CC Bexley

19th June 2021

10 miles

Course Q10/24

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 16:10 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 16:28:55 1st 18:55
30 15:30 Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp 15:49:41 2nd 19:41
60 16:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 16:20:19 3rd 20:19
40 15:40 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 16:00:24 4th 20:24
65 16:05 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 16:26:23 5th 21:23
45 15:45 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:06:42 6th 21:42
15 15:15 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:36:44 7th 21:44
50 15:50 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 16:11:47 8th 21:47
66 16:06 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:28:03 9th 22:03
75 16:15 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:37:08 10th 22:08
76 16:16 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 16:38:12 11th 22:12
35 15:35 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:57:37 12th 22:37
20 15:20 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:42:40 13th 22:40
25 15:25 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:47:43 14th 22:43
51 15:51 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:13:50 15th 22:50
71 16:11 CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:34:20 16th 23:20
41 15:41 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:04:21 17th 23:21
63 16:03 Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen 16:26:44 18th 23:44
61 16:01 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:24:48 19th 23:48
52 15:52 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:16:10 20th 24:10
46 15:46 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:10:17 21st 24:17
22 15:22 Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun 15:46:18 22nd 24:18
56 15:56 TORQ Performance Female Senior FSen 16:20:22 23rd 24:22
72 16:12 Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp 16:36:30 24th 24:30
78 16:18 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 16:42:41 25th 24:41
37 15:37 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:01:42 26th 24:42
36 15:36 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:00:51 27th 24:51
21 15:21 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:46:00 28th 25:00
58 15:58 Thanet RC Female Senior FSen 16:23:17 29th 25:17
57 15:57 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:22:19 30th 25:19
47 15:47 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Female Senior FSen 16:12:21 31st 25:21
48 15:48 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:13:22 32nd 25:22
16 15:16 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:41:29 33rd 25:29
32 15:32 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:57:36 34th 25:36
23 15:23 Thanet RC Female Junior FJun 15:48:59 35th 25:59
74 16:14 VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:40:03 36th 26:03
42 15:42 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:08:11 37th 26:11
17 15:17 PMR Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:43:13 38th 26:13
77 16:17 Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:43:20 39th 26:20
38 15:38 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 16:04:33 40th 26:33
13 15:13 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:39:39 41st 26:39
27 15:27 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:54:26 42nd 27:26
64 16:04 Woolwich CC Female Senior FSen 16:31:44 43rd 27:44
44 15:44 Deal Tri Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 16:11:51 44th 27:51
34 15:34 GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:04:39 45th 30:39
59 15:59 Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
43 15:43 PMR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
68 16:08 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
54 15:54 Woolwich CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
67 16:07 PMR Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
69 16:09 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
29 15:29 Dulwich Paragon CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
28 15:28 Lea Valley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
14 15:14 CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
33 15:33 CC Bexley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
26 15:26 PMR Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
24 15:24 CC Bexley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
19 15:19 PMR Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
55 15:55 PMR Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
79 16:19 CC Bexley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
80 16:20 MedwayTri Male Senior MSen - -
18 15:18 CC Bexley Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
49 15:49 CC Bexley Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
39 15:39 Larkfield AC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
73 16:13 Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
31 15:31 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
53 15:53 Thanet RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
12 15:12 CC Bexley Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
62 16:02 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

60 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:55 18:29 10
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp 19:41 19:49 93
3rd
3rd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 20:19 20:11 162
4th
4th
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 20:24 20:34 295
5th
5th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 21:23 20:35 302
6th
2
6th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 21:47 20:54 455
7th
1
7th
1st
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:42 21:04 544 26:27 05:23
8th
1
8th
2nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:44 21:41 942 26:46 05:05
9th
9th
4th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:03 21:52 1079 26:36 04:44
10th
10th
9th
PMR Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:55 1118 26:23 04:28
11th
1
11th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 22:12 22:02 1211
12th
1
12th
4th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:08 22:07 1281 26:51 04:44
13th
7
13th
3rd
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:10 22:29 1611 27:30 05:01
14th
14th
6th
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:40 1792 27:18 04:38
15th
2
15th
6th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:20 22:46 1894 27:24 04:38
16th
1
16th
11th
VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:43 22:50 1964 27:07 04:17
17th
1
17th
8th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:50 23:00 2143 27:37 04:37
18th
18th
18th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:07 2272 26:10 03:03
19th
4
19th
12th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:40 23:21 2538 27:12 03:51
20th
1
20th
14th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:48 23:23 2578 27:12 03:49
21st
2
21st
20th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:21 23:30 2729 26:23 02:53
22nd
2
22nd
Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen 23:44 23:36 2870
23rd
23rd
21st
PMR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:42 3018 26:27 02:45
24th
24th
16th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:17 23:48 3170 27:01 03:13
25th
1
25th
Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp 24:30 24:14 3797
26th
1
26th
24th
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:42 24:39 4361 27:01 02:22
27th
2
27th
Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun 24:18 24:42 4431
28th
1
28th
25th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:00 24:55 4731 27:12 02:17
29th
1
29th
22nd
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:51 24:59 4820 27:24 02:25
30th
30th
26th
PMR Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:03 4908 27:18 02:15
31st
31st
28th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:06 4972 26:41 01:35
32nd
1st
Thanet RC Female Senior FSen 25:17 25:18 5209
33rd
3
32nd
22nd
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:36 25:19 5227 27:44 02:25
34th
33rd
Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 25:30 5428
35th
2nd
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Female Senior FSen 25:21 25:31 5446
36th
3rd
13th
Thanet RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 25:33 5482 29:23 03:50
37th
34th
15th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:29 25:53 5828 29:19 03:26
38th
3
35th
10th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:19 25:54 5844 30:20 04:26
39th
1
36th
35th
VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:03 26:09 6077 26:32 00:23
40th
37th
34th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:38 6464 27:07 00:29
41st
2
38th
17th
PMR Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:13 26:55 6661 30:07 03:12
42nd
2
4th
Thanet RC Female Junior FJun 25:59 26:57 6684
43rd
5th
27th
Lea Valley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 27:03 6749 28:47 01:44
44th
1
39th
30th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:11 27:07 6791 28:13 01:06
45th
1
6th
19th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:39 27:21 6935 30:23 03:02
46th
1
40th
33rd
Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:20 27:23 6955 28:22 00:59
47th
1
7th
Woolwich CC Female Senior FSen 27:44 28:03 7313
48th
8th
31st
Larkfield AC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 28:13 7399 29:18 01:05
49th
1
9th
36th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 27:26 28:16 7425 28:33 00:17
50th
41st
29th
Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 28:37 7555 29:54 01:17
51st
42nd
39th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 28:38 7561 27:07 -01:31
52nd
10th
32nd
CC Bexley Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 28:48 7620 29:48 01:00
53rd
11th
37th
Deal Tri Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 27:51 29:08 7723 29:02 -00:06
54th
43rd
41st
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 31:07 7903 28:22 -02:45
55th
44th
43rd
CC Bexley Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 31:12 7912 27:51 -03:21
56th
12th
38th
Woolwich CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 31:14 7915 29:48 -01:26
57th
45th
42nd
GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:39 31:29 7939 28:22 -03:07
58th
46th
44th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 31:53 7979 26:23 -05:30
59th
13th
40th
Dulwich Paragon CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 32:26 8033 30:08 -02:18
60th
47th
45th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 34:58 8281 27:37 -07:21

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:29
2nd Thanet RC 19:49
3rd Thanet RC 20:11
Female
1st Thanet RC 25:18
2nd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:31
3rd Thanet RC 25:33
Espoir Male
1st Thanet RC 19:49
2nd Cambridge CC 24:14
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 20:35
2nd Woolwich CC 24:42
Junior Female
1st Thanet RC 26:57
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st PMR 21:55
2nd Woolwich CC 23:07
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:30
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Lea Valley CC 27:03
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:16
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Woolwich CC 21:04
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:41
3rd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:52
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Larkfield AC 28:13
2nd Deal Tri 29:08
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Colour Tech RT 22:07
2nd VC Deal 22:50
3rd Elite Cycling 23:21
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Thanet RC 25:33
2nd CC Bexley 28:48
3rd Woolwich CC 31:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Colour Tech RT 22:29
2nd Gravesend CC 22:40
3rd CC Bexley 22:46
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27:21
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 32:26
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Woolwich CC 27:07
2nd Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:23
3rd 34 Nomads CC 31:07
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Redmon CC 25:53
2nd PMR 26:55
3rd Kassei CC TeknoFuel 28:37
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Colour Tech RT 25:54
Veteran (Standard)
1st Woolwich CC 05:23
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 05:05
3rd Colour Tech RT 05:01
B Category
1st Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:52
2nd Woolwich CC 22:02
3rd Colour Tech RT 22:07
C Category
1st Colour Tech RT 22:29
2nd 34 Nomads CC 23:23
3rd Swale Tri Club 23:36
D Category
1st Thanet RC 25:18
2nd West Kent RC 25:19
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:31
E Category
1st Woolwich CC 28:03
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:16
3rd Deal Tri 29:08
Handicap
1st Colour Tech RT 1:41
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0:53
3rd trainSharp Development Team 0:48
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 19:49 1:03:00
20:11
23:00
2nd Woolwich CC 21:04 1:06:13
22:02
23:07
3rd Colour Tech RT 22:07 1:10:30
22:29
25:54
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 19:49 23:00
20:11
23:00
2nd Woolwich CC 21:04 23:07
22:02
23:07
3rd PMR 21:55 25:03
23:42
25:03