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 2:19:25
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:27:08
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:29:16
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 2:47:59
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 30:35
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:27
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 23:33
B Category
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:57:09
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:16
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:20
C Category
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 2:05:38
2nd GS Avanti 2:07:09
3rd Orwell Velo 2:07:30
D Category
1st South London Harriers 2:13:26
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:19:25
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:27:08
E Category
1st Thanet RC 2:47:59
Handicap
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 3:12
2nd Folkestone Velo Club 0:44
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 0:29
Team (Aggregate)
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:38:41 5:29:32
1:53:42
1:57:09
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:04 5:47:51
1:56:35
2:01:12
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:57:24 6:03:28
2:02:05
2:03:59
Team (Bidlake)
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:38:41 1:57:09
1:53:42
1:57:09
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:04 2:01:12
1:56:35
2:01:12
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:57:24 2:03:59
2:02:05
2:03:59